DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

17th January 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 19th January

Junior Friendly: Cork Constitution v Bandon, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Donal Walsh Trophy: Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Highfield, Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, 4GUL, 8pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v St. Michael’s, 4GUL;

Crescent College Comp. v Ennis, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Rockwell College v Roscrea C.S., Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Roscrea C.S. B, Rockwell;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Roscrea CS v Rockwell College, Roscrea;

Roscrea CS B v Rockwell College  B, Roscrea;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v Rockwell College B, Bandon;

Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v St. Munchin’s B, Castletroy;

Friday 21st January

All Ireland League Division 2B: Galway Corinthians v Galwegians, Corinthian Park, 8pm;

Munster Junior League Section C: St. Mary’s v Charleville, Grove Island, 7.30pm;

Gleeson League A: Garryowen v Ardscoil OB, Dooradoyle, 8pm;                            

South Junior 2 League: Clonakilty v Highfield, The Vale, 8pm;

Cork Constitution v Mallow, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Dolphin v U.C.C., Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

Muskerry v Bandon, Bandon, 7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League: Fermoy v Ballincollig, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Junior Friendly: Clanwilliam v St. Senan’s, Clanwilliam Park, 7.45pm;

Saturday January 22nd

All Ireland League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v Terenure College, Ballymacarn Park;

Cork Constitution v U.C.C., Temple Hill;

Dublin University v Clontarf, College Park;

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle;

U.C.D. v Lansdowne, Belfield;

Division 1B: Banbridge v Old Wesley, Rifle Park;

City of Armagh v Highfield, Palace Grounds;

Navan v Old Belvedere, Balreask Old;

Shannon v Malone, Thomond Park;

St. Mary’s College v Naas, Templeville Road;

Division 2A: Ballymena v U.L. Bohemian, Eaton Park;

Dolphin v Cashel, Musgrave Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Buccaneers, Parsonstown;

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Takumi Park;

Queens University v Rainey Old Boys, Dub Lane;

Division 2B: Dungannon v Blackrock College, Stevenson Park;

Malahide v Ballina, Estuary Road;

Sligo v Greystones, Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins, Merrion Road;

Division 2C: Bangor v Sunday’s Well, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Enniscorthy, Kilballyowen Park;

City of Derry v Skerries, Judge’s Road;

Clonmel v Tullamore, Ardgaoithe;

Midleton v Omagh Academicals, Towns Park;

Women’s All Ireland Top Four: Railway Union v Blackrock College, Willow Lodge, 5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Old Belvedere, UL Arena, 5pm;

Women’s All Ireland Conference: Galwegians v Cooke, Crowley Park;

Suttonians v Malone, JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds, 5pm;

Wicklow v Ballincollig, Ashtown Lane, 5pm;

Gleeson League B: Thomond v Presentation, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian-Newport, Derryknockane;

Gleeson League C: Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir, Clanwilliam Park, 7pm;

Thurles v Kilfeacle, Thurles, 7pm;

Junior Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Kinsale, Cobh, 7pm;

Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 6pm;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Muskerry v Young Munster, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Group 3: Highfield v Bruff, Woodleigh Park, 12.30pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 2: Bantry Bay v Kanturk, Bantry, 12pm;

Carrigaline-Dolphin v Newcastle West, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: Listowel-Tralee v Old Christians, Tralee, 1pm;

Skibbereen v Clanwilliam, Skibbereen, 1pm;

Group 2: Newport v Crosshaven, Newport, 2pm;

Youghal v Cashel-Thurles, Youghal, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates v Kilrush, Cobh, 1.30pm;

Group 3: Dolphin v Garryowen, Musgrave Park, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Group 2: Bantry Bay v Young Munster, Bantry, 1.30pm;

Clonakilty Green v Old Christians, The Vale, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Crosshaven v St Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohemian, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Mitchelstown v Castleisland, Mitchelstown, 1.30pm;

Group 2: Douglas-Muskerry v St Senan’s, Ballyanly, 2pm;

Group 3: Cork Constitution v Newcastle West, Temple Hill, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Group A: Kinsale v Midleton, Kinsale, 12pm;

Old Christians v Cork Constitution, Rathcooney, 2pm;

