DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

2nd November 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 2nd November                                                                                

Schools King Cup: St. Patricks College (Castleisland) v Intermediate School, Castleisland, 12.30pm;

Wednesday 3rd November                                                                           

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Dolphin-Sunday’s Well v U.C.C., Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A: C.B.C. v Rockwell, Lansdowne;

St. Munchin’s v Munster CSP, Limerick (tbc), 6.30pm;

Group B: Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Castletroy;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;

Schools Munster Junior Cup Group B: C.B.C. v Munster CSP, Lansdowne, 6.45pm;

Schools Bowen Shield South: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Rockwell v Bandon Grammar School, Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Coonagh, 2pm;

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy, 1pm;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 1: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Coonagh, 2pm;

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy, 1pm;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v Villiers School, Glenstal;

St. Clement’s v Bandon Grammar School, Takumi Park, 2pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 6: Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. B v Munster CSP B, Lansdowne, 6.45pm;

Castletroy College v P.B.C., Annacotty;

Castletroy College B v P.B.C. B, Annacotty;

St. Michael’s v Crescent College Comp., Dublin;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent College Comp.;

Crescent College Comp. B v Bandon Grammar School B, Crescent College Comp.;

Midleton College v Glenstal Abbey School, Midleton;

P.B.C. v Castletroy College, Wilton;

P.B.C. B v Castletroy College B, Wilton;

Rockwell College v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v St. Munchin’s B, Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v St. Munchin’s C, Rockwell;

Thomond Community College v Villiers, Thomond Community College;

Thursday 4th November                                                                               

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

Schools O’Brien Cup: Patrician Academy v Kinsale C.S., Musgrave Park, 12.30pm;

Schools Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Midleton College, Ballincollig, 1.30pm;

Villiers School v Midleton CBS, Villiers, 1.30pm;

Schools King Cup: Kinsale C.S. v Patrician Academy, Musgrave Park, 11.30am;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 6: Youghal v Fermoy, Youghal, 8pm;

Friday 5th November                                                                        

Men’s All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Lansdowne, Castle Avenue, 8pm;

Munster Junior League Conference A: Richmond v Thomond, Canal Bank, 7.30pm;

Gleeson League A: Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League: Bandon v U.C.C., Bandon, 7.30pm;

Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

Mallow v Highfield, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Muskerry v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 6: Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan, Carrick-on-Suir, 7.30pm;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 1: Nenagh Ormond v Charleville-Newcastle West, Nenagh, 7.45pm;

Boys South Under 14 League Group D: Midleton v Kinsale, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v C.B.C., Cobh, 6.45pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Highfield v Dunmanway, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Girls Under 16 Conference 2: Bruff v Fethard, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday 6th November                                                                                

Men’s All Ireland League Division 1A: Dublin University v Terenure College, College Park;

Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle, 3pm;

U.C.C. v Young Munster, Mardyke;

U.C.D. v Ballynahinch, Belfield;

Division 1B: Banbridge v Naas, Rifle Park;

City of Armagh v Navan, Palace Grounds;

Old Belvedere v Highfield, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Malone, Energia Park, 2pm;

Shannon v St. Mary’s College, Thomond Park,

Division 2A: Ballymena v M.U. Barnhall, Eaton Park;

Buccaneers v U.L. Bohemian, Dubarry Park;

Old Crescent v Dolphin, Takumi Park,

Queens University v Cashel, Dub Lane;

Rainey Old Boys v Nenagh Ormond, Hatrick Park;

Division 2B: Dungannon v Malahide, Stevenson Park;

Galwegians v Belfast Harlequins, Crowley Park;

Greystones v Blackrock College, Dr Hickey Park;

Sligo v Ballina, Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Galway Corinthians, Merrion Road;

Division 2C: Bangor v Omagh Academicals, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v City of Derry, Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Midleton, Ardgaoithe;

Skerries v Enniscorthy, Holmpatrick;

Sunday’s Well v Tullamore, Musgrave Park;

Women’s All Ireland League: Galwegians v Blackrock College, Crowley Park, 5pm;

Malone v U.L. Bohemian, Gibson Park, 5pm;

Old Belvedere v Cooke, Ollie Campbell Park, 5pm;

Railway Union v Suttonians, Willow Lodge, 5pm;

Wicklow v Ballincollig, Ashtown Lane, 5pm;

Munster Junior League Conference D: Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig, Cobh, 5pm;

Senior Seconds League Group C: Clonmel v Midleton, Clonmel, 4.30pm;

Gleeson League A: Ardscoil Old Boys v Ennis, 4GUL;

Kilrush v St. Senan’s, Kilrush;

Gleeson League B: Listowel v Young Munster, Listowel;

Old Crescent v Thomond, Takumi Park;

Presentation v Tralee, Rathuard;

Gleeson League C: Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle, Carrick-on-Suir, 7.30pm;

Clanwilliam v Cashel, Clanwilliam Park, 6.30pm;

Thurles v Fethard, Thurles;

Schools Munster Junior Cup Group B: Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís, Rockwell, 11am;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid, 11am;

Conference 5: Charleville v Highfield, Charleville, 11am;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 2: Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland, 12.30pm

Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Highfield, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Clonakilty Green v Kanturk, The Vale, 2pm;

Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Boys East Under 14 League Group B: Waterpark v Dungarvan, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Boys South Under 14 League Group A: Clonakilty Green v Skibbereen, The Vale, 12pm;

