DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

11th January 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 11th January

Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, MTU Cork, 12.30pm;

Wednesday 12th January

Under 20 Friendly: Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Old Crescent v Shannon, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: Rockwell College v Glenstal Abbey, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Barry Cup: St. Munchin’s v P.B.C. Corbally;

Under 19 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Newbridge College, 4GUL;

St. Munchin’s v Young Munster, Corbally, 2pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís B v Castletroy College B, Ardscoil Rís;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College,   Crescent Comp,;

Crescent College Comp B. v Castletroy College B, Crescent Comp,;

Friday 14th January

Energia All Ireland League Division 1B: Naas v Navan, Forenaughts, 8pm;

Division 2A: U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent, UL Arena, 7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League: Dunmanway v Kanturk, Dunmanway, tbc;

Old Christians v Sunday’s Well, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: Castletroy College v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai, Thomond Park (back pitch), 1.30pm;

Saturday 15th January

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Garryowen, Castle Avenue;

Lansdowne v Ballynahinch, Aviva Stadium;

Terenure College v Cork Constitution, Lakelands Park;

U.C.C. v Dublin University, The Mardyke;

Young Munster v U.C.D., Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Highfield v Shannon, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v St. Mary’s College, Gibson Park;

Old Belvedere v Banbridge, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v City of Armagh, Energia Park;

Division 2A: Buccaneers v Queens University, Dubarry Park;

Cashel v M.U. Barnhall, Spafield;

Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin, New Ormond Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Ballymena, Hatrick Park;

Division 2B: Ballina v Galway Corinthians, Heffernan Park;

Belfast Harlequins v Dungannon, Deramore Park;

Blackrock College v Malahide, Stradbrook;

Galwegians v Sligo, Crowley Park;

Greystones v Wanderers, Dr Hickey Park;

Division 2C: Enniscorthy v Clonmel, Alcast Park;

Omagh Academicals v City of Derry, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Skerries v Bangor, Holmpatrick;

Sunday’s Well v Bruff, Musgrave Park;

Tullamore v Midleton, Spollanstown;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League: Blackrock College v Old Belvedere, Stradbrook, 5pm;

Railway Union v U.L. Bohemian, Willow Lodge, 5pm;

Cooke v Suttonians, Shaw’s Bridge, 5pm;

Malone v Ballincollig, Gibson Park, 5pm;

Wicklow v Galwegians, Ashtown Lane, 5pm;

Senior Clubs League 2C: Sunday’s Well v Bruff, Musgrave Park, 4.30pm;

Gleeson League A: Ardscoil Old Boys v Shannon, 4G UL;

Kilrush v Garryowen, Kilrush;

Richmond v Ennis, Canal Bank;

Gleeson League B: Listowel v Thomond, Listowel;

Presentation v Young Munster, Rathuard;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Tralee, Annacotty;

Gleeson League C: Carrick-on-Suir v Fethard, Carrick-on-Suir;

Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle, Clanwilliam Park;

Thurles v Cashel, Thurles;

Junior Friendly: St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s, Grove Island;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates v Abbeyfeale, Cobh, 12pm;

Group 2: Sunday’s Well v Bandon, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Group 3: Killarney v Garryowen, Killarney, 12pm;

Kinsale v Bruff, Kinsale, 12.15pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Charleville v Mallow, Charleville, 12pm;

Chorca Dhuibhne v UL Bohemian, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Group 2: Kanturk v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Kanturk, 12pm;

Newcastle West v St Senan’s, Newcastle West, 12pm;

Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir v Shannon, TBC, 12pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: Old Christians v Dungarvan, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Listowel-Tralee, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Group 2: Crosshaven v Youghal, Crosshaven, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates v Kinsale, Cobh, 12pm;

Group 2: Highfield v Bruff, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Midleton v Bandon, Towns Park, 12pm;

Group 3: Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Waterpark, TBC, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Mallow v Shannon, Mallow, 12pm;

Group 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Youghal, TBC, 12pm;

Old Christians v Thurles, Rathcooney, 1.30pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Dungarvan v  Crosshaven, Dungarvan, 1pm;

Mitchelstown v Bandon B, Mitchelstown, 12pm;

Group 2: Douglas-Muskerry v Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle, tbc, 12pm;

Group 3: Newcastle West v Skibbereen, Newcastle West, 1pm;

