DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

7th September 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 8th September

North Under 20 League Section A: Bruff v Shannon, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Young Munster v Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Section B: Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 7pm;

Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Lansdowne;           

North Under 17 Development League: Shannon v St. Senan’s, Coonagh, 7pm;

Friday 10th September

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Cashel v Shannon, Cashel, 8pm;

McInerney Cup: Ardscoil Old Boys v Garryowen, 4G UL, 7.30pm;

Fethard v Young Munster, Fethard, 8pm;

Dennehy Cup Semi-Final: Dolphin v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Ballincollig v Douglas, Tanner Park, 6.45pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty, Cobh, 7pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 7pm;

Saturday 11th September

Women’s Inter Provincial: Connacht v Ulster, Energia Park, 5pm;

Leinster v Munster, Energia Park, 7.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Provincial: Connacht v Ulster, Parsonstown, 1pm

Leinster v Munster, Parsonstown, 3pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Bruff v Clonmel, Kilballyowen Park;

Nenagh Ormond v Midleton, Nenagh;

Old Crescent v Kilfeacle, Rosbrien, 1.30pm

Sunday’s Well v Highfield, Musgrave Park;

U.C.C. v Garryowen, Mardyke;

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, 4GUL;

Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Tom Clifford Park;

Transfield Cup: Old Crescent v St. Mary’s, Rosbrien, 4.30pm;

Richmond v Shannon, Canal Bank, 1.30pm;

St. Senan’s v Abbeyfeale, Jim Slattery Park;

Thomond v Newcastle West, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Ballyrandle Cup: Dungarvan v Waterpark, Dungarvan, 5.30pm;

McInerney Cup: Shannon v Presentation, Coonagh;

Junior Friendly: Thurles v Cashel, Thurles;

Under 20 Friendly: Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Under 19 Friendly: Castletroy College v Ennis, Castletroy, 1pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Clonakilty, Clanwilliam Park, 2pm;

Clonmel v Cashel-Thurles, Clonmel, 7pm;

Highfield v Skibbereen, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Muskerry v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12.30pm;

Young Munster v Mallow, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Highfield, Cobh, 1.30pm;

Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

St. Michael’s v Bandon, Dublin, 11.30am;

St. Michael’s B v Bandon B, Dublin, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: Bandon v St. Michael’s, Bandon, 11am;

Bandon B v St. Michael’s B, Bandon, 11am;

Kinsale v Highfield, Kinsale, 1pm;

Sunday 12th September

Cork County Cup Semi-Finals: Mallow v Clonakilty, Mallow;

Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney;

O’Neill Cup Semi-Finals: Ballincollig v Youghal, Tanner Park;

Charleville v Kinsale, Charleville;

Garryowen Cup: Nenagh Ormond v Fethard, Nenagh;

Ballyrandle Cup: Waterford City v Fermoy, Waterford, 1.30pm;

McElligott Cup Section A: Killarney v Tralee, Killarney;

Section B: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killorglin, Ballydavid;

Dennehy Cup Semi-Final: Highfield v Cork Consitution, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Muskerry Cup: Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 12pm;

North Under 17 Development League: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West, 12pm;

Shannon Blacks v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Section 2: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Development League: Garryowen v Shannon Black, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond, Newcastle West, 12pm;

Old Crescent v Kilrush, Rosbrien, 11.30am;

Shannon Blue v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30am;

St. Mary’s v Charleville, Grove Island, 11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 12.30am;

Under 18 Friendly: Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 12pm;

Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan, Waterford, 3pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Castletroy College, 10.30am;

Under 16 Friendly: Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West, 10.30am;

Monday 13th September

Under 18 Friendly: Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 8pm;

Wednesday 15th September                                                                          

North Under 20 League Section A: Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle v Bruff, Clanwilliam Park, 7.30pm;

Shannon  v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Section B: Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

North Under 17 Development League: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Clairsford, 7pm;

Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 7pm;

Newport v Shannon, Newport, 7pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 7pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School, Musgrave Park;

Roscrea CS v St. Munchin’s, Roscrea;

Roscrea CS B v St. Munchin’s B, Roscrea;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Bank of Ireland today announced a five-year extension of its main partnership agreement with Munster Rugby to run until 2028. The Bank has a long...

X