DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures – 22nd to 26th November 2008

20th November 2008 By Munster Rugby

Plenty of rugby action in the week ahead…check out all the fixtures here

WEDNESDAY 19th NOVEMBER

Mungret Cup:

Midleton College v Bandon Grammar,Midleton,2.30;

Bowen Shield Quarter Finals:

C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Lansdowne,2.30; P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League Quarter Finals:

P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Wilton,2.30;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell, Corbally, 2.30;

Colleges: Waterford IT v Carlow IT,Waterford,2.30;

FRIDAY 21st NOVEMBER

Senior Friendly:Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,7.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Highfield v Cork Constitution,C.I.T.,7.30;

Under 18 Development League:Highfield B v Youghal,C.I.T.,7.30;

SATURDAY 22nd NOVEMBER

International: Ireland v Argentina,Croke Park,2.45;

AIB All Ireland Senior Cup: Galwegians v Highfield,Crowley Park,2.00;

ODM Munster Senior Cup: U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Mardyke,2.00;

Senior Friendly:Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.00;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:

Buccaneers v Bruff,Dubarry Park,2.30;

Corinthians v U.L. Bohemian,Corinthian Park,2.30;

Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,2.30;

Galwegians v Highfield,Crowley Park,2.30;

Garryowen v Sunday’s Well, Dooradoyle,2.30;

Young Munster v Shannon,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:

Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,2.30;

Youghal v Waterpark,Youghal,2.30;

Evans League: Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam,Carrick-on-Suir,6.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:

C.B.C. v Clongowes,Lansdowne,2.30;

C.B.C. B v Clongowes B,Lansdowne,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly: C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,10.45;

East Under 16 League Section A: Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;

South Under 18 League:

Cork Constitution v Bandon,Temple Hill,12.30;

Mallow v Clonakilty, Mallow, 12.00;

Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,12.00;

Sunday’s Well v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 18 Development League:

Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Mitchelstown v Douglas,Mitchelstown,11.30;

South Under 16 League Section A:

Ballincollig v Skibbereen,Tanner Park,12.00;

Dunmanway v Bandon,Dunmanway,11.30;

Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,11.00;

Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney,11.00;

Section B:Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Cobh,11.30;

Highfield B v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Temple Hill,11.00;

South Under 14 League Section A:

Ballincollig v Crosshaven,Tanner Park,11.00;

Bandon v Cork Constitution,Bandon,11.30;

Highfield v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,10.30;

Skibbereen v Sunday’s Well,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section B:Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,10.00;

Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,11.30;

Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,11.45;

Under 16 Friendly:P.B.C. v Carrigaline,Wilton,11.00;

Under 14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Bantry Bay,Lansdowne,12.00; Kanturk v P.B.C.,Kanturk,10.30;

West Under 16 League:

Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,Ballydavid,12.00;

Killarney v Castleisland,Killarney,12.00;

Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,12.00;

West Under 13 League:

Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,Ballydavid,12.00;

Killarney v Castleisland, Killarney,12.00;

Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,12.00;

Girls Under 16 League:Mallow v Clanwilliam,Mallow,1.30;

SUNDAY 23rd NOVEMBER

Munster Junior League Division 1:Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,2.30;

Crosshaven v Skibbereen,Crosshaven,2.30;

Newport v Old Christians,Newport,2.30;

Richmond v Clonmel,Richmond Park,2.30;

Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,2.30;

Tralee v Kilfeacle,Tralee,2.30;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Ennis,Abbeyfeale,2.30;

Kanturk v Charleville,Kanturk,2.30;

Kinsale v Muskerry,Kinsale,2.30;

Mallow v Youghal,Mallow,2.30;

Newcastle West v Ballincollig,Newcastle West,2.30;

St Senan’s v Clanwilliam,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Castleisland v Kilrush,Castleisland,2.30;

Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.30;

Scariff v St. Mary’s,Scariff,2.30;

Section B:Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,2.30;

Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C.,Annacotty,2.30;

Young Munster v Shannon,Tom Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Clonakilty v Dolphin,The Vale,2.30;

Midleton v Thomond,Towns Park,2.30;

Sunday’s Well v Nenagh Ormond,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Waterpark v Old Crescent,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Castleisland v U.C.C.,Castleisland,1.00;

Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,2.30;

Cork Constitution v Shandon,Temple Hill,12.00;

Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,12.30;

Section B:Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,12.00;

Dunmanway v Highfield,Dunmanway,2.30;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section C:Cobh Pirates v Dolphin,Cobh,12.00;

Crosshaven v Carrigaline,Crosshaven,12.00;

Douglas v Old Christians,Moneygourney,12.00;

Junior 3 League South: Ballincollig v Mallow,Tanner Park,1.00;

Fermoy v Bandon,Fermoy,2.30;

Kinsale v Listowel,Kinsale,2.30;

U.C.C. v Charleville,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Evans League Section A:Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,2.30;

Scariff v Newport,Scariff,2.30;

Section B:

Waterford City v Kilfeacle,Waterford,2.30;

Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:P.B.C. v Belvedere,Wilton,12.00;

P.B.C. B v Belvedere B,Wilton,12.00;

Under 18 League: Section A:Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;

Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Section B:Galbally v Thurles,Galbally,11.30;

Thomond v Thurles,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;

Under 16 League Section A:Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;

Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,11.00;

Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Section B:Clanwilliam v Dungarvan B,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

Roscrea v Galbally,Roscrea,11.00;

Waterpark B v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Under 14 Cup Pool A:Roscrea v Galbally,Roscrea,11.00;

Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir,Thurles,11.00;

Pool C:Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;

Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,11.00;

Pool D:Dungarvan v Cashel,Dungarvan,11.00;

Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,11.00;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1:Ballincollig v Blackrock,Tanner

Park,2.00;

Division 2 South:Shannon v Kinsale,Coonagh,

Youghal v Nenagh Ormond,Youghal,

Young Munster v Clanwilliam,Clifford Park,

WEDNESDAY 26th NOVEMBER

Bowen Shield Semi Finals: Under 14 League Semi Finals:

Schools Junior Friendly:C.B.C. v Clongowes,Lansdowne,2.30;

C.B.C. B v Clongowes B,Lansdowne,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:Ballincollig C.S. v Colaiste an

Chraoibhin,Ballincollig,12.00;

Women’s College League Division 1: NUI Galway v UCC, Galway; 2.00.

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X