DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

22nd February 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 23rd February                                                                           

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Old Crescent v Scariff, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Friday 25th February                                                                       

All Ireland League Division 1A: Lansdowne v Clontarf, Aviva Stadium (back pitch), 8pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate: Cobh Pirates v Sunday’s Well, Cobh, 7.45pm;

South Junior 2 League: Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Club Under 18 Cup 3rd Place Play-Off: Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, 4GUL, 8pm;

Club Under 18 Development Bowl: Fermoy v Killarney, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle, Clanwilliam Park, 7pm;

North Under 15 Conference: Shannon Blue v Charleville-Newcastle West, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Thomond-Richmond v Ballina-Killaloe, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 7.30pm;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Clonakilty Green v Skibbereen, The Vale, 7.15pm;

Girls Under 16 Development Bowl Pool B: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 7.30pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Bruff v Mitchelstown, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Clonmel, Collegelands, 7.30pm;

Saturday 26th February                                                                               

All Ireland League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v U.C.D., Ballymacarn Park;

Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill;

Terenure College v Dublin University, Lakelands Park;

Young Munster v U.C.C., Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Highfield v Old Belvedere, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v Old Wesley, Gibson Park;

Naas v Banbridge, Forenaughts;

Navan v City of Armagh, Balreask Old;

St. Mary’s College v Shannon, Templeville Road;

Division 2A: Cashel v Queens University, Spafield;

Dolphin v Old Crescent, Musgrave Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Ballymena, Parsonstown;

Nenagh Ormond v Rainey Old Boys, New Ormond Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers, UL Arena;

Division 2B: Ballina v Sligo, Heffernan Park;

Belfast Harlequins v Galwegians, Deramore Park;

Blackrock College v Greystones, Stradbrook;

Galway Corinthians v Wanderers, Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Dungannon, Estuary Road;

Division 2C: City of Derry v Bruff, Judge’s Road;

Enniscorthy v Skerries, Alcast Park;

Midleton v Clonmel, Towns Park

Omagh Academicals v Bangor, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Tullamore v Sunday’s Well, Spollanstown;

Women’s All Ireland League Final: Blackrock College v Railway Union, Energia Park, 7.30pm;

Women’s All Ireland League 3/4 Play Off: U.L. Bohemian v Old Belvedere, Energia Park, 2pm;

Women’s All Ireland Conference Final: Suttonians v Galwegians, Energia Park, 4.45pm;

Women’s Conference All Ireland 3/4 Play Off: Ballincollig v Wicklow, Tanner Park, 5pm;

Women’s Conference All Ireland 5/6 Play Off: Cooke v Malone, Shaw Bridge, 5pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Garryowen v Fethard, Dooradoyle, 7pm;

Thomond v Waterpark, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 5pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl: Waterford City v Douglas, Waterford, 2pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A: Ardscoil Old Boys v Richmond, 4GUL;

Garryowen v St. Senan’s, Dooradoyle;

North Munster Gleeson League B: Listowel v Presentation, Listowel;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian-Newport, Takumi Park;

North Munster Gleeson League C: Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle, Clanwilliam Park, 7pm;

Club Under 18 Development Cup: Midleton v Clonmel, Towns Park, 12pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Charleville v Fermoy, 4GUL, 4.30pm;

Club Under 16 Development Cup: Fermoy v Garryowen, Fermoy, 1pm;

Kilrush v Highfield, Kilrush, 3pm;

North Under 13 League Section 2: Scariff-St. Mary’s v Bruff, Murroe, 2pm;

South Under 18 League Group A: Bandon v Skibbereen, Bandon, 12.30pm;

Group C: Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Group D: Crosshaven v Muskerry, Crosshaven, 12pm;

South Under 16 League Group A: Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty Green, Cobh, 1pm;

Youghal v Ballincollig, Youghal, 12pm;

Group B: Clonakilty Red v Kanturk, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Group C: Old Christians v Midleton, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Group D: Cork Constitution v Mallow, Mahon, 11am;

Douglas-Muskerry v Sunday’s Well, Ballyanly, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Group C: Dolphin v Clonakilty, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Douglas v Ballincollig, Castletreasure, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 12pm;

Dunmanway v Old Christians, Dunmanway, 12pm;

