DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

9th March 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 8th March

Senior Friendly: U.C.C. v Defence Forces, Mardyke;

O’Brien Cup: Newtown School/Waterpark College v Kinsale C.S., Youghal, 12pm;

King Cup: Intermediate School v Tarbert C.S., Tralee, 12.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 3.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B, Lansdowne, 3.30pm;

C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C, Lansdowne, 3.30pm;

Wednesday 9th March

Schools Junior Cup Semi-Final: C.B.C. v     St. Munchin’s College, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Schools Junior Plate: Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís, Rockwell, 1.30pm;

South Under 14 Bowl: Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 7pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v St. Munchin’s College, Wilton, 11.45am;

Newbridge College v Glenstal Abbey, Newbridge,

St. Gerard’s (Bray) v Castletroy College, Bray;

St. Gerard’s B (Bray) v Castletroy College B, Bray;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College, Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B     v Castletroy College B, Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School v St. Munchin’s College, Wilton, 11.45am;

Newbridge College v Glenstal Abbey, Newbridge,

Thursday 10th March

Schools Junior Cup Semi-Final: P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Musgrave Park;

Mungret Cup: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Schools O’Gorman Cup: Scoil Muire Gan Smal v Charleville CBS, Ballyanly, 11.30am;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Giles Shield: Scoil Muire & Ide v Abbey CBS, Collegelands, 12.30pm;

Schools Clery Cup: High School CBS v Villiers School, Clonmel, 1pm;

Friday 11th March

Senior Clubs League Final: Highfield v Garryowen, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

North Munster Gleeson League C:       Fethard v Kilfeacle, Fethard, 8pm;

South Mick Barry Cup Final: Cork Constitution v Bandon, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

South George O’Connell Cup Semi-Final: Mallow v Clonakilty, tbc, 7.30pm;

South McCarthy Cup Semi-Finals: Dunmanway v Douglas, tbc, 8pm;

Old Christians v Fermoy, Rathcooney, 8pm;

Kidney Cup: Castletroy College B v C.B.C. B, tbc, 2pm;

Schools Under 18 Development League North: Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s College, Castletroy, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 18 Development League South: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 4pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 8pm;

South Under 18 League Group B: Youghal v Midleton, Youghal, 7pm;

South Under 14 League Plate: Ballincollig v Highfield, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Fermoy v Highfield, Fermoy, 7.15pm;

Under 17 Friendly: Shannon v Newport, Coonagh, 7.15pm;

Saturday 12th March

North Munster Gleeson League A: Ardscoil Old Boys v Shannon, 4GUL;

Club Under 18 Cup: Bandon v Highfield, Bandon, 12.30pm;

Clonakilty v Ennis, The Vale, 1.30pm;

Club Under 18 Development Cup: Clonmel v Bruff, Clonmel, 12pm;

Killarney v Old Crescent, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Muskerry v Nenagh Ormond, Ballyanly, 1pm;

Sunday’s Well v Young Munster, Tramore Valley Park, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Cup: Ennis v Cobh Pirates, Ennis, 12pm;

South Under 18 League Group C: Mallow v Fermoy, Mallow, 12pm;

Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 12pm;

South Under 16 League Group B: Highfield v Clonakilty Red, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Group C: Old Christians v Dolphin, Rathcooney, 2pm;

South Under 14 League Cup: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 11am;

South Under 14 League Plate: Midleton v Kanturk, Towns Park, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Bowl: Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Kinsale v Muskerry, Kinsale, 12pm;

Old Christians v Kanturk, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Group 2: Carrigaline v Skibbereen, Mahon, 12pm;

Clonakilty Green v Dolphin, The Vale, 12pm;

Mallow v Cobh Pirates, Mallow, 12pm;

West Under 14 League Final: Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland, 1.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Development Bowl: Nenagh Ormond v Bantry Bay, Nenagh, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Plate: Carrick-Thurles v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Tralee v Bruff, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 16 Development Bowl Pool A: Shannon Black v Fethard, Coonagh, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 League Final: Shannon v Bruff-Garryowen, Annacotty, 2pm;

Girls Under 14 Development Shield: Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Old Crescent v Bandon, Takumi Park, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Midleton-Youghal v Kinsale, Youghal, 12.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Castleknock College v P.B.C., Castleknock, 12pm;

