DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

1st February 2022 By The Editor

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 1st February 2022

Junior 1 Friendly 21-22:

Cork Constitution FC v University College Cork RFC , at Temple Hill, 7:30pm ;

Schools U16 Mungret Shield:

High School CBS-Clonmel v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai , at MTU Cork, 12:30pm ;

Schools U15 Friendly:

Rockwell v Castletroy College , at Rockwell, 2:30pm ;

Schools U14 Friendly:

High School CBS-Clonmel A v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai , at MTU Cork, 12:30pm ;

Wednesday 2nd February 2022

Schools U16 Munster Junior Cup :

Rockwell v Bandon Grammar School , at Musgrave Park, 12:00pm 1st Quarter Final Eliminator;

St Munchins v Ardscoil Ris , at Thomond Park Back Pitch, 2:00pm 2nd Quarter Final Eliminator;

Christian Brothers Cork v Crescent College Comprehensive , at Musgrave Park, 2:15pm 1st Semi Final Qualifier ;

Girls U14 Development Bowl:

Nenagh Ormond RFC v Scariff RFC , at Nenagh, 7:30pm ;

Schools U19 Friendly:

Glenstal Abbey v Villiers School , at Glenstal, 2:30pm ;

Schools U16 Friendly:

Glenstal Abbey v Villiers School , at Glenstal, 2:30pm ;

Schools U14 Friendly:

Glenstal Abbey v Newport College , at Glenstal, 2:30pm ;

Castletroy College A v Ardscoil Ris , at Castletroy College, 2:30pm ;

Castletroy College B v Ardscoil Ris B, at Castletroy College, 2:30pm ;

Thursday 3rd February 2022

Schools U19 Pinergy Munster Senior Cup :

Rockwell v Ardscoil Ris , at Clanwilliam Park, 2:00pm Quarter Final Eliminator – Replay;

Schools U16 Munster Junior Cup :

Presentation Brothers Cork v Castletroy College , at Musgrave Park, 1:00pm 2nd Semi Final Qualifier ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup – Group 3:

Fermoy RFC v Dolphin RFC , at Fermoy, 7:45pm ;

Schools U19 O Gorman Cup:

Scoil Mhuire and Ide-Newcastle West v Patrician Academy-Mallow , at Killeline, 12:00pm ;

Schools U15 Cleary Cup Group A:

High School CBS-Clonmel v Cashel CC , at Clonmel, 1:30pm ;

Schools U15 Cleary Cup Group B:

Abbey CBS-Tipperary v Villiers School , at College Lands, 12:00pm ;

Friday 4th February 2022

Munster Club 2021 U16 Bowl – Group 1:

St Marys-Richmond-UL Bohs v Mitchelstown RFC , at Annacotty, 7:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup – Group 2:

Midleton RFC v Clonmel RFC , at Towns Park, 7:30pm ;

North Munster Gleeson League A:

Shannon RFC v Richmond RFC , at Coonagh, 7:30pm Re-fix;

Schools U14 Friendly:

Crescent College Comprehensive A v Rockwell A, at Crescent Comp, 3:00pm ;

Crescent College Comprehensive B v Rockwell B, at Crescent Comp, 3:00pm ;

South – Junior 2 League:

Bandon RFC v Dolphin RFC , at Bandon, 7:30pm ;

Highfield RFC v Cork Constitution FC , at Woodleigh Park, 7:30pm ;

Mallow RFC v Muskerry RFC , at Tanner Park, 7:30pm ;

University College Cork RFC v Clonakilty RFC , at Mardyke, 7:30pm ;

Saturday 5th February 2022

Girls U18.5 Cup:

Shannon RFC v Ennis RFC , at Coonagh, 11:00am ;

Kilrush/Scariff v Bruff RFC , at TBC, 12:00pm ;

Tralee RFC v Ballina/Killaloe RFC , at Tralee, 12:00pm ;

Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal v Carrick-Thurles , at Towns Park, 2:30pm ;

Girls U18.5 Development Bowl:

