DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

28th September 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 28th September

Junior Friendly: Cork Constitution v Bald Eagles (U.S.A.), Temple Hill, 7.15pm;

Wednesday 29th September

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell v Garbally College, Rockwell, 1pm;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally, 1pm;

St. Munchin’s B v Castletroy College B, Corbally, 1pm;

Schools Under 18 Friendly: Roscrea C.S. v Rockwell, Roscrea;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College, Glenstal;

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Kilkenny College, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Kilkenny College B, Corbally;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell, Bandon, 2pm;

Bandon Grammar School B v Rockwell B, Bandon, 2pm;

Bandon Grammar School C v Rockwell C, Bandon, 2pm;

St. Munchin’s v Roscrea C.S., Corbally;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Rockwell, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Rockwell B, Castletroy;

Castletroy College C v Rockwell C, Castletroy;

Crescent College Comp v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp;

Roscrea C.S. v St. Munchin’s B, Roscrea;

Friday 1st October

Dennehy Cup Final: Cork Constitution v Mallow, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Old Christians v Fermoy, Rathcooney, 8pm;

Richmond v Old Crescent, Canal Bank, 7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Dolphin, tbc, 7.30pm;

Club Under 18 League Conference 6: Clonmel v Dungarvan, Clonmel, 8pm;

Fermoy v Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir, Fermoy, 8pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 4: Crosshaven v Kinsale, Crosshaven, 7.30pm;

Conference 7: Cobh Pirates v Mallow, Cobh, 7.30pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe, Coonagh, 7pm;

Saturday 2nd October

All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v U.C.D., Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Garryowen, College Park;

Lansdowne v Cork Constitution, Aviva Stadium (back pitch);

U.C.C. v Terenure College, Mardyke;

Young Munster v Ballynahinch, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Banbridge v City of Armagh, Rifle Park;

Highfield v St. Mary’s College, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v Navan, Gibson Park;

Old Belvedere v Naas, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Shannon, Energia Park,

Division 2A: Buccaneers v Cashel, Eaton Park;

Nenagh Ormond v M.U. Barnhall, New Ormond Park;

Queen’s University v Ballymena, Dub Lane;

Rainey Old Boys v Old Crescent, Hatrick Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, UL Arena;

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Malahide, Deramore Park;

Blackrock College v Galway Corinthians, Stradbrook;

Galwegians v Ballina, Crowley Park;

Greystones v Dungannon, Dr. Hickey Park;

Sligo v Wanderers, Hamilton Park;

Division 2C: Bangor v Bruff, Upritchard Park;

Enniscorthy v Midleton, Alcast Park;

Skerries v Omagh Academicals, Holmpatrick;

Sunday’s Well v Clonmel, Musgrave Park;

Tullamore v City of Derry, Spollanstown;

Women’s All Ireland League: Cooke v Ballincollig, Shaws Bridge, 5pm;

Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian, Crowley Park, 5pm;

Old Belvedere v Malone, Ollie Campbell Park, 5pm;

Railway Union v Wicklow, Willow Lodge, 5pm;

Suttonians v Blackrock College, JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds, 5pm;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill, 3pm;

Dolphin-Sunday’s Well v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park;

U.C.C. v Old Crescent, Curaheen Road;

Junior Friendly: Clonakilty v Skibbereen, The Vale, 7pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Thomond v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Under 20 Friendly: Highfield v Muskerry, Woodleigh Park, 4.15pm;

Club Under 18 league Conference 4: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 12.30pm;

Clonakilty v Crosshaven, The Vale, 1pm;

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Cork Constitution, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Charleville v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Charleville, 12pm;

Conference 7: Mallow v Cobh Pirates, Mallow, 12pm;

Muskerry v Midleton, Ballyanly, 1pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 2: Killarney v Castleisland, Killarney, 12.15pm;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Clonakilty Red, Bantry, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Conference 5: Cork Constitution v Ballincollig, Temple Hill, 1pm;

Dolphin v Highfield, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Conference 6: Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

Conference 7: Midleton v Mitchelstown, Towns Park, 1pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. v St Michael’s, Lansdowne, 12pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B, Lansdowne, 12pm;