Castleknock College B v P.B.C. B, Castleknock, 12pm;

Castleknock College C v P.B.C. C, Castleknock, 12pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B, Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C, Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. D v P.B.C. D, Lansdowne, 11am;

Sunday 13th March

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Mallow v Charleville, Mallow, 2pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Skibbereen, Annacotty, 2pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final: Clanwilliam v Newcastle West,          Musgrave Park, 4.15pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield Final: St. Mary’s v Thurles, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Final: Bantry Bay v Youghal, Musgrave Park, 11.45am;

Munster Junior League Section A: Bandon v Kilfeacle, Bandon,

Old Christians v Thomond, Rathcooney;

Section B: Abbeyfeale v Clonakilty, Abbeyfeale;

Section C: Dungarvan v Ballincollig, Dungarvan,

Fethard v Kanturk, Fethard,

Section D: Mitchelstown v Cobh Pirates, Mitchelstown;

Conference E: Chorca Dhuibhne v Douglas, Ballydavid;

Killarney v Castleisland, Killarney;

Donal Walsh Trophy Final: Young Munster  v Shannon, Tralee, 3pm;

Donal Walsh Plate Final: Garryowen v Old Crescent, Tralee, 1pm;

Women’s Division 1 League: Kerry v Tipperary, Kerry, 1pm;

Division 2 League: Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, Annacotty, 1pm;

Waterpark v Ballincollig, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Cup: Abbeyfeale v Cobh Pirates, Abbeyfeale, 1pm;

Waterpark v Kinsale, Ballinakill, 2.15pm;

East Under 13 Cup: Kilfeacle v Clonmel Black, Kilfeacle, 11am;

Waterpark v Cashel, Ballinakill, 11am;

East Under 13 Plate: Clanwilliam v Fethard, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Dungarvan v Clonmel Green, Dungarvan, 11am;

North Under 14 League Play-Offs: Bruff v St. Senan’s, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Takumi Park, 1.30pm;

North Under 13 League Play-Offs: Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 11.30am;

Garryowen v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Dooradoyle, 2pm;

Kilrush v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Newcastle West, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Thomond-Richmond, Annacotty, 12pm;

South Under 16 League Group A: Ballincollig v Kinsale, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Group D: Sunday’s Well v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

South Under 14 League Group B: Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Plate: Cork Constitution v Mitchelstown, Temple Hill, 2pm;

Dolphin v Old Christians, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Cork Constitution v Dunmanway, Temple Hill, 10am;

Group 2: Midleton v Clonakilty Red, Towns Park, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Scariff-St. Mary’s v Ennis, Scariff, 11.30am;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Clonakilty v Carrick-Thurles, The Vale, 2.45pm;

Ennis v Tralee, Ennis, 1.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Plate: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;

Kilrush-Scariff v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Scariff, 2pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Ballincollig v Shannon Blue, Tanner Park, 1pm;

Ennis v Killarney, Ennis, 2pm;

Girls Under 16 Development Cup Pool A: Ballina-Killaloe v Kanturk, Clairsford, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Scariff-St. Mary’s v Ennis, Scariff,          11.30am;

Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Monday 14th March

South Under 16 League Group C: Midleton v Fermoy, Towns Park, 6.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Midleton College, Bandon, 3pm;

Tuesday 15th March

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup Final: Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Thomond Park, 2pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School, Rockwell, 2pm;

South Under 14 League Cup: Kinsale v Clonakilty, Kinsale, 7.30pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell College B v Glenstal Abbey School, Rockwell, 3.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Rockwell College B v Glenstal Abbey School, Rockwell, 3.30pm;

Wednesday 16th March

Sporting Limerick Charity Cup: Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 18 Development League North: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís;

Schools Under 15 Development League North: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís;

Clery Cup: Abbey CBS v Cashel CC, Collegelands, 11.30am;

Girls Schools Senior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v Villiers School, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Colaiste Ide agus Iosef (Abbeyfeale) v St. Anne’s CC, 4GUL, 1.30pm;

Girls Schools Junior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Mhuire, Musgrave Park, 1.30pm;

Colaiste Ide agus Iosef (Abbeyfeale) v St. Anne’s CC, 4GUL, 12pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: St. Munchin’s v Kilkenny College, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Kilkenny College B, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s C v Kilkenny College C, Corbally;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X