Group B: Bandon v Mallow, Bandon, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Highfield, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Group C: Clonakilty v Douglas, The Vale, 12pm;

Muskerry v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Group D: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 12pm;

Mitchelstown v Bantry Bay, Mitchelstown, 11am;

Group E: Fermoy v Crosshaven, Fermoy, 12.30pm;

Kanturk v Sunday’s Well, Kanturk, 12pm;

West Munster Under 14 League Final: Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland, 2pm;

West Munster Under 14 Plate Final: Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 2pm;

Girls Under 18 League Semi-Final: Clonakilty v Ennis, The Vale;

Girls Under 16 League Final: Killarney v Ennis, LIT, 1pm;

Girls Under 14 Conference 2: Old Crescent v Ennis, Takumi Park, 10.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 10.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Kilrush, Annacotty, 10.30am;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp v St. Munchin’s, Crescent Comp., 11.30am;

Clongowes v St. Munchin’s, Clongowes, 11.30am;

Clongowes B v St. Munchin’s B, Clongowes, 11.30am;

Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy, 12pm;

Boys Under 15 Friendly: Clongowes v P.B.C., Clongowes, 12pm;

Clongowes B v P.B.C. B, Clongowes, 12pm;

Clongowes C v P.B.C. C, Clongowes, 12pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Listowel v Killorglin, Listowel, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm;

Shannon v Tuam, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 16 Friendly: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.30am;

Shannon v Tuam, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly: Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles-Dungarvan v Dolphin, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.30am;

Sunday 23rd January

Munster Junior League Conference E: Scariff v Killorglin, Scariff, 1.30pm;

Munster Senior Clubs League North: U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty;

Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Tom Clifford Park;

Munster Senior Clubs League South: Cashel v U.C.C., Cashel;

Dolphin v Highfield, Musgrave Park;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C: Clonmel  v Bruff, Clonmel;

Sunday’s Well v Midleton, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

South Junior 3 League: Dunmanway v Kanturk, Dunmanway, 1pm;

Junior Friendly: Fethard v Galbally, Fethard, 1pm;

Muskerry v Old Christians, Ballyanly, 12.30pm;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Clonmel v Cobh Pirates, Clonmel, 1pm;

Ennis v Abbeyfeale, Ennis, 12.30pm;

Group 2: Midleton v Sunday’s Well, Towns Park, 12.30pm;

Group 3: Garryowen v Kinsale, Dooradoyle, 1.30pm;

Waterpark v Killarney, Ballinakill, 2pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Castleisland-Killorglin v Charleville, TBC, 12.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Chorca Dhuibhne, Temple Hill, 2pm;

Group 2: St Senan’s v Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir, Jim Slattery Park, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 2: Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park, 12.15pm;

Clonmel v Bandon, Clonmel, 12pm;

Group 3: Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark, Nenagh, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Shannon v Cashel, Coonagh, 12pm;

Tralee v Sunday’s Well, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Group 2: Thurles v Abbeyfeale-Listowel, Thurles, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 2: Bruff B v Waterford City, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;

East Under 13 League: Cashel v Clonmel Black, Cashel, 11am;

Dungarvan v Clonmel Green, Dungarvan, 11am;

Waterpark v Waterford City, Ballinakill, 11am;

North Munster Under 15 League Section 1: Charleville v Shannon, Charleville, 12.30am;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v U.L. Bohemian, Scariff, 12pm;

St. Senan’s v Thomond-Richmond, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Section 2: Garryowen Blue v Newcastle West, Dooradoyle, 11am;

Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Ennis, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

North Munster Under 13 League Section 1: Ennis v Thomond-Richmond, Ennis, 11.30am;

Girls Under 14 Conference 1: Killarney v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Killarney, 2pm;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty Green, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Monday 24th January

Munster Senior Clubs League North: Old Crescent v Shannon, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Wednesday 26th January

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Thomond Park (back pitch);

Kidney Cup: Castletroy College v Villiers School, Castletroy:

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey School, Annacotty;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v P.B.C., Castletroy:

Castletroy College B v P.B.C. B, Castletroy:

Glenstal Abbey School v Newport College, Glenstal;

Thursday 27th January

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College, Thomond Park (back pitch), 2pm;

Friday 28th January

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Thomond Park (back pitch), 1.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X