DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

4th February 2024 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend.

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon 14,Charleville 6;

Clanwilliam 45,Newcastle West 63;

Kilfeacle 27,Clonakilty 32;

Muskerry 26,Richmond 31;

Skibbereen 26,Thurles 21;

Sunday’s Well 16,Mallow 13;

Thomond 52,Kanturk 7;

Division 2:Ballincollig 22,Fermoy 23;

Fethard 27,Crosshaven 38;

Kinsale 48,Waterpark 14;

Old Christians 17,Cobh Pirates 27;

St. Mary’s 36,Abbeyfeale 12;

Tralee 26,St. Senan’s 45;

Youghal 17,Galbally-Mitchelstown 16;

Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir 3,Ardscoil Old Boys 23;

Douglas 19,Chorca Dhuibhne 61;

Killarney v Waterford City postponed;

Killorglin 20,Ennis 32;

Scariff 10,Castleisland 20;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Garryowen 27,Cork Constitution 26;

Womens Division 2 League:Mallow 10,Thurles 33;

Midleton 33,Ballincollig 0;

Mark Andrews Trophy:Shannon-TUS 10,Tralee 7;

Junior Friendly:Midleton 35,Cashel 5;

U.C.C. 14,Highfield 14;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Nenagh Ormond 5,Bruff Yellow 16;

Group 2:Shannon 20,Ennis Black 28;

Waterpark 28,Sunday’s Well 3;

Group 3:Kinsale 28,Chorca Dhuibhne 21;

Old Christians 26,Cobh Pirates 51;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Douglas-Muskerry 17,Clonmel 31;

Galtee Rugby 35,Cork Constitution 12;

Kanturk 19,Bantry Bay 7;

Group 2:Clonakilty 26,Fermoy 12;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 29,Thurles 7;

Young Munster 11,Ballincollig 3;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Mallow 21,Carrick-on-Suir 15;

Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s 19,Crosshaven 7;

Group 2:Carrigaline-Dolphin 38,Skibbereen 19;

St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 16,Youghal 10;

Group 3:Mitchelstown 19,Waterford City 22;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan 5,Old Christians 27;

Nenagh Ormond 30,Kilrush 0;

Group 2:Waterpark 17,Highfield 39;

Group 3:Kanturk 0,Midleton 30;

Skibbereen 3,Killarney 12;

Group 4:Bandon 44,Castleisland 14;

Mallow 30,Cobh Pirates 0;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Shannon 7,U.L. Bohemian 12;

Group 2:Cashel 17,Clonmel 34;

Clonakilty Green 19,Charleville 19;

Tralee 17,Waterpark White 24;

Group 3:Carrick-on-Suir 20,Young Munster 7;

Clanwilliam 34,Nenagh Ormond White 12;

Kinsale  25,Crosshaven-Cork Constitution 10;

Old Crescent 12,Newport 36;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Thurles 19,Waterford City 17;

Group 3:Fermoy 28,Listowel 27;

Group 4:Ballincollig 26,Killorglin 12;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Garryowen 12,Castleisland-Abbeyfeale 5;

Waterpark 30,Nenagh Ormond 5;

Group 2:Chorca Dhuibhne 5,U.L. Bohemian 7;

Ennis 29,Cashel 5;

Shannon 13,Clonmel 12;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 2:Killorglin 25,Kilrush 10;

Group 3:Kilfeacle 5,Young Munster 5;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Final:Ennis 5,Killarney 8;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Final:Ennis 7,Clonakilty 17;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Final:Richmond 42,Fethard-Thurles 7;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X