Waterpark RFC v Fermoy RFC , at Ballinakill, 12:00pm ;

Killarney RFC v Bantry Bay RFC , at Killarney, 12:30pm ;

Girls U16 Cup :

Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal v Killarney RFC , at Towns Park, 11:00am ;

Tralee RFC v Clonakilty RFC , at Tralee, 12:00pm ;

Girls U16 Development Bowl Pool A:

Ballina/Killaloe RFC v Fethard and District RFC , at Clairsford, 12:00pm ;

Girls U16 Development Bowl Pool B:

Bantry Bay RFC v Skibbereen RFC , at Bantry, 12:00pm ;

Girls U14 League Semi Final & Finals:

Bruff / Garryowen v Shannon RFC , at Bruff, 12:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Bowl – Group 2:

Ballincollig RFC v Crosshaven RFC , at Tanner Park, 12:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Cup – Group 1:

Cobh Pirates RFC v Ennis RFC , at Cobh, 1:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Cup – Group 2:

Bandon RFC v Old Crescent RFC , at Bandon, 12:30pm ;

Sundays Well RFC v Clonakilty RFC , at Tramore Valley Park, 12:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Plate – Group 2:

Carrigaline-Dolphin v Bantry Bay RFC , at Musgrave Park, 11:30am ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Bowl – Group 1:

Crosshaven RFC v Bandon RFC B, at Crosshaven, 12:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup – Group 1:

Rugbai Chorca Dhuibhne RFC v Kinsale RFC , at Ballydavid, 12:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup – Group 2:

Bandon RFC v Highfield RFC , at Bandon, 11:00am ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup – Group 3:

Killorglin/Iveragh Eagles v Nenagh Ormond RFC , at Killorglin, 12:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Plate – Group 1:

Clonakilty RFC Red v Tralee RFC , at The Vale, 12:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Plate – Group 2:

Youghal RFC v Thurles RFC , at Youghal, 12:30pm ;

Abbeyfeale/Listowel v Old Christians RFC , at Abbeyfeale, 1:30pm ;

Clonakilty RFC Green v Bantry Bay RFC , at The Vale, 2:00pm ;

Munster Senior Clubs League-South:

Highfield RFC v Cashel RFC , at Woodleigh Park, 12:00pm re-fix;

North Munster Gleeson League B:

UL Bohemians-Newport v Old Crescent RFC , at Annacotty, 12:00pm ;

Schools U15 Friendly:

Terenure College v Presentation Brothers Cork , at Terenure College, 11:00am ;

Terenure College v Presentation Brothers Cork B, at Terenure College, 11:00am

Terenure College v Presentation Brothers Cork C, at Terenure College, 11:00am ;

Terenure College v Presentation Brothers Cork D, at Terenure College, 11:00am ;

Schools U14 Friendly:

Christian Brothers Cork A v Presentation Brothers Cork A, at Lansdowne, 10:00am ;

Christian Brothers Cork B v Presentation Brothers Cork B, at Lansdowne, 10:00am ;

Christian Brothers Cork C v Presentation Brothers Cork C, at Lansdowne, 10:00am ;

Christian Brothers Cork D v Presentation Brothers Cork D, at Lansdowne, 10:00am ;

U20.5 Donal Walsh Trophy:

UL Bohemian RFC v University College Cork RFC , at 4GUL, 2:00pm ;

Youths U14 South Munster 2nd phase Group A:

Cork Constitution FC v Midleton RFC , at Temple Hill, 12:00pm ;

Kinsale RFC v Old Christians RFC , at Kinsale, 12:00pm ;

Youths U14 South Munster 2nd phase Group B:

Mallow RFC v Highfield RFC , at Mallow, 12:00pm ;

Skibbereen RFC v Bandon RFC , at Skibbereen, 12:00pm ;

Youths U14 South Munster 2nd phase Group C:

Douglas RFC v Dolphin RFC , at Castletreasure, 12:00pm ;

