DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

28th March 2007 By Munster Rugby

WEDNESDAY 28th MARCH
Junior Friendly:
Munster Juniors v Cobh Pirates,Fermoy,8.00

Under 14 League Final:
Fermoy v Highfield,Musgrave Park,5.30

Under 14 B Cup Semi Final:
Kanturk v Sunday’s Well,Kanturk,6.00

Keane Cup Final:
Newcastle West v Villiers,Clifford Park,3.00

Al Ireland Colleges Division 1 Final:
L.I.T. v Garda College,Templemore,3.00

Division 2 Final:
Jordanstown v C.I.T.,Templemore,2.00;

FRIDAY 30th MARCH
Heineken Cup Quarter Final:
Llanelli v Munster,Strady Park,7.30;

Under 19 Representative:
Munster U19 v USA U19,Clifford Park,5.00

East Munster Under 14 Cup:
Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,7.30

SATURDAY 31st MARCH
AIB Senior Cup Semi Finals:
Belfast Harlequins v Shannon, Deramore Park,2.30
Garryowen v Clonakilty,Dooradoyle,2.30;

AIB League Division 2:
D.L.S.P. v Young Munster,Kilternan,2.30

Division 3:
Sunday’s Well v Bruff,Musgrave Park,2.30

AIB Round Robin:
Monivea v Crosshaven, Monivea,2.30
Naas v City of Armagh, Fournaughts,2.30

All Ireland Under 20 Cup:
Ballymena v Lansdowne,Eaton Park,2.30
Blackrock College v Young Munster,Stradbrook,5.00
U.C.C. v Queens University,Curaheen Road,2.30
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s College,Annacotty,2.30

Munster Junior 2 League Semi Final:
Shannon v Ballincollig,Coonagh,3.30

Webb Cup Semi Final:
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,1.00

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2 Semi Finals:
Connemara v Thomond, Monastery Field,2.30
Clonakilty v Kilfeacle,Shannon Vale,2.30;

Under 20 B Cup:
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30
Castleisland v Ballincollig,Castleisland,2.30

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00

Under 18 Cup Semi Final:
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,12.00

Under 16 Cup Semi Final:
Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,11.00

Under 16 B Cup Semi Finals:
Kinsale v Kanturk,Kinsale,12.30
Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Muskerry,.12.00

Under 14 A Plate Semi Finals:
Kinsale v Highfield,Kinsale,11.00

Midleton Festival, Towns Park,10.00

SUNDAY 1st APRIL
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi Final:
Garryowen v Young Munster,Limerick,3.00

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30
Kinsale v Bantry Bay,Kinsale,2.30

Cork County Cup:
Skibbereen v Fermoy,Skibbereen,2.30
Midleton v Douglas,Towns Park,2.30
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30

Munster Seconds League Quarter Final:
Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,Shannon Vale,2.30

Munster Junior 2 League Semi Finals:
Cork Constitution v Killorglin,Temple Hill,2.30

Dave Dineen Cup:
Castleisland v Cobh Pirates,Castleisland,2.30

Junior 3 Cup Semi Finals:
Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,2.30

Tait Cup:
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,12.00

Casey Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00
New Ross v Waterpark,New Ross,3.00;

Gleeson Cup:
Scariff v Charleville,Scariff,3.00

North Munster Under 20 Cup:
Abbeyfeale v Nenagh Ormond,Abbeyfeale,3.00
Clanwilliam v Bruff,Clanwilliam Park,3.00

East Munster Under 18 Cup Semi Finals:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,11.00
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.30

East Munster Under 18 Plate Semi Final:
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan, Nenagh, 11.30
Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Plate:
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir, Waterford,11.00

East Munster Under 14 Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00

East Munster Under 14 Plate:
Thurles v Galablly,Thurles,11.30

East Munster Under 13 Cup:
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00
Thurles v Dungarvan,Thurles,11.00

North Munster Under 18 Cup:
Garryowen v St. Mary’s,Dooradoyle,11.30
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,12.00
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,11.00

North Munster Under 16 League:
Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,11.30
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,11.30

North Munster Under 14 League Final:
Shannon v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30

North Munster Under 13 Cup:
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,11.30
Thomond v Shannon,Woodview Park,11.30
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30

Under 18 Development Plate Semi Final:
Bandon v Dolphin,Bandon,2.30

Midleton Festival:
Towns Park,10.00

IWRFU – Division 2:
Clonmel v Youghal,Clonmel,1.00

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X