DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

12th February 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 13th February

Girls U16 Friendly:Skibbereen v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Skibbereen,7.30pm;

Wednesday 14th February

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:U.C.C. v Nenagh Ormond,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys East U18 Cup:Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,7.30pm;

Friday 16th February

South Junior 2 League:Bandon v Bantry Bay,Bandon,7.30pm;

Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,7.45pm;

South Junior 3 League:Dolphin v Cobh Pirates,Virgin Media Park,7.30pm;

Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Kinsale v Douglas,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Mallow v Muskerry,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Sunday’s Well,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,7.30pm;

Women’s Friendly:Bruff v U.L Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Bandon Blue v Cork Constitution White,Bandon,7.30pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Saturday 17th February

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Dublin University,Ballymacran Park;

City of Armagh v Clontarf,Palace Grounds;

Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill;

Lansdowne v Terenure College,Aviva Stadium;

Young Munster v U.C.D.,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Blackrock College v Old Wesley,Stradbrook;

Buccaneers v Queens University,Dubarry Park;

Garryowen v Naas,Dooradoyle;

Highfield v St. Mary’s College,Woodleigh Park;

U.C.C. v Old Belvedere,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:M.U. Barnhall v Greystones,Parsonstown;

Navan v Malone,Balreask Old;

Nenagh Ormond v Ballymena,New Ormond Park;

Old Crescent v Banbridge,Takumi Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Cashel,Annacotty;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Corinthians,Deramore Park;

Dolphin v Rainey Old Boys,Virgin Media Park;

Instonians v Wanderers,Shaw’s Bridge;

Malahide v Sligo,Estuary Road;

Skerries v Dungannon,Holmpatrick;

Division 2C:Ballina v Midleton,Heffernan Park;

Clogher Valley v Bruff,The Cran;

Galwegians v Bangor,Crowley Park;

Omagh Academicals v Clonmel,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Tullamore v Enniscorthy,Spollanstown;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Ballincollig v Cooke,Tanner Park,5pm;

Blackrock College v Wicklow,Stradbrook,5pm;

Railway Union v Galwegians,Willow Lodge,5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Suttonians,Annacotty,5pm;

North Gleeson League A:Presentation v Kilrush,Rathuard;

North Gleeson League B:Thomond v Garryowen,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill;

Dolphin v Shannon,Virgin Media Park,5.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty;

Women’s Division 2 League:Thurles v Clonakilty,Thurles,4.30pm;

Boys U19 Friendly:Munster v Connacht,4GUL,1.30pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Munster v Connacht,4GUL,12pm;

Bank of Ireland U16 Plate:Youghal v Clanwilliam,Youghal,12pm;

Bank of Ireland U14 Cup Group 1:Clonakilty v Waterpark,Mallow,12pm;

Listowel v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,Listowel,11am;

Boys East U18 Cup:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,2pm;

Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,12pm;

Boys South U18 League Group 1:Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale,12.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,11am;

Clonakilty v Fermoy,The Vale,12.30pm;

Old Christians v Croshaven,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group B:Cobh Pirates v Dunmanway,Cobh,1pm;

Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group C:Mitchelstown v Bantry Bay,Mitchelstown,11.30am;

Youghal v Kinsale,Youghal,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group C:Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,12pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,12pm;

Boys U17 Friendly:P.B.C. v Munster Clubs U17,Wilton,11.30am;

Girls U14 Friendly:Old Crescent v Tralee,Takumi Park,10.30am;

Sunday 18th February

Munster Junior League Division 1:Charleville v Kilfeacle,Charleville;

Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale;

Mallow v Thomond,Mallow;

Muskerry v Bandon,Ballyanly;

Newcastle West v Sunday’s Well,Newcastle West,2pm;

Richmond v Kanturk,Garryowen Green,

Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates v Tralee,Cobh;

Crosshaven v Ballincollig,Crosshaven;