P.B.C. v St. Mary’s College, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. B v St. Mary’s College B, Wilton, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Listowel-Tralee v Chorca Dhuibhne, Tralee, 1.30pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Corinthians, Crescent Comp., 12pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell v Garbally College, Rockwell, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well, Tanner Park, 2pm;

Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 1pm;

Rockwell v Bandon White, Rockwell, 12pm;

Rockwell B v Bandon Blue, Rockwell, 12pm;

Waterpark v Dungarvan, Ballinakill,12pm;

St. Michael’s v C.B.C., Dublin, 12pm;

St. Michael’s B v C.B.C. B, Dublin, 12pm;

St. Michael’s C v C.B.C. C, Dublin, 12pm;

St. Michael’s D v C.B.C. D, Dublin, 12pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12pm;

Conference 2: Ballincollig-Mallow v Tralee, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Clonakilty v Bantry Bay, The Vale, 12 pm;

Conference 3: Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Thurles, 1pm;

Girls Under 16 Friendly: Killarney v Shannon, Killarney, 3pm;

Sunday 3rd October

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup: Clanwilliam v Bandon, Clanwilliam Park;

Mallow v Galbally, Mallow;

Newcastle West v Crosshaven, Newcastle West;

St. Senan’s v Kilfeacle, Jim Slattery Park;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield: Ballincollig v Kinsale, Tanner Park;

Kanturk v Ennis, Kanturk;

St. Mary’s v Fethard, Grove Island;

Thurles v Cobh Pirates, Thurles;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup: Douglas v Bantry Bay, Castletreasure;

Youghal v Killarney, Youghal;

Muskerry Cup Final: Cork Constitution v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Women’s Division 1 League: Kerry v Shannon-LIT, Tralee, 1pm;

Division 2: Bantry Bay v Dolphin, Bantry, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Skibbereen, Annacotty, 1pm;

Club Under 18 League Conference 1: Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 12pm;

St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm;

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Castleisland-Killorglin v Killarney, Castleisland, 12pm;

Newcastle West v Chorca Dhuibhne, Newcastle West, 12pm;

Conference 4: Kinsale v Skibbereen, Kinsale, 1.30pm;

Conference 6: Waterpark v Youghal, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 1: Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Shannon v St. Senan’s, Coonagh, 12pm;

Young Munster v St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm;

Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Tralee, Ballydavid, 11am;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Newcastle West, Killorglin, 12pm;

Conference 3: Bruff v Cashel, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Thurles, Nenagh, 12pm;

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Fermoy, Dungarvan, 12pm;

Waterford City v Youghal, Waterford, 12pm;

Conference 7: Old Christians v Sunday’s Well, Rathcooney, 12pm;

North Under 14 Development League: Charleville v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Charleville, 11.30pm;

Ennis v Garryowen Blue, Ennis, 11.30pm;

Newcastle West v Bruff, Newcastle West, 11.30pm;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 11.30pm;

Thomond-Richmond v St. Senan’s, tbc, 11.30pm;

Young Munster v Shannon, Derryknockane, 1.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-St. Mary’s v Ennis, Scariff, 11am;

Tuesday 5th October

Schools Under 14 Friendly: St. Munchin’s v Villiers, Corbally;

Wednesday 6th October

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Under 15 McCarthy Cup: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s, Crescent Comp;

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

Under 15 McCarthy Cup B Section 1: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s, Crescent Comp;

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v Bandon Grammar School, Glenstal;

Villiers School v St. Clement’s, Villiers;

Under 19 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís;

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ardscoil Rís;

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;

Methodist College v Rockwell, Dublin;

Under 18 Friendly: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton;

Under 16 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís;

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ardscoil Rís;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Castletroy College B, Corbally;

Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers, 1.30pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

Rockwell B v Castletroy College B, Rockwell;

Thursday 7th October

Under 19 Friendly: High School v Good Council (New Ross), Clonmel, 1pm;

Villiers School v St. Clement’s, Villiers, 12.30pm;

Under 15 Friendly: High School v Villiers, Clonmel, 1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X