Muskerry v Cork Constitution, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Group 2: Dolphin v Cobh Pirates, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Fermoy v Midleton, Fermoy, 12pm;

Highfield v Carrigaline, Woodleigh Park, 12.30pm;

Mallow v Clonakilty Red, Mallow, 12pm;

West Under 14 Cup: Killarney Red v Listowel, Killarney, 12.30pm;

West Under 14 Cup Conference A: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Clonakilty v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, The Vale, 2pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Killarney v Tralee, Killarney, 11am;

Shannon Blue v Bruff, Coonagh, 2pm;

Girls Under 16 Development Bowl Pool A: Shannon Black v Ballina-Killaloe, Coonagh, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Killarney v Ballincollig, Killarney, 1pm;

Kinsale v Bandon, Kinsale, 1pm;

Midleton-Youghal v Iveragh Eagles, tbc, 1pm;

Sunday 27th February                                                                                  

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Abbeyfeale v Newcastle West, Abbeyfeale, 12.30pm;

Bandon v Cork Constitution, Bandon, 1pm;

Charleville v Thurles, Charleville, 1pm;

Clanwilliam v Bantry Bay, Clanwilliam Park, 2pm;

Ennis v Kinsale, Ennis, 1pm;

Kanturk v Cashel, Kanturk, 1pm;

Kilfeacle v Crosshaven, Kilfeacle, 1pm;

Muskerry v Clonakilty, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Old Christians v Galbally, Rathcooney, 1pm;

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 2pm;

Richmond v Shannon, Canal Bank, 1pm;

St. Senan’s v Tralee, Jim Slattery Park, 2pm;

U.C.C. v Highfield, Mardyke, 2pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Skibbereen, Annacotty, 2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl: Chorca Dhuibhne v Dolphin, Ballydavid, 2pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Castleisland, Nenagh, 2pm;

Scariff v Youghal, Scariff, 1pm;

Munster Junior League Section D: Ennis v Kinsale, Ennis, 1pm;

Women’s Division 1 League: Kerry v Tipperary, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Women’s Division 2 Cup: Waterpark v Ballincollig, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Development Cup: Garryowen v Sunday’s Well, Dooradoyle, 1pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Waterpark v Waterford City, Ballinakill, 10am;

East Under 14 Plate: Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir, Dungarvan, 11am;

Fethard v Clonmel, Fethard, 11am;

North Under 15 Conference: Old Crescent-Newport v Ennis, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

North Under 14 League Section 2: Kilrush v Newcastle West, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 1pm;

Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11.30pm;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, 4GUL, 12.30pm;

Section 2: Old Crescent v Kilrush, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Clonakilty v Carrick-Thurles, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Nenagh Ormond v Fethard, Nenagh, 12pm;

Waterpark v Kanturk, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Old Crescent v Waterford City-Carrick, Takumi Park, 12.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian B v Newport, Annacotty, 12pm;

Young Munster v Bruff, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Monday 28th February                                                                                 

Schools Munster Junior Cup: Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College, Tom Clifford Park;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Thomond-Richmond v Bruff, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 7.30pm;

Tuesday 1st March                                                                            

Schools Munster Junior Cup: Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s, Clanwilliam Park, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: High School CBS v Good Council (New Ross), Clonmel, 1pm;

Wednesday 2nd March                                                                                 

Pinergy School Senior Cup Semi-Final: Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Takumi Park;

Schools Senior Plate: Ardscoil Rís v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ardscoil Rís, 2pm;

Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Takumi Park, 5.30pm;

Barry Cup: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: P.B.C. v Rockwell, Wilton;

Girls Schools Junior Cup: Salesian College (Pallaskenry) v St. Anne’s CC (Killaloe), 4GUL, 12pm;

Thomond Community College v Ardscoil Mhuire, 4GUL, 1pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College, Glenstal;

P.B.C. v Rockwell, Wilton;

P.B.C. B v Rockwell B, Wilton;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Newbridge College, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Newbridge College B, Castletroy;

Thursday 3rd March                                                                        

Schools Junior Plate: Ardscoil Rís v High School CBS, Ardscoil Rís, 12pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey, Bandon;

Schools Giles Shield: Patrician Academy v Colaiste Ide agus Iosef (Abbeyfeale), Mallow, 12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X