Dolphin v Bandon, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Group B: Fermoy v Highfield, Fermoy, 12pm;

Group C: Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Muskerry v Old Christians, Ballyanly, 2pm;

Youghal v Ballincollig, Youghal, 12pm;

Group D: Mitchelstown v Crosshaven, Mitchelstown, 12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Douglas, Tramore Valley Park, 11am;

Girls Under 18 Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon, Clairsford, 12pm;

Conference 2: Bantry Bay v Clonakilty, Bantry, 12pm;

Tralee v Ballincollig, Tralee, 12pm;

Conference 3: Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal v Carrick-Thurles, Musgrave Park;

Girls Under 16 Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Clairsford, 11am;

Conference 2: Carrick-Thurles v Mallow-Mitchelstown, tbc, 11am;

Conference 3: Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal v Tralee, Towns Park, 11am;

Girls Under 14 Conference 1: Clonakilty Green v Killarney, The Vale, 3.30pm;

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty Red, tbc, 10.30am;

Skibbereen v Iveragh Eagles, Skibbereen, 2pm;

Conference 2: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Clairsford, 10.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 10.30am;

Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh, 10.30am;

Conference 3: Bruff-Garryowen v Midleton-Youghal, Dooradoyle, 11am;

Conference 4: Ballincollig v Mallow-Mitchelstown, Tanner Park, 10.30am;

Dolphin v Kanturk, Musgrave Park, 4.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: St. Michael’s v Crescent College Comp., Dublin, 12pm;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 1.30pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Douglas-Muskerry v Youghal, Castletreasure, 12pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Terenure College v Bandon Blue, Dublin, 10am;

Terenure College v Bandon White, Dublin, 10am;

Sunday 7th November                                                                                  

Munster Junior League Conference A: Clanwilliam v Galbally, Clanwilliam Park;

Kilfeacle v Abbeyfeale , Kilfeacle;

Newcastle West v St. Senan’s, Newcastle West;

Conference B: Clonakilty v Crosshaven, The Vale;

Mallow v Skibbereen, Mallow;

Muskerry v Bandon, Ballyanly;

Old Christians v Waterpark, Rathcooney;

Conference C: Mitchelstown v Waterford City, Mitchelstown;

Scariff v Fethard, Scariff;

St. Mary’s v Dungarvan, Grove Island;

Thurles v Ennis, Thurles;

Conference D: Fermoy v Kinsale, Fermoy;

Killorglin v Charleville, Killorglin;

Tralee v Kanturk, Tralee;

Conference E: Castleisland v Killarney, Castleisland;

Dunmanway v Chorca Dhuibhne, Dunmanway;

Youghal v Bantry Bay, Youghal;

Senior Seconds League Group B: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill;

Womens League Division 1: Shannon-LIT v  Kerry, Coonagh, 1pm;

Division 2: Dolphin v Skibbereen, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballincollig, Annacotty, 1pm;

Waterpark v Bantry Bay, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 1: Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Young Munster v St Senan’s, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale v Newcastle West, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Listowel-Tralee v Castleisland-Killorglin, Listowel, 12pm;

Conference 3: Bruff v Cashel-Thurles, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Ennis v Clanwilliam, Ennis, 1pm;

Conference 6: Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan, Waterford, 3pm;

Waterpark v Clonmel, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Killorglin-Iveragh, Listowel, 12.30pm;

Conference 3: Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;

Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Conference 6: Clonmel v Fermoy, Clonmel, 12pm;

Waterpark v Waterford City, Ballinakill, 11am;

Boys East Under 14 League Group A: Kilfeacle v Cashel, Kilfeacle, 11am;

Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles, 11am;

Group B: Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir, Waterford, 11am;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 1: Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11.30pm;

Garryowen v Shannon Black, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Section 2: Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Boys North Under 13 Development League: Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Young Munster, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Nenagh Ormond, Grove Island, 11.30am;

Shannon Black v Ennis, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

Shannon Blue v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 11am;

Thomond-Richmond v Ballina-Killaloe, tbc, 11.30am;

Boys South Under 14 League Group B: Mallow v Clonakilty Red, Mallow, 12.30pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Annacotty, 12.30pm;

Monday 8th November                                                                                 

Senior Seconds League Group A: Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Group B: U.C.C. v Dolphin, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

Tuesday 9th November                                                                                 

O’Brien Cup: Pobal Scoil Beanntraí v Mungret C.S., Tralee, 12pm;

Wednesday 10th November                                                                          

Schools Senior Cup Group A: Munster CSP v Rockwell College, Musgrave Park, 6.30pm;

Group B: Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey, Bandon;

P.B.C. v Castletroy College, Wilton;

Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A: Bandon Grammar School v St. Munchin’s, Bandon, 2pm;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton;

Bowen Shield-North: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s, Ardscoil;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: C.B.C. v Rockwell College, Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 1: C.B.C. v Rockwell College, Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v St. Clement’s, Glenstal;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C., Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v P.B.C. B, Bandon;

Glenstal Abbey School v Mungret CS, Glenstal;

Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Crescent College Comp. B, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v C.B.C. B, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s C v C.B.C. C, Corbally;

Thursday 11th November                                                                             

McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Villiers School v Bandon Grammar School, Villiers, 2pm;

Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Midleton CBS, Clonmel, 1pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 6: Youghal v Waterford City-Carrick, Youghal, 8pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v High School, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v High School B, Castletroy;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X