DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

6th February 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Crescent College Comprehensive take on Rockwell College in Thomond Park on Saturday in the quarter-final of the Pinergy Munster Schools Boys Senior Cup. Photo Credit: Inpho.

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change. 

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 7th February

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:U.C.C. v U.L. Bohemian,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Barry Cup Final:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,4.15pm;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup Final:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,2.45pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Thurles CBS v Villiers School,Thurles,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Thurles v Fermoy,Thurles,7.45pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís B v Crescent College Comp. B,Coonagh;

St. Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s College B v Rockwell College B,Corbally;

Clongowes College v Bandon Grammar School,Clongowes,2pm;

Clongowes College v Bandon Grammar School,Clongowes,2pm;

Girls U18 Friendly:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Bandon-Kinsale v Dolphin,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Thursday 8th February

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup:Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Thomond Park,3.30pm;

St. Munchin’s College v Bandon Grammar School,Thomond Park,1pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Belvedere College,Corbally,10.45am;

St. Munchin’s College B v Belvedere College B,Corbally,10.45am;

Friday 9th February

Munster Junior League Division 2:Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,7.45pm;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Old Crescent v Thomond,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League:Bandon v Bantry Bay,Bandon,7.30pm;

Clonakilty v Highfield,The Vale,7.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Dunmanway,Mardyke,8pm;

South Junior 3 League:Muskerry v Old Christians,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 2:Thomond-Richmond v Kilfeacle,Liam Fitzgerald Park,7.30pm;

Boys North U13 League Group 2:Old Crescent v St. Senan’s,Takumi Park,7.15pm;

Saturday 10th February

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Clontarf v Ballynahinch,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Cork Constitution,College Park;

Shannon v Lansdowne,Thomond Park;

Terenure College v Young Munster,Lakelands Park;

U.C.D. v City of Armagh,Belfield;

Division 1B:Naas v Blackrock College,Forenaughts;

Old Belvedere v Highfield,Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Buccaneers,Energia Park;

Queens University v U.C.C.,Dub Lane;

St. Mary’s College v Garryowen,Templeville Road;

Division 2A:Ballymena v U.L. Bohemian,Eaton Park;

Banbridge v Nenagh Ormond,Rifle Park;

Cashel v M.U. Barnhall,Spafield;

Greystones v Navan,Dr Hickey Park;

Malone v Old Crescent,Gibson Park;

Division 2B:Corinthians v Skerries,Corinthian Park;

Dungannon v Instonians,Stevenson Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Belfast Harlequins,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Dolphin,Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Malahide,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Bangor v Clogher Valley,Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Omagh Academicals,Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Ballina,Ardgaoithe;

Enniscorthy v Galwegians,Alcast Park;

Midleton v Tullamore,Towns Park;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Cooke v Railway Union,Shaws Bridge,5pm;

Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian,Crowley Park,1pm;

Suttonians v Ballincollig,JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds,3pm;

Wicklow v Old Belvedere,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale;

Kanturk v Sunday’s Well,Kanturk;

Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Green,2pm;

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:Richmond v Thomond.Garryowen Green,2pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:        Richmond v Presentation,Canal Bank;

St. Mary’s v Kilrush,Grove Island;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Listowel v Newcastle West,Listowel;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park;

South Junior 3 League:Mallow v Youghal,Mallow;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle;

Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin,Nenagh;

Shannon  v Cork Constitution,Connagh;

Junior 2 Friendly:Cork Hellhounds v Belfast Azians,Tramore Valley Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Douglas-Muskerry v Galtee Rugby,Ballyanly,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Chorca Dhuibhne v Shannon,Ballydavid,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 3:Listowel v Old Crescent,Listowel;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Clonakilty v Listowel,The Vale,12.30pm;

Group 2:Iveragh Eagles v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport,Cahirciveen,12pm;

Boys East U14 League:Clonmel v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Boys South U18 League Group 2:Old Christians v Ballincollig,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group 5:Kanturk v Douglas-Muskerry,Kanturk,12pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 1:Clonakilty Green v Skibbereen,The Vale,12.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Bandon Blue v Cork Constitution White,Bandon,12pm;

Kinsale v Cobh Pirates,Kinsale,12pm;

Midleton v Bandon White,Towns Park,12pm;

Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group B:Dolphin v Highfield,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Fermoy v Cork Constitution Blue,Fermoy,12pm;

Group C:Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,12pm;

Skibbereen v Mallow,Skibbereen,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Bantry Bay,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Cork Constitution v Cavan,Temple Hill,1pm;

Waterpark v Touring Team,Ballinakill,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathcooney,1pm;

Youghal v Dungarvan,Youghal,12pm;

Boys U15 Friendly:Newcastle West v Carrigaline,Newcastle West,12pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Dolphin v Shannon,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Dungarvan v Fethard-Thurles,Dungarvan,12pm;

Sunday 11th February

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,1PM;

Women’s League Division 2:Mallow v Bruff,Mallow,1pm;

Thurles v Ballincollig,Thurles,1pm;

Women’s Open Cup Final:Ennis-Kilrush v Shannon-TUS,4GUL,3pm;

Women’s Open Bowl:Dolphin v Clonakilty,Virgin Media Park,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Nenagh Ormond v Highfield,4GUL,12.30pm;

Group 2:Shannon v Sunday’s Well,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Fermoy v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Fermoy,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Bruff White v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Charleville v Crosshaven,Charleville,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 2:Charleville v Clonmel,Charleville,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Waterford City v Balllina-killaloe White,Waterford,12pm;

Group 2:Ennis White v Bruff,Ennis,12.30pm;

Group 3:Newport v Fermoy,Newport,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 3:Thurles v Mallow,Thurles,12pm;

Boys East U18 Cup:Thurles v Fethard,Waterford,11am;

Boys East U13 League:Cashel v Waterford City,Cashel,11am;

Boys East U13 Plate:Galbally v Dungarvan,Galbally,11am;

Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11am;

Boys North U18 Cup:St. Marys-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Desmond Rugby,Grove Island,12pm;

Boys North U16 Cup Semi-Final:Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian,Nenagh,12pm;

Boys North U16 Plate Semi-Final:Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,12pm;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Garryowen Blue,Clairsford,11am;

Shannon v Bruff White,Conagh,11am;

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,11am;

Group 2:Ennis v Thomond-Richmond,Ennis,11am;

Garryowen White v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Dolphin v Dunmanway,Vtramore valley Park,1pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Midleton v Killarney,Towns Park,11am;

Girls U16 Friendly:Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,12pm;

Monday 12th February

Junior Friendly:Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Waterpark v Touring Team,Ballinakill,3pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X