South Under 14 League Group A: Midleton v Old Christians, Towns Park, 12pm;

Group B: Mallow v Skibbereen, Mallow, 12.15pm;

West Munster Under 14 League Final: Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland, 2pm;

West Munster Under 14 Plate Final: Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 2pm;

Schools Under 18 Friendly: P.B.C. v Gonzaga, Wilton, 12.15pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Blackrock College v Castletroy College, Blackrock, 12pm;

Blackrock College B v Castletroy College B, Blackrock, 12pm;

Belvedere College v Rockwell College, Dublin, 10.30am;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Pres Bray v P.B.C., Bray, 12pm;

Pres Bray B v P.B.C. B, Bray, 12pm;

Pres Bray C v P.B.C. C, Bray, 12pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: P.B.C. v Castleknock, Wilton,11am;

P.B.C. B v Castleknock B, Wilton,11am;

P.B.C. C v Castleknock C, Wilton,11am;

P.B.C. D v Castleknock D, Wilton,11am;

St. Munchin’s v St. Gerard’s (Bray), Corbally, 11.30am;

St. Munchin’s B v St. Gerard’s B (Bray), Corbally, 11.30am;

Girls Under 18 League Semi-Final: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 League Semi-Final: Ballincollig v Ennis, Tanner Park, 2pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 2: Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Ennis, 10.30am;

Kilrush v Nenagh Ormond, Kilrush, 10.30am;

Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe, Coonagh, 10.30am;

Conference 3: Midleton-Youghal v Waterpark, Youghal, 11am;

Sunday 16th January

Munster Junior League Section A: Richmond v Muskerry, Canal Bank;

Section D: Kinsale v Mitchelstown, Kinsale;

Conference E: Douglas v Youghal, Castletreasure;

Senior Clubs League North: Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty;

Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Park;

Senior Clubs League South: Highfield v Cashel, Woodleigh Park;

Senior Clubs League 2C: Midleton v Clonmel, Towns Park;

Women’s League Division 1: Kerry v Tipperary, Tralee, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Ennis v Muskerry, Ennis, 12.30pm;

Group 2: Clonakilty v Nenagh Ormond, The Vale, 1pm;

Old Crescent v Midleton, Takumi Park, 12.30pm;

Group 3: Highfield v Waterpark, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Fermoy v Castleisland-Killorglin, Fermoy, 12.30pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: UL Bohemian B v Clanwilliam, Annacotty, 12pm;

Group 2: Cashel-Thurles v Ballincollig, Thurles, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12pm;

Kanturk v Chorca Dhuibhne, Kanturk, 1pm;

Group 2: Clonmel v Killarney, Clonmel, 1.30pm;

Group 3: Garryowen v Fermoy, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin, Nenagh, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Cashel v Tralee, Cashel, 12.30pm;

Sunday’s Well v Clonakilty Red, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Group 2: Young Munster v Clonakilty Green, Tom Clifford Park, 1.30pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: St Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohemian v Castleisland, Canal Bank, 12.30pm;

Group 2: Bruff B v Waterford City, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;

Shannon B v St Senan’s, Coonagh, 12pm;

East Under 13 League: Clonmel Green v Clonmel Black, Clonmel, 11am;

Waterford City v Clanwilliam, Waterford, 11am;

Waterpark v Cashel, Ballinakill, 11am;

North Under 15 Conference: Charleville-Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Old Crescent-Newport v Shannon Blue, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Section 2: Newcastle West v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Kilrush, Annacotty, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Group C: Dolphin v Muskerry, Musgrave Park, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: Kinsale v Clonakilty, Kinsale, 12pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Midleton v Fermoy, Towns Park, 11am;

Girls Under 18 League Semi-Final: Clonakilty v Ennis, The Vale;

Tuesday 18th January

Munster Schools Junior Cup: Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey, Thomond Park (back pitch), 2pm;

Wednesday 19th January

Under 20 Donal Walsh Trophy: Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Highfield, Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

Munster Schools Junior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v High School CBS, Musgrave Park, 1.30pm;

Mungret Cup: Villiers School v Colaiste Choilm, Coonagh, 12pm;

Mungret Shield: Villiers School v Colaiste Choilm, Coonagh, 12pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: St. Munchin’s v Newbridge College, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Newbridge College B, Corbally;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v Rockwell College B, Bandon;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X