DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

13th February 2023 By The Editor

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 14th February

Boys U16 Friendly:Munster U16 Clubs v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Wednesday 15th February

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Old Crescent v Young Munster,Takumi Park,7.45pm;

U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C.,Anacotty,7.30pm;

Boys U13 East Cup:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,7pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Munster v Connacht,4GUL,1.30pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís,Corbally,10am;

Girls U17 Friendly:South Munster v North Munster,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Friday 17th February

South Junior 2 League:Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys South U18 League Group C:Muskerry v Mallow,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Saturday 18th February

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Terenure College,Ballymacarn Park;

Clontarf v Young Munster,Castle Avenue;

Lansdowne v Cork Constitution,Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v Dublin University,Thomond Park;

U.C.D. v Garryowen,Belfield;

Division 1B:City of Armagh v Banbridge,Palace Grounds;

Malone v Old Wesley,Gibson Park;

Old Belvedere v Highfield,Ollie Campbell Road;

St. Mary’s College v Naas,Templeville Road;

U.C.C. v Buccaneers,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:Cashel v Dolphin,Spafield;

M.U. Barnhall v Ballymena,Parsonstown;

Navan v Blackrock College,Balreask Old;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,New Ormond Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Queens University,UL Arena;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Enniscorthy,Deramore;

Galway Corinthians v Dungannon,Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Galwegians,Estuary Road;

Rainey Old Boys v Greystones,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Wanderers,Hamilton Park;

Division 2C:Bruff v Instonians,Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Ballina,Ardgaoithe;

Midleton v Bangor,Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Skerries,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Sunday’s Well v Tullamore,Musgrave Park;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Cup Group 1:Kinsale v Bruff White,Kinsale,12.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate Group 2:Skibbereen v Tralee,Skibbereen,12.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Cup Group 1:Bandon v Cork Constitution,Bandon,12pm;

Group 3:Killarney v Midleton,Killarney,12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Plate Group 1:Kinsale v Sunday’s Well,Kinsale,11am;

Tralee  v Shannon,Tralee,12pm;

Group 2:Cashel v Listowel,Cashel,12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Bowl Group 2:Bandon  White v Ennis Black,Bandon,2pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U16 League:Shannon v Ballincollig-Dolphin,Coonagh,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bantry Bay v Muskerry,Bantry,12pm;

Skibbereen v Highfield,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,12pm;

Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,12pm;

Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,12pm;

Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,12pm;

Mallow v Clonakilty Green,Mallow,12pm;

Group White:Cobh Pirates v Highfield,Cobh,12pm;

Cork Constitution White v Old Christians,Temple Hill,11.30am;

Muskerry v Clonakilty Red,Ballyanly,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Charleville v Listowel,Charleville,10am;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale,Ballydavid,11.30am;

Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,10am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,1pm;

Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathconey,1pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,10am;

Girls U16 Friendly:Bandon v Fethard,Bandon,1pm;

Sunday 19th February

Munster Junior League Section A:Abbeyfeale v Muskerry,Abbeyfeale;

Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon;

Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park;

Kilfeacle v Mallow,Kilfeacle;

Old Christians v Richmond    Rathcooney;

Skibbereen v Newcastle West,Skibbereen,1.30pm;

St. Mary’s v Crosshaven,Grove Island;

Thomond v Waterpark,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Section B:Carick-on-Suir v Ennis,Carrick-on-Suir;

Cobh Pirates v Fermoy,Cobh;

Dungarvan v Youghal,Dungarvan;

Scariff v Fethard,Scariff;

Waterford City v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Waterford;

Section C:Ballincollig v Charleville,Tanner Park;

Munster Senior Clubs League North:Young Munster v Old Crescent,Tom Clifford Park;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C:Bruff v Dolphin,Kilballyowen Park,2pm;

Womens Division 1 Cup:Kerry v Shannon-LIT,Tralee,1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Skibbereen,Annacotty,1pm;

Women’s Division 2 Cup:Ballincollig v Waterpark,Tanner Park,1pm;

Bantry Bay v Mallow,Bantry,1pm;

South Junior 3 League:Kanturk v Douglas,Kanturk,2pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Bowl Group 1:Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Cup Group 2:Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Girls U14 League Semi-Final:Clonakilty v Bruff,The Vale,1pm;

Boys East U13 Cup:Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,11am;

Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11am;

Boys North U14 League Section 1:Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,12pm;

Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,12pm;

St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport v Thomond-Richmond,Newport,11.30am;

Section 2:Garryowen v Kilrush,Dooradotle,11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Ballina-Killaloe,Nenagh,11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30am;

Boys South U18 League Group E:Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Cork Constitution v Mitchelstown,Temple Hill,3pm;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Midleton v Cork Constitution Blue,Towns Park,11.30am;

Boys South U13 League Group White:Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,11am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Bruff Yellow v Kilrush,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Boys U15 Friendly:Newcastle West v St. Senan’s,Newcastle West,11am;

Boys U13 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11am;

Girls U18 Friendly:Bruff v Cobh-Dolphin,Kilballyowen Park;

Tuesday 21st February

Boys Pinergy MunsterSchools Senior Cup Semi-Final:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Musgrave Park,1.45pm;

Girls Schools Munster Junior Cup:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Bandon Grammar School,Dunmanway,11am;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Midleton CBS,Bantry,12pm;

Wednesday 22nd February

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Boys Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup Semi-Final:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Musgrave Park,1.30pm;

Boys Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Plate:Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey School,Bandon;

Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Castletroy College,Bantry,1pm;

Boys O’Gorman Cup:Ennis CS v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh),Ennis,10.30am;

Boys Mungret Shield:Villiers School v Midleton College,Villiers,1.30pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League North:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy;

Girls Schools Munster Senior Cup:St. Annes CC v Sacred Heart Clonakilty,4GUL,2pm;

Girls Schools Munster Junior Cup:Ardscoil Mhuire v St. Annes CC,4GUL,12.30pm;

John the Baptist CS v Colaite Ide Daingean Ui Chuis,Castleisland,12.30pm;

Boys Schols U15 Friendly:Rockwell College v Kilkenny College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Kilkenny College B,Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v Kilkenny College C,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey School,Coonagh,2pm;

Ardscoil Rís B v Glenstal Abbey School B,Coonagh,2pm;

C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Rockwell College B,Lansdowne;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Castletroy College B,Rockwell;

Thursday 23rd February

Schols Munster Junior Cup:Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Musgrave Park,2.15pm;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp.,Thomond Park,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Villiers School v High Schol CBS,Villiers,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his matchday squad for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Italy at Virgin Media Park (7.15pm). Match tickets...

X