Clonakilty RFC v Muskerry RFC , at The Vale, 12:00pm ;

Youths U14 South Munster 2nd phase Group E:

Crosshaven RFC v Sundays Well RFC , at Crosshaven, 12:00pm ;

Kanturk RFC v Fermoy RFC , at Kanturk, 12:00pm ;

Youths U14 West Munster Cup Conf A:

Killorglin RFC v Rugbai Chorca Dhuibhne RFC , at Killorglin, 11:00am ;

Castleisland RFC v Killarney RFC Red, at Castleisland, 12:00pm ;

Youths U14 West Munster Cup Conf B:

Abbeyfeale RFC v Tralee RFC , at Abbeyfeale, 11:00am ;

Sunday 6th February 2022

Girls U16 Cup :

Kilrush/Scariff v Shannon RFC Blue, at Scariff, 11:40am ;

Ennis RFC v Bruff RFC , at Lees Road Ennis, 3:00pm ;

Girls U14 Development Bowl:

Kinsale CS v Kanturk RFC , at Kinsale, 12:00pm ;

Fethard and District RFC v Killarney RFC , at Fethard, 12:00pm ;

Iveragh Eagles RFC v Old Crescent RFC , at Cahirciveen, 12:00pm ;

Ballincollig RFC v Waterpark RFC , at Tanner Park, 12:00pm ;

Girls U14 League Semi Final & Finals

Dolphin RFC v Clonakilty RFC Red, at Dolphin, 3:30pm ;

Junior League Conference E:

Bantry Bay RFC v Rugbai Chorca Dhuibhne RFC , at Bantry, 2:30pm ;

Killarney RFC v Castleisland RFC , at Killarney, 2:30pm ;

Junior League – Section A:

Kilfeacle and District RFC v Old Christians RFC , at Kilfeacle, 2:30pm ;

Newcastle West RFC v Waterpark RFC , at Newcastle West, 2:30pm ;

Thomond RFC v Bandon RFC , at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2:30pm ;

Junior League – Section B:

Clonakilty RFC v Clanwilliam FC , at The Vale, 2:30pm ;

Crosshaven RFC v St. Senans RFC , at Crosshaven, 2:30pm ;

Mallow RFC v Abbeyfeale RFC , at Mallow, 2:30pm ;

Skibbereen RFC v Galbally RFC , at Skibbereen, 2:30pm ;

Junior League – Section C:

Dungarvan RFC v Ballincollig RFC , at Dungarvan, 2:30pm ;

Fethard and District RFC v Kanturk RFC , at Fethard, 2:30pm ;

Thurles RFC v Fermoy RFC , at Thurles, 2:30pm ;

Junior League – Section D:

Cobh Pirates RFC v Scariff RFC , at Cobh, 2:30pm ;

Killorglin RFC v Ennis RFC , at Killorglin, 2:30pm ;

Tralee RFC v Waterford City RFC , at Tralee, 2:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Bowl – Group 1:

Dungarvan RFC v Listowel-Tralee , at Dungarvan, 12:00pm ;

Clanwilliam FC v Old Christians RFC , at Clanwilliam Park, 1:00pm ;

UL Bohemian RFC B v Skibbereen RFC , at Annacotty, 1:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Cup – Group 1:

Abbeyfeale RFC v Young Munster RFC , at Abbeyfeale, 12:30pm ;

Clonmel RFC v Muskerry RFC , at Clonmel, 1:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Cup – Group 2:

Midleton RFC v Nenagh Ormond RFC , at Towns Park, 12:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Cup – Group 3:

Kinsale RFC v Highfield RFC , at Kinsale, 11:30am ;

Bruff RFC v Killarney RFC , at Kilballyowen Park, 12:00pm ;

Garryowen FC v Waterpark RFC , at Dooradoyle, 1:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Plate – Group 1:

Charleville and District RFC v Fermoy RFC , at Charleville, 11:30am ;

Mallow RFC v Castleisland/Killorglin , at Mallow, 12:00pm ;

