DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

9th January 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 9th January

Boys Schools King Cup:St. Clement’s College v John the Baptist CS,Rathuard,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Abbey CBS v Villiers School,Collegelands,12pm;

Wednesday 10th January

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup Semi-Final:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne,12pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland) v Patrician Academy,Mallow,12.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy A Plate Final:Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School,4GUL;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Fermoy v Thurles,Fermoy,7.45pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:St. Gerard’s v Rockwell College,Bray;

St. Gerard’s B v Rockwell College B,Bray;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Cistercian College v Crescent College Comp.,Roscrea;

Cistercian College B v Crescent College Comp. B,Roscrea;

St. Gerard’s v Bandon Grammar School,Bray,2pm;

St. Gerard’s B v Bandon Grammar School B,Bray,2pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Rockwell College v Clongowes Wood College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Clongowes Wood College B,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Rockwell College v Wilson Hospital,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Wilson Hospital B,Rockwell;

Thursday 11th January

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Liam Fitzgerald Park,1pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Villiers School, 4G UL ,3.30pm;

Friday 12th January

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Lansdowne v U.C.D.,Aviva Stadium back pitch,8pm;

Division 2B:Corinthians v Sligo,Corinthian Park,8pm;

South Junior 2 League:Bandon v Cork Constitution,Bandon,7.30pm;

Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,7.30pm;

Dolphin v Highfield,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Bantry Bay,Curaheen Road,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Waterpark College v High School CBS,Ballinakill,11am;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v St. Mary’s College,4GUL,4.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School    v Kilkenny College,Musgrave Park,1pm;

St. Munchin’s College v St. Mary’s College,4GUL,1pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School    v Kilkenny College,tbc,1pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Waterpark College v High School CBS,Ballinakill,11am;

Saturday 13th January

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v City of Armagh,Ballymacran Park;

Cork Constitution v Young Munster,Temple Hill;

Shannon v Clontarf,Thomond Park;

Terenure College v Dublin University,Lakelands Park;

Division 1B:Buccaneers v Blackrock College,Dubarry Park;

Highfield v Naas,Woodleigh Park;

Old Belvedere v Old Wesley,Ollie Campbell Park;

St. Mary’s College v Queens University,Templeville Road;

U.C.C. v Garryowen,The Maryke;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Malone,Eaton Park;

Banbridge v Greystones,Rifle Park;

Navan v M.U. Barnhall,Balreask Old;

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,New Ormond Park;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Takumi Park;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Instonians,Deramore Park;

Dolphin v Malahide,Musgrave Park;

Dungannon v Rainey Old Boys,Stevenson Park;

Skerries v Wanderers,Holmpatrick;

Division 2C:Ballina v Galwegians,Heffernan Park;

Enniscorthy v Clonmel,Alcast Park;

Midleton v Bruff,Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Clogher Valley,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Tullamore v Bangor,Spollanstown;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Sunday’s Well v Thomond,Musgrave Park,5.15pm;

Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1:Cork Constitution v Young Munster,Temple Hill,5pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:St. Mary’s v Richmond,Grove Island;

St. Senan’s v Presentation,Jim Slattery Park;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Charleville v Newcastle West,Charleville;

Old Crescent v Listowel,Takumi Park,1pm;

Thomond v Garryowen,Liam Fitzgerald Park,1pm;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Fethard v Thurles,Fethard;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan v Bruff Yellow,Dungarvan,12pm;

Group 2:Sunday’s Well v Shannon,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Waterpark v Ennis White,Ballinakill,1pm;

Group 3:Cobh Pirates v Kinsale,Cobh,1pm;

Old Christians v Chorca Dhuibhne,Rathconey,1pm;

Group 4:Garryowen v Killarney,Dooradoyle,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Douglas-Muskerry v Kanturk,Ballyanly,12pm;

Group 2:Killorglin-Iveragh Eagle v Clonakilty,Killorglin,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Crosshaven v Bruff White,Crosshaven,1pm;

Mallow v Charleville,Mallow,12pm;

Group 2:Carrigaline-Dolphin v Tralee-Castleisland,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Skibbereen v St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian,Skibbereen,2pm;

Youghal  v Cashel,Youghal,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Old Christians v Nenagh Ormond,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group 2:Highfield v Ennis Black,Woodleigh Park,1pm;

Waterpark v St. Senan’s,Ballinakill,1.30pm;

Group 3:Kanturk v Killarney,Kanturk,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Chorca Dhuibhne v Clonakilty Red,Ballydavid,2pm;

Douglas-Muskerry v Shannon,Ballyanly,12pm;

Group 2:Clonmel v Tralee,Clonmel,1pm;

Waterpark White v Charleville,Ballinakill;

Group 3:Crosshaven-Cork Constitution v Clanwilliam,tbc,12pm;

Dunmanway v Garryowen,Dunmanway,12pm;

Group 4:Mitchelstown v Ballincollig,Mitchelstown,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Quarter Finals:Bruff v Dolphin,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Clonakilty v Shannon,The Vale,11am;

Ennis v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Ennis,11am;

Midleton-Youghal v U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen,Youghal,1pm;

Conference 4:Mallow-Mitchelstown v Kanturk,Mallow,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Quarter Finals:Cobh Pirates v Ennis,Cobh,3pm;

Fethard-Thurles v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,tbc,11am;

Richmond v Dolphin-Old Christians,tbc,11am;

Conference 4:Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen,Cobh,1.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Clonakilty v Bandon White,The Vale,12pm;

Kinsale v Midleton,Kinsale,12pm;

Group B:Fermoy v Dolphin,Fermoy,12pm;

Group C:Ballincollig v Bantry Bay,Tanner Park,12pm;

Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Charleville,Castleisland,12pm;

Killarney v Tralee,Killarney,12pm;

Killotglin v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,12pm;

Listowel v Iveragh Eagles,Listowel,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Terenure College v Crescent College Comp.,Terenure,12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C v St. Mary’s College,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C B v St. Mary’s College B,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C C v St. Mary’s College C,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C D v St. Mary’s College D,Lansdowne,12pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Bandon v Midleton,Bandon,10.30am;

Girls U14 Friendly:Tralee-Castleisland v Garryowen-Galbally,Tralee,11am;

Sunday 14th January

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon v Thurles,Bandon;

Charleville v Richmond,Chalreville;

Clanwilliam v Kanturk,Clanwilliam Park;

Kilfeacle v Newcastle West,Kilfeacle;

Muskerry v Clonakilty,Ballyanly;

Skibbereen v Mallow,Skibbereen;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Abbeyfeale,Tanner Park;

Cobh Pirates v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Cobh;

Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard;

Kinsale v St. Mary’s,Kinsale;

Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney;

Tralee v Fermoy,Tralee;

Youghal v St. Senan’s,Youghal;

Division 3:Douglas v Ennis,Castletreasure;

Dungarvan v Chorca Dhuibhne,Dungarvan;

Killarney v Ardscoil Old Boys,Killarney;

Killorglin v Carrick-on-Suir,Killorglin;

Scariff v Waterford City,Scariff;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Cashel v Highfield,Cashel;

Shannon v U.C.C.,Coonagh;

Division 2:Clonmel v U.L. Bohemian,Clonmel;

Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond,Musgrave Park;

Womens League Division 2:Bruff v Bantry Bay,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,1pm;

Thurles v Midleton,Thurles,1pm;

Women’s Mark Andrews Trophy:Tralee v Dolphin,Tralee,1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon-TUS,Annacotty,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Highfield v Nenagh Ormond,Woodleigh Park,1pm;

Group 4:Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Clonmel v Galtee Rugby,Clonmel,12pm;

Cork Constitution v Bantry Bay,Temple Hill,1pm;

Group 2:Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,12pm;

Thurles v Young Munster,Thurles,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 3:Desmond Rugby v Kilrush,Newcastle West,12pm;

Fethard v Mitchelstown,Fethard,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan v Kilrush,Dungarvan,12.30pm;

Group 3:Midleton v Skibbereen,Towns Park,1.30pm;

Group 4:Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,12pm;

Mallow v Castleisland,Mallow,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:U.L. Bohemian v Youghal,Annacotty,12.30pm;

Group 2:Cashel v Clonakilty Green,Cashel,1pm;

Group 3:Nenagh Ormond White v Young Munster,Nenagh,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Ballina-Killaloe White v Thurles,Clairsford,12pm;

Group 2:Bruff v Thomond-Richmond,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Newcastle West White v Kilfeacle,Newcastle West,12pm;

Group 3:Newport v Fermoy,Newport,12pm;

Old Crescent v Desmond Rugby,Takumi Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Quarter Final:Clonakilty v Bruff,The Vale,1pm;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Shannon v Garryowen Blue,Coonagh,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Annacotty,11am;

Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Derryknockane,11am;

Group 2:Ennis v Garryowen White,Ennis,11am;

Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,11am;

St. Senan’s v Thomond-Richmond,Jim Slattery Park,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Dunmanway v Cork Constitution,Dunmanway,12pm;

Tuesday 16th January

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Pobal Scoil Chorca Dhuibhne v Intermediate School,Ballydavid,1pm;

Wednesday 17th January

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Old Crecent v Bruff,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Shannon  v Garryowen,Coonagh,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Nenagh Ormond,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Limerick;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:Salesian College v St.Josepj’s CBS (Nenagh),Coonagh,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Newbridge College v St. Munchin’s College,Newbridge;

Newbridge College B v St. Munchin’s College B,Newbridge;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Castletroy College,Corbally,1pm;

St. Munchin’s College v Castletroy College,Corbally,1pm;

Thursday 18th January

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v Patrician Academy School,Kinsale,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X