DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

24th April 2022 By Leonard Allen

The Munster Junior side who faced Connacht last week.

The Munster Junior side who faced Connacht last week. Tom O'Leary, Killarney RFC.

Below are the results of games played this week.

Junior Interprovincials: Munster 17, Connacht 19;

Ulster 21, Leinster 10;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final: Mallow 17, Young Munster 57;8

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate Final: Cobh Pirates 8, Thurles 30;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl Final: Dolphin 22, Waterford City 10;

Munster Junior League Section C: Thurles 45, Fermoy 0;

Gleeson League Final: Carrick-on-Suir 13, Presentation 10;

Webb Cup: Thomond 17, Listowel 12;

Carroll Plate: Shannon 24, Fethard 17;

South Junior 2 Cup Final: Bandon 13, Cork Constitution 27;

Dave Dineen Cup Final: Dunmanway 10, U.C.C. 25;

Paul Twomey Cup Final: Dolphin 45, Mallow 27;

South Junior 3 Cup Final: Kanturk 21, Ballincollig 35;

South Tait Cup Final: Highfield 5, Clonakilty 40;

South Junior 3 Development Cup Final: Old Christians 48, Douglas 12;

North Under 20 Cup: Bruff 5, Young Munster 49;

Garryowen 32, Old Crescent 20;

North Under 20 League Final: U.L. Bohemian 24, Shannon 40;

Women’s Division 2 League: Dolphin 7, Bantry Bay 45;

East Under 18 Cup: Clonmel 25, Waterpark 19;

East Under 18 Plate: Dungarvan 28, Carrick-Thurles 15;

East Under 16 Plate: Dungarvan 15, Cashel 22;

North Under 18 Cup: Garryowen 12, Ennis 46;

Nenagh Ormond 33, Young Munster 20;

North Under 18 Open Cup: Bruff 0, Old Crescent 38;

Shannon 15, Old Crescent 10;

North Under 16 Cup: Kilrush 0, Bruff 30;

Nenagh Ormond 20, Bruff 30;

Newcastle West 28, St. Senan’s 14;

North Under 16 Open Cup: Ennis 14, Shannon 19;

Old Crescent 17, Garryowen 8;

North Under 15 Cup: Nenagh Ormond 29, Bruff 5;

Shannon Black 21, Young Munster 13;

North Under 14 Cup: U.L. Bohemian 30, St. Senan’s 0;

Young Munster 24, Garryowen Blue 29;

North Under 13 Cup: Kilrush 0, U.L. Bohemian 30;

Old Crescent 5, Ballina-Killaloe 36;

South Under 18 League Final: Clonakilty 29, Kanturk 10;

South Under 18 Development Cup: Bantry Bay 25, Skibbereen 14;

Ballincollig 16, Clonakilty 24;

Cork Constitution 24, Old Christians 5;

South Under 16 Cup: Highfield 19, Kinsale 10;

South Under 16 League Final: Cobh Pirates 7, Bandon 29;

South Under 16 League: Douglas-Muskerry 19, Bandon 29;

South Under 16 Development Plate: Bantry Bay 30, Sunday’s Well 0;

South Under 14 Cup: Midleton 12, Bandon 26;

South Under 14 League Cup: Bandon 36, Kinsale 7;

South Under 14 League Plate: Midleton 21, Cork Constitution 17;

South Under 14 League Bowl: Cobh Pirates 17, Skibbereen 36;

South Under13 League Group 1: Dunmanway 12, Bandon 22;

Group 2 Final: Highfield 22, Clonakilty Green 7;

Girls Under 14 League Final: Bruff-Garryowen 27, Clonakilty Red 20;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl Final: Waterpark 24, Scariff 15;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X