Fermoy v Kinsale,Fermoy;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Abbeyfeale,Galbally;

St. Senan’s v Fethard,Jimmy Slattery Park;

Waterpark v St. Mary’s,Ballinakill;

Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal;

Division 3:Castleisland v Douglas,Castleisland;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Ballydavid;

Dungarvan v Scariff,Dungarvan;

Ennis v Carrick-on-Suir,Ennis;

Waterford City v Killorglin,Waterford;

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi-Final:Newcastle West v Sunday’s Well,Newcastle West,2pm;

Munster Club League Division 1:U.C.C. v Highfield,Mardyke;

Women’s Division 2 League:Ballincollig v Midleton,Tanner Park,1pm;

Bantry Bay v Mallow,Bantry,1pm;

Women’s Mark Andrews Trophy:Ennis-Kilrush v Dolphin,Ennis,1pm;

Skibbereen v Tralee,Skibberen,1pm;

Junior Friendly:Bruff v U.l. Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,2pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Plate:Nenagh Ormond White v Douglas-Muskerry,Nenagh,12pm;

Shannon  v Tralee,Coonagh,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Bowl:Ballina-Killaloe White v  Old Crescent,Clairsford,12pm;

Mitchelstown v Ennis White,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,Nenagh,11am;

Group 2:Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11am;

Shannon v Chorca Dhuibhne,Coonagh,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis,Annacotty,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 1:Charleville v Waterford City,Charleville,11am;

Newcastle West v Dungarvan,Newcastle West,11am;

Group 2:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Killorglin,Clairsford,12pm;

Clanwilliam v Kilrush,clanwilliam Park,11am;

Group 3:Bruff v Young Munster,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Killarney v Mallow,Killarney,12pm;

Thurles v Kilfeacke,Thurles,11am;

Boys East U18 Cup:Cashel v Galtee Rugby,Cashel,12pm;

Boys East U16 Cup:Kilfeacle v Waterpark White,Kilfeacle,11am;

Waterford City v Thurles,Waterford,11am;

Boys North U16 Cup:Ennis v Kilrush,Ennis,12pm;

Newport  v Desmond Rugby,Newport,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,12pm;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Bruff White,Clairsford,11am;

Boys South U18 League Group 4:Youghal v Kinsale,Youghal,12pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 2:Highfield v ClonakiltyRed,Woodleigh Park,12.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Midleton v Kanturk,Towns Park,11am;

Girls U16 Friendly:Dungarvan v Ballincollig,Dungarvan,11am;

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Dolphin,Dunmanway,1pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Dolphin-Old Christians v Midleton-Youghal,Rathcooney,12pm;

Tuesday 20th February

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Virgin Media Park,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Quarter Final:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Thomond Park,1.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:Edward Rice School (Carrick’) v St. Caimin’s C.C.,tbc,

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Internediate School v Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,1pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Waterpark College v Clonakilty CC,Youghal,11.30am;

Wednesday 21st February

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Under 20 Friendly:Shannon v Champagnat (Argentina),Coonagh,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Quarter Final:Bandon Grammar School v St. Munchin’s College,Virgin Media Park,4.15pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Hamilton HS v Kinsale CS,Bandon,12pm;

John the Baptist CS v Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne,tbc,12pm;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:Salesian College v St. Josephs CBS (Nenagh),Coonagh,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Newbridge College v Bandon Grammar School,Newbridge,2pm;

Newbridge College B v Bandon Grammar School B,Newbridge,2pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Newbridge College,Bandon,2pm;

Bandon Grammar School B v Newbridge College B,Bandon,2pm;

Thursday 22nd February

Boys Schools Munster Junior Plate:Glenstal Abbey School v Rockwell College,Glenstal;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:High School CBS v Midleton College,Clonmel,12pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Waterpark College v Villiers School,Fethard,11.30am;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:High School CBS v Midleton College,Clonmel,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X