DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

25th April 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 27th April                                                                                  

Webb Cup: Thomond v Thurles, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 8pm;

Gleeson Cup: Clonmel v Clanwilliam, Clonmel, 7.30pm;

Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle, 7.30pm;

Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 7.30pm;

North Munster Under 20 Cup Final: Garryowen v Young Munster, Canal Bank, 7.30pm;

Schools O’Brien Cup Final: Kinsale C.S. v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Musgrave Park, 1.30pm;

Schools King Cup Final: Kinsale C.S. v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Musgrave Park, 11.30am;

North Under 16 Cup: Young Munster v Newcastle West, Derryknockane, 7pm;

North Under 16 Open Cup: St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Grove Island, 7pm;

North Under 13 Cup Final: Ballina-Killaloe v U.L. Bohemian, Nenagh, 7pm;

South Under 18 Cup: Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty, Cobh, 8pm;

South Under 16 Plate: Cobh Pirates v Kanturk, Midleton, 7pm;

South Under 14 Cup: Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Thursday 28th April                                                                         

North Webb Cup: Richmond v Presentation, Canal Bank, 7.30pm;

North Carroll Plate Final: Garryowen v Shannon, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

North Under 15 Conference Final: Nenagh Ormond v Shannon Blue, Clair ford, 7.30pm;

North Under 14 Cup Final: U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen Blue, Clairsford, 6.30pm;

South Under 18 Development Plate Final: Ballincollig v Kanturk, Musgrave Park, 8pm;

South Under 16 Development Plate Final: Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 7pm;

South Under 14 Plate Final: Bantry Bay v Ballincollig, Dunmanway, 7pm;

South Under 14 Development Plate Final: Skibbereen v Dolphin, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Friday 29th April                                                                              

South McCarthy Cup: Dunmanway  v Old Christians, Bandon, 7.30pm;

George O’Connell Cup Final: Mallow v Muskerry, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v Rockwell College, Lansdowne, 3pm;

C.B.C. B v Rockwell College B, Lansdowne, 3pm;

Saturday 30th April                                                                          

All Ireland League Division 1A Relegation Play-Off: Ballynahinch v U.C.C., Ballymacarn Park;

Division 1B Final: Shannon v Naas, Coonagh;

Division 1B Relegation Play-Off: Banbridge v Navan, Rifle Park;

Division 2A Final: Queens University v Buccaneers, Dub Lane;

Division 2A Relegation Play-Off: Nenagh Ormond v Rainey Old Boys, Nenagh;

Division 2B Final: Greystones v Blackrock College, Dr. Hickey Park;

Division 2B Relegation Play-Off: Ballina v Galwegians, Heffernan Park;

Division 2C Final: Enniscorthy v Skerries, Alcast Park;

Division 2C Relegation Play-Off: City of Derry v Clonmel, Judges Road;

Junior Inter Provincials: Connacht v Leinster, Dubarry Park;

Munster v Ulster, Tralee;

Munster Junior 2 League Final: Carrick-on-Suir v Cork Constitution, Carrick-on-Suir;

South Under 16 Cup Final: Dolphin v Highfield, Curaheen Road, 1.30pm;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Carrigaline v Midleton, tbc, 12pm;

Clonakilty Red v Fermoy, The Vale, 12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty Green, Cobh, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Development Bowl Final: Killarney v Bantry Bay, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Old Christians v Cobh Pirates, Rathcooney, 1.30 pm;

Sunday 1st May                                                                                

All Ireland League Division 1A Final: Clontarf v Terenure College, Aviva Stadium, 3pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup Final: Thomond v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 3.30pm;

Junior Friendly: Youghal v Swansea Uplands, Youghal;

East Under 18 Plate: Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan, Ballinakill, 12 pm;

South Under 18 Development Cup Final: Cork Constitution v Bantry Bay, Curaheen Road, 3pm;

South Under 16 Development Cup: Douglas-Muskerry v Clonakilty, Curaheen Road, 1.30m;

South Under 14 Development Cup Final: Cobh Pirates v Mallow, Curaheen Road, 12.15pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Kinsale v Bandon, Curaheen Road, 11am;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X