DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

28th November 2021 By Leonard Allen

Results of games played this weekend.

Munster Junior League Conference A: Kilfeacle 19, Newcastle West 24;

Richmond 40, Galbally 14;

St. Senan’s 6, Clanwilliam 22;

Thomond 59, Abbeyfeale 7;

Conference B: Bandon 29, Crosshaven 7;

Clonakilty 0, Old Christians 0;

Muskerry 30, Skibbereen 12;

Waterpark 0, Mallow 0;

Conference C: Ennis 32, Scariff 12;

Mitchelstown 13, Fethard 35;

St. Mary’s 0, Thurles 0;

Waterford City 12, Dungarvan 34;

Conference D: Ballincollig 0, Kinsale 0;

Cobh Pirates 12, Charleville 21;

Fermoy 25, Tralee 18;

Kanturk 43, Killorglin 5;

Conference E: Chorca Dhuibhne 5, Bantry Bay 40;

Youghal 24, Douglas 21;

Munster Senior Clubs League South: U.C.C. 13, Highfield 14;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C: Bruff 19, Clonmel 22;

Gleeson League A: Kilrush 5, Richmond 63;

Shannon 20, Ennis 10;

Gleeson League B: Listowel 17, UL Bohemian-Newport 15;

Gleeson League C: Cashel 0, Kilfeacle 17;

Thurles 19, Carrick-on-Suir 20;

South Junior 2 League: U.C.C. 0, Mallow 0;

South Junior 3 League: Cork Constitution 36, Old Christians 0;

Fermoy 0, Douglas 0;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Garryowen 20, Cork Constitution 19;

Women’s Division 2 League: Ballincollig 27, Bantry Bay 5;

Schools Junior Cup Group A: St. Munchin’s 10, P.B.C. 31;

Schools Bowen Shield Play Off: C.B.C. 12, St. Munchin’s 5;

Club Under 18 Play-Offs: Fermoy 13, Muskerry 31;

Club 16 Play-Offs: Garryowen 35, Young Munster 0;

Midleton 43, Sunday’s Well 5;

North Under 18 League: Young Munster 8, Garryowen 20;

North Under 16 League: Ennis 31, UL Bohemian-St. Mary’s 5;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Bruff 19, Charleville 22;

U.L. Bohemian 36, St. Senan’s 12;

Section 2: Ennis 7, Garryowen Blue 38;

Kilrush 7, Nenagh Ormond 35;

Newcastle West 7, Old Crescent 49;

Young Munster 45, Shannon Blue 29;

South Under 13 League Group A: Skibbereen 5, Dunmanway 20;

Group B: Mallow 10, Old Christians 33;

Under 18 Friendly: Cork Constitution 0, Skibbereen 7;

Midleton 24, Cobh Pirates 12;

Old Christians 15, Ballincollig 5;

Under 16 Friendly: Bantry Bay 39, Skibbereen 17;

Mallow 10, Dungarvan 55;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 3: Bruff 24, Carrick-Thurles 12;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 2: Bruff 12, Carrick-Thurles 10;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X