DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

23rd October 2007 By Munster Rugby

A look ahead to the weekend’s fixtures

WEDNESDAY 24th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh v I.S. Killorglin,Clonmel,1.00;
St. Mary’s Newport v Patrician Academy,Newport,12.00;

Bowen Shield:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C.,Glenstal,2.30; P.B.C.
Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C.,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Roundhay High School,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Danes College,Corbally,2.30;

Under 15 League North:
Ballina Killaloe v Bruff,7.30;

THURSDAY 25th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Ballincollig C.S. v Youghal,Tanner Park,1,00;
Desmond College v Askeaton,Newcastle West,1.00;
High School v St. Coleman’s,Clonmel,1.00;
St. Mary’s CBS v Villiers,Tralee,1.00;

Bowen Shield:
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Bishops Storford,Lansdowne,4.15;

Schools Development C League:
Waterpark v Colaiste an Chraobhin,Ballinakill,11.30;

FRIDAY 26th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v St. Joseph’s (Borrisoleigh),Carrigaline,12.15;

SATURDAY 27th OCTOBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Garryowen,Eaton Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Blackrock College,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v Greystones,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Terenure College,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v St. Mary’s College,Crowley Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Clontarf,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Shannon,Anglesea Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v U.C.D.,UL Bowl,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v U.C.C.,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Thomond,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Dublin University,Donnybrook,3.30
Buccaneers v Clonakilty,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Highfield v Old Crescent,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Suttonians v D.L.S.P.,Station Road,2.30;
Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins,Merrion Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Malone,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Midleton,Hamilton Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Bruff,Judges Road,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Corinthians,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Instonians,Donnybrook,1.30;
Queens University v Naas,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Banbridge,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Co. Carlow,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,12.00;

Evans League:
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,6.00;

Under 20 South West Conference League:
Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v Buccaneers,Crowley Park,2.30;
Shannon v Corinthians,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Newcastle West,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,2.30;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Abhann Dubh v Bandon,Fermoy,2.30;
Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Ballydavid,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,12.30;
Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,12.00;
Kanturk v Highfield,Kanturk,10.45;
Muskerry v Mallow,Muskerry,12.00;
Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,12.00;

Under 18 Development League South:
Dolphin v Highfield B,Cois Laoi,10.15;
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown,tba;
Skibbereen v Kinsale,Skibbereen,11.30;
Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Dolphin v Bandon,Musgrave Park,10.45;
Highfield A v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,11.00;
Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,11.00;
P.B.C.v Dunmanway,Wilton,11.00;

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,tba;
Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Moneygourney,11.00;
Fermoy v Highfield B,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v C.B.C,Kanturk,tba;
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Mitchelstown,Youghal,11.30;

Munster Under 18 Girls League North:
Clanwilliam v Shannon,Clanwilliam Park,1.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,1.30;

Munster Under 18 Girls League South:
Ballincollig v Mallow,Tanner Park,1.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Highfield,Ballydavid,1.30;
Crosshaven v Fermoy,Crosshaven,1.30;

Munster Under 15 Girls League North:
Clanwilliam v Shannon,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;

SUNDAY 28th OCTOBER
AIB League Division 3:
Sunday’s Well v Connemara,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi Finals:
Kinsale v Crosshaven,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Kanturk,Fermoy,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 2:
Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,3.00;

O’Neill Cup Final:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen,Bandon,2.30;

Garryowen Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle,Carrick-on-Suir,2.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,2.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Charleville v Ballincollig,Charleville,12.00;
Mallow v Fermoy,Towns Park,12.00;,
U.C.C. v Bandon,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Tybroughney League:
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,3.00;

Evans League:
Nenagh Ormond v Scariff,Nenagh,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Ballincollig v Cork Transport,Tanner Park,12.00;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

Section B:
Cashel v Waterpark B,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Waterford City v Galbally,Waterford,11.30;

Under 16 League East:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Cashel,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,12.15;

Under 18 League North:
Bruff v St. Marys,Bruff,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v UL Bohemian,Canal Bank,12.00;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,12.00;

Under 15 League North Section A:
St. Mary’s v Ennis,Corbally,11.30;
St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;

Section B:
Ballina Killaloe v Old Crescent,Scariff,11.30;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,11.30;
Young Munster v UL Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
Bruff v UL Bohs Eagles,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Kilrush,Lees Road,12.00;
Richmond v Young Munster,Canal Bank,11.00;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,11.30;
Thomond v Garryowen,Woodview Park,11.30;

Women’s Development League:
Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Galbally v Young Munster,Galbally,
Highfield v Tralee,Woodleigh Park,

MONDAY 29th OCTOBER
Dennehy Cup Final:
Cork Constitution v Douglas,Woodleigh Park,2.30

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X