DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results

17th December 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Rugby Results

Results of games played this weekend.

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup Semi-Finals: Kilfeacle 5,Ballyclare 15;

Seapoint 15,Bective Rangers 27;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Newcastle West 36,Bandon 5;

Richmond 22,Sunday’s Well 17;

Junior Clubs Chalenge Shield Quarter-Finals:Ballincollig 22,St. Senan’s 29;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Quarter-Finals:Killarney 10,Killorglin 6;

Munster Senior Clubs League:Bruff 32,Midleton 31;

Women’s League Division 1:Dolphin 17,Skibbereen 17;

Ennis-Kilrush 27,Tralee 8;

Shannon-TUS 19,U,L. Bohemian 12;

Division 2:Bruff 28,Midleton 0;

Mallow 29,Bantry Bay 8;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Richmond 38,Kilrush 10;

St. Senan’s 19,St. Mary’s 15;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Charlevile 5,Old Crescent 5;

Listowel 0,Thomond 52;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Thurles 33,Clanwilliam 17;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan ,Nenagh Ormond,

Highfield 7,Bruff Yellow 8;

Group 2:Sunday’s Well 31,Ennis Black 24;

Group 3:Cobh Pirates 34,Chorca Dhuibhne 0;

Old Christians 29,Kinsale 21;

Group 4:Garryowen 15,Bandon 15;

Midleton 10,Killarney 12;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Fermoy 20,Young Munster 7;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir 12,Crosshaven 11;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan 0,Nenagh Ormond 14;

Old Christians ,Kilrush ;

Group 2:Highfield 31,St. Senan’s 0;

Waterpark 19,Ennis Black 26;

Group 3:Kanturk 15,Skibbereen 24;

Midleton 10,Killarney 12;

Group 4:Cobh Pirates 29,Castleisland 34;

Mallow 31,Bandon 14;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 3:Desmond Rugby 39,Fermoy 16;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe 35,Bruff 5;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 4:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 36,Mallow-Mitchelstown 7;

Boys East U16 Development League:Kilfeacle 24,Clanwilliam 19;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Kilfeacle 30,Carrick-on-Suir 7;

Waterpark 14,Cashel 5;

Boys East U13 League Group 1:Cashel 14,Waterpark 5;

Group 2:Kilfeacle 5,Clonmel 25;

Boys North U18 League Plate Semi-Final:Desmond Rugby 5,St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 10;

Boys North U16 League Cup Play-Off:Garryowen 0,Young Munster 17;

Boys North U16 League Bowl Play-Off:Thomond-Richmond 5,Charleville 35;

Boys North U14 League Cup Final:Garryowen 8,U.L. Bohemian 20;

Boys North U14 League Plate Final:Bruff 20,Shannon 22;

Boys North U14 League Bowl Final:Young Munster 15,Thomond-Richmond 18;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Kanturk 7,Crosshaven 33;

Group B:Cork Constitution 34,Dolphin 29;

Mallow 17,Cobh Pirates 33;

Boys West U14 Plate:Tralee 0,Killorglin 15;

Boys U18 Friendly:Shannon 43,Corinthians 19;

Boys U16 Friendly:Newport 38,Shannon 5;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X