UL Bohemian RFC v Cork Constitution FC , at Annacotty, 2:15pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Plate – Group 2:

Shannon RFC v St. Senans RFC , at Coonagh, 12:00pm ;

Waterford City-Carrick on Suir v Newcastle West RFC , at Carrick-on-Suir, 1:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Bowl – Group 1:

Castleisland RFC v Dungarvan RFC , at Castleisland, 1:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Bowl – Group 2:

St. Senans RFC v Bruff RFC B, at Jimmy Slattery Park, 12:00pm ;

Waterford City RFC v Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle , at Waterford, 12:00pm ;

Shannon RFC B v Douglas – Muskerry , at Coonagh, 12:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Bowl – Group 3:

Skibbereen RFC v Cork Constitution FC , at Skibbereen, 12:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup – Group 1:

Kilrush RFC v Kanturk RFC , at Kilrush, 12:30pm ;

Ennis RFC v Cobh Pirates RFC , at Ennis, 1:30pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup – Group 2:

Bruff RFC v Killarney RFC , at Kilballyowen Park, 12:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup – Group 3:

Waterpark RFC v Garryowen FC , at Ballinakill, 1:00pm ;

Munster Club 2021 U16 Plate – Group 1:

Shannon RFC v Ballincollig RFC , at Coonagh, 2:00pm ;

Sundays Well RFC v Cashel RFC , at Musgrave Park, 2:00pm ;

Munster Senior Clubs League-South:

Cork Constitution FC v Dolphin RFC , at Temple Hill, 2:30pm ;

Munster Senior Clubs League-2C:

Midleton RFC v Bruff RFC , at Towns Park, 2:30pm ;

Womens Division 2 League:

Ballincollig RFC v Dolphin RFC , at Tanner Park, 1:00pm ;

Waterpark RFC v Skibbereen RFC , at Ballinakill, 1:00pm ;

Youths U15 North Munster Conference:

Nenagh Ormond RFC v Charleville – Newcastlewest , at Nenagh Ormond, 11:30am ;

Youths U14 East Munster League Phase 2:

Dungarvan RFC v Waterpark RFC , at TBC, 11:00am ;

Youths U14 Munster Club Friendly:

Fethard and District RFC v Clonmel RFC , at Fethard, 10:00am ;

Youths U14 North Munster League Section 1

Bruff RFC v UL Bohemian RFC , at Kilballyowen Park, 11:30am ;

Shannon RFC v Thomond-Richmond , at Coonagh, 11:30am ;

Charleville and District RFC v St. Senans RFC , at Charleville, 12:45pm ;

Youths U14 North Munster League Section 2:

Ennis RFC v Kilrush RFC , at Ennis, 11:30am ;

Newcastle West RFC v Young Munster RFC , at Newcastle West, 11:30am ;

Garryowen FC Blue v Nenagh Ormond RFC , at Dooradoyle, 11:30am ;

Youths U14 South Munster 2nd phase Group D:

Bantry Bay RFC v Youghal RFC , at Bantry, 12:00pm ;

Cobh Pirates RFC v Mitchelstown RFC , at Cobh, 12:00pm ;

Youths U14 West Munster Cup Conf B:

Killarney RFC Black v Listowel RFC , at Killarney, 2:30pm ;

Youths U13 East Munster League Phase 2 :

Cashel RFC v Clonmel RFC Black, at Cashel, 11:00am ;

Waterpark RFC v Clonmel RFC Green, at Waterpark, 11:00am ;

Youths U13 Munster Club Friendly:

Nenagh Ormond RFC v Birr RFC , at Tyone Nenagh, 10:00am ;

UL Bohemian RFC v Young Munster RFC , at Annacotty, 12:00pm

Monday 7th February 2022

Munster Senior Clubs League- North:

Garryowen FC v Shannon RFC , at Dooradoyle, 7:30pm Re-fix;

Tuesday 8th February 2022

Schools U19 O Gorman Cup:

Mungret CS v Intermediate School , at Dooradoyle, 1:00pm ;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X