DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

15th March 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 15th March

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup Final: Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Thomond Park, 2pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School, Rockwell, 2pm;

Schools Junior Plate: Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey School, Bandon;

North Under 14 League Play-Off: Bruff v St. Senan’s, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

South Under 14 League Cup: Kinsale v Clonakilty, Kinsale, 7.30pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell College B v Glenstal Abbey School, Rockwell, 3.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Glenstal Abbey School, Rockwell, 3.30pm;

Wednesday 16th March

Sporting Limerick Charity Cup: Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 18 Development League North: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League North: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Coonagh, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 2pm;

Clery Cup: Abbey CBS v Cashel CC, Collegelands,   11.30am;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Old Christians v Kanturk, Rathcooney, 7pm;

Girls Schools Senior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v Villiers School, Musgrave Park, 1.30pm;

Girls Schools Junior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Mhuire, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B, Lansdowne, 2pm;

C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C, Lansdowne, 2pm;

St. Munchin’s v Kilkenny College, Corbally, 1.30pm;

St. Munchin’s B v Kilkenny College B, Corbally, 1.30pm;

St. Munchin’s C v Kilkenny College C, Corbally, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp., 2pm;

Crescent College Comp B. v Ardscoil Rís B, Crescent Comp., 2pm;

Friday 18th March

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Final: Garryowen v Young Munster, Thomond Park, 3pm;

Club Under 18 Development Cup: Sunday’s Well v Old Crescent, Tramore Valley Park, 12pm;

Club Under 18 Development Plate: Chorca Dhuibhne v Kanturk, Ballydavid, 1.30pm;

Listowel-Tralee v Mallow, Listowel, 4pm;

Club Under 16 Development Cup: Highfield v Killarney, Woodleigh Park, 6pm;

Club Under 16 Development Bowl: Carrick-on-Suir v Cork Constitution, Carrick-on-Suir, 2pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Waterford City v Waterpark, Waterford, 6.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Plate: Kilrush-Scariff v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Kilrush, 1.30pm;

Girls Under 16 Plate: Tralee v Bruff, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Waterpark v Killarney, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Youghal v Old Christians, Youghal, 12.30pm;

Saturday 19th March

North Gleeson League B: Listowel v Thomond, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1.30pm;

Club Under 18 Cup: Bandon v Cobh Pirates, Ballyanly, 1pm;

Waterpark v Clonmel, Cobh, 1.30pm;

Club Under18 Development Cup: Clonmel v Muskerry, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl: Crosshaven v Skibbereen, Bandon, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Cup: Ennis v Chorca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, 1.30pm;

Club Under16 Development Cup: Fermoy v Bandon, Fermoy, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Plate: Clonakilty Red v Young Munster, Castleisland, 2pm;

Club Under16 Development Plate: Thurles v Abbeyfeale, Thurles, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl: Dungarvan v Newcastle West, Galbally, 1pm;

South Under 18 League Group A: Highfield v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 11am;

South Under 16 League Group A: Kinsale v Cobh Pirates, Kinsale, 1.30pm;

Group B: Kanturk v Skibbereen, Kanturk, 12pm;

Group C: Dolphin v Midleton, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Mitchelstown v Old Christians, Mitchelstown, 1.15pm;

Group D: Crosshaven v Sunday’s Well, Crosshaven, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Carrigaline v Dolphin, Mahon, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Fermoy, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon, Clairsford, 12pm;

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Bruff-Garryowen, tbc, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 Plate: Carrick-Thurles-Dungarvan v Kilrush, tbc, 12pm;

Clonakilty Green v Tralee, The Vale, 12pm;

Mallow-Mitchelstown v Clonakilty Red, Mitchelstown, 11am;

Sunday 20th March

Munster Junior League Section A: Muskerry v Newcastle West, Ballyanly;

Section C: Ballincollig v St. Mary’s, Tanner Park;

Fermoy v Fethard, Fermoy;

Kanturk v Thurles, Kanturk;

Section D: Ennis v Tralee, Ennis;

Scariff v Kinsale, Scariff;

Waterford City v Killorglin, Waterford;

Conference E: Castleisland v Bantry Bay, Castleisland;

Douglas v Killarney, Castletreasure;

Women’s Division 1 League: Tipperary v Kerry, Thurles, 1pm;

Women’s Division 2 Cup: Bantry Bay v Waterpark, Bantry, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Plate: Fermoy v Waterford City-Carrick, Collegelands, 12.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Bantry Bay, Tralee, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl: Clanwilliam v Cashel-Thurles, Kilfeacle, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Cup: Bruff v Waterpark, tbc, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Plate: Shannon v Cashel, Coonagh, 12pm;

Club Under16 Development Plate: Youghal v Ballincollig, Youghal, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl: Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Shannon B, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm;

Club Under16 Development Bowl: St. Senan’s v Castleisland, Jim Slattery Park, 1pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 8pm;

East Under 14 Plate: Clonmel v Thurles, Clonmel, 11am;

Dungarvan v Cashel, Dungarvan, 11am;

North Under 16 Cup: Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 12.30pm;

North Under 14 League Play-Offs: Charleville v Newcastle West, Charleville, 12pm;

Garryowen Blue v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond-Richmond, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Young Munster, Grove Island, 11.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 12pm;

South Under 18 League Group B: Midleton v Kinsale, Towns Park, 12.30pm;

South Under 14 League Plate: Cork Constitution v Mitchelstown, Temple Hill, 2pm;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Cobh Pirates v Midleton, Cobh, 11am;

Girls Under 18 Development Bowl: Waterpark v Killarney, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Development Bowl Pool B: Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen, 11.30am;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Skibbereen v Ennis, Skibbereen, 1.30pm;

Tuesday 22nd March

Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Colaiste Choilm, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

Schools Development League North: St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís, Corbally, 2pm;

Wednesday 23rd March                                                                                

Schools Junior Cup Final: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Schools Junior Plate: Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís, Rockwell, 1.30pm;

O’Gorman Cup: Patrician Academy v Intermediate School, Mallow, 11.30am;

Scoil Muire Gan Smal v Charleville CBS, Ballyanly, 11am;

Schools Under 18 Development League North: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,        Castletroy;

Schools Giles Shield: Scoil Mhuire agus Ide v Abbey CBS, Collegelands, 11.30am;

Mungret Shield: Midleton CBS v Villiers School, Midleton, 12.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League North: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,       Castletroy;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: Rockwell College v C.B.C., Rockwell;

South Under 16 League Group D: Cork Constitution v Mallow, Mahon, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell College B v C.B.C. B, Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v C.B.C. C, Rockwell;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: St. Munchin’s v Bandon Grammar School, Corbally, 2pm;

St. Munchin’s B v Bandon Grammar School B, Corbally, 2pm;

Thursday 24th March

Schools Under 18 Development League South: P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Wilton, 3.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C., Bandon, 3.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X