DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Weekending January 27th 2008

23rd January 2008 By Munster Rugby

Details of all rugby fixtures for this week

TUESDAY 22nd JANUARY
Kidney Cup Semi Final:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,2.30;

King Cup:
Colaiste Caoibhin v Patrician Academy,Fermoy,12.00;

WEDNESDAY 23rd JANUARY
Avonmore Milk Munster Schools Senior Cup:
Midleton College v Glenstal Abbey,Midleton,3.00;

Schools Barry Cup Final:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,2.30;

O’Brien Cup:
Colaiste Caoibhin v Youghal C.S.,Fermoy,11.00;
St. Aibes v St Patricks (Castleisland),Clanwilliam Park,12.00;

Under 14 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Kilkenny College,Wilton,2.30;
P.B.C. B v Kilkenny College B,Wilton,2.30;

SATURDAY 26th JANUARY
AIB League Division 1:
Clontarf v U.L. Bohemian,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Dungannon,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v Ballymena,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Terenure College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Greystones v Blackrock College,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v U.C.D.,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Shannon v Galwegians,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Old Belvedere,Templeville Road,2.30;

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v U.C.C.,Donnybrook,2.30;
Clonakilty v Old Crescent,Shannon Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Barnhall,Kilternan,2.30;
Highfield v Dublin University,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Ballynahinch,Gibson Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Buccaneers,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Belfast Harlequins,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Wanderers,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Old Wesley,Rifle Park,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Nenagh Ormond,Oakpark,2.30;
Connemara v Bruff,Monastery Field,2.30;
Corinthians v Ards,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Sunday’s Well,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Midleton v Rainey Old Boys,Towns Park,2.30;
Naas v Waterpark,Fournoughts,2.30;
Queens University v City of Derry,Dub Lane,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup:
Kanturk v Crosshaven,Kanturk,2.00;

Gleeson League:
St. Mary’s v Thomond,Corbally,2.00;

Junior Two League South Group A:
Bantry Bay v Cork Constitution,TBC,1.00;

McInerney Cup:
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,12.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,2.30;
Buccaneers v U.L. Bohemian,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Galwegians,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,1.00;
Thomond v Cork Constitution,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Corinthians,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,2.30;
Newcastle West v Clanwilliam,Newcastle West,2.30;
Richmond v Nenagh Ormond,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Abhann Dubh v Waterpark,Fermoy,2.30;
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30;
Midleton v Muskerry,Towns Park,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v Castleisland,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,12.30;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,6.30;

Under 18 League South:
Cork Constitution v Kanturk,Temple Hill,12.00;
Highfield v Cobh Pirates,Cois Laoi,11.00;
Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,11.00;

Under 18 Development League South:
Douglas v Kinsale,Moneygourney,11.30;
Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Fermoy,Cois Laoi,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,11.00;
Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,12.15;
P.B.C. v Crosshaven,Wilton,12.30;

Section B:
Douglas v Kanturk,Moneygourney,11.00;
Midleton v Mitchelstown,Towns Park,10.30;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Carrigaline v Crosshaven,Moneygourney,12.00;
Clonakilty v Dunmanway,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well, tbc,12.00;

Section B:
Douglas v Kanturk,Moneygourney,11.30;
Youghal v Fermoy,Youghal,11.30;

SUNDAY 27th JANUARY
Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Abbeyfeale v Thurles,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,2.30:
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,2.30;
Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,2.30;
Castleisland v Muskerry,Muskerry,2.30:
Clanwilliam v Thomond,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Waterford City,Cobh,2.30:
Douglas v U.C.C.,Moneygourney,2.30;
Dungarvan v Highfield,Dungarvan,2.30:
Ennis v Old Crescent,Ennis,2.30;
Newport v St. Mary’s,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,2.30:
St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemain,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30:
Tralee v Killorglin,Tralee,2.30;
Young Munster v Kilfeacle,Clifford Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy,2.30;
Skibbereen v Kinsale,Skibbereen,2.30;
Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior Two League South Group A:
Bantry Bay v Cork Constitution,Bantry,3.00;
Crosshaven v Corca Dhuibhne,Crosshaven,3.00;

Group B:
Ballincollig v U.C.C.,Tanner Park,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup:
Group A:
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,1.00;
Shandon v Carrigaline,Whitechurch,2.00;

Group B:
Dolphin v Tralee,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Dunmanway v Kanturk,Dunmanway,3.00;

George O’Connell Cup Group A:
Cork Transport v Dungarvan,Cois Laoi,2.30;
Muskerry v Highfield,Muskerry,2.30;

Group B:
Skibbereen v Douglas,Skibbereen,2.30;

Junior 3 League South:
Charleville v Listowel,Charleville,2.30;
Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,2.30;
Kinsale v U.C.C.,Kinsale,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Mallow,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Clonmel v Garryowen,Clonmel,2.30;
Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,2.30;

Under 18 Play Off East:
Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,11.00;

Under 18 Cup East Pool 1:
Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,11.00;

Pool 2:
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;

Pool 3:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;

Pool 4:
Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

Under 16 League Final:
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Clonmel,11.00;

Under 18 Cup East Pool 1:
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11.00;

Pool 2:
Clonmel v Fethard,Clonmel,11.00;

Pool 3:
Dungarvan v Roscrea,Dungarvan,11.00;

Pool 4:
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,11.00;

Under 14 League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Fethard,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Galbally,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Corbally,12.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,12.00;

Under 16 League North Section A:
Ennis v Newcastle West,Lee’s Road,12.00;
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,11.30;
Young Munster v UL Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;

Section B:
Newport v Scarriff,Newport,11.30;
Richmond v St. Senan’s,Canal Bank,12.00;
Thomond v Kilrush,Woodview Park,11.30;

Under 14 League North Section A:
Richmond v Thomond,Canal Bank,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,11.00;
St. Senan’s v Ballina Killaloe,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;

Section B:
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,12.00;
Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,11.00;

Under 13 League North:
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian Hawks,Bruff,11.00;
Ennis v Thomond,Lee’s Road,11.00;
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,11.30;
Richmond v Ballina Killaloe,Canal Bank,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian Eagles v Shannon,Annacotty,11.30;

Womens Munster Senior Cup:
Clonmel v Galwegians,Clonmel,1.00;
Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,2.30;

Womens Development League:
Clanwilliam v Tralee,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

TUESDAY 29th JANUARY
Avonmore Milk Munster Schools Junior Cup:
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,

WEDNESDAY 30th