DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

19th December 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures over the holiday period.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change. 

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 19th December

Junior 2 Friendly:Muskerry v Clonakilty,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Colaiste Muire (Cobh) v Hamilton High School,Cobh.12pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Abbey CBS v St. Caimin’s C.C.,Collegelands,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Clonakilty Green v Bandon,The Vale,7.30pm;

Wednesday 20th December

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Patrician Academy v Kinsale C.S.,tbc,12pm;

Boys Schold McCarthy B Plate Final:Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey School,4GUL,2pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 4:Kinsale v Midleton,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Castletroy College v Castleknock College,Castletroy,2pm;

P.B.C. v Terenure College,Wilton,2pm;

Wesley College v Rockwell College,Dublin,1pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Kilkenny College v Rockwell College,Kilkenny;

Kilkenny College B v Rockwell College B        Kilkenny;

Thursday 21st December

Boys Schools Limerick City Senior Cup Final:St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís,Limerick;

Boys South U18 League Group 4:Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,7pm;

Friday 22nd December

North Munster Gleeson League C:Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,7.30pm;

Boys South U18 League Group 1:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,7pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A Final:St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,4GUL,3pm;

Saturday 23rd December

Boys South U18 League Group 2:Old Christians v Ballincollig,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group 3:Cobh Pirates v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Cobh,1pm;

Group 5:Kanturk v Douglas-Muskerry,Kanturk,12pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 1:Bantry Bay v Bandon,Bantry,12pm;

Clonakilty Green v Skibbereen,The Vale,12pm;

Group 3:Fermoy v Douglas-Muskerry,Fermoy,12.30pm;

Boys U15 Friendly:Waterpark v Touring Team,Ballinakill,12pm;

Tuesday 26th December

Junior Friendly:Cork Constitution v Presidents XV,Temple Hill,4.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:Thomond v Presentation,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Thursday 28th December

Senior Friendly (Michael Kelly Cup):Young Munster v Old Crescent,Tom Clifford Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Terenure College v P.B.C.,Terenure,12pm;

Terenure College B v P.B.C. B,Terenure,12pm;

Friday 29th December

Under 20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Dolphin,Curaheen Road,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 2:Thomond-Richmond v Kilfeacle,Liam Fitzgerald Park,12pm;

Boys South U18 League Group 2:Cork Constitution v Fermoy,Temple Hill,12pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 2:Crosshaven-Cork Constitution v Highfield,tbc,7pm;

Group 4:Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Cobh,1pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Newbridge College,Liam Fitzgerald Park,11.30am;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Mary’s College,4GUL,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Newbridge College,Coonagh,11.30am;

Saturday 30th December

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Nenagh Ormond v Midleton,Nenagh;

Under 20 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Touring Team,4GUL,6pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Bruff v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilballyowen Park,7pm;

Girls U18 Friendly:Ennis v Touring Team,Ennis,1pm;

Tuesday 2nd January

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Belvedere College,Corbally,11am;

St. Munchin’s College B v Belvedere College B,Corbally,11am;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v St. Michael’s College,Corbally,1pm;

St. Munchin’s College B v St. Michael’s College B,Corbally,1pm;

Wednesday 3rd January

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Bruff v Fethard-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,7pm;

Thursday 4th January                                                 

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Belvedere College,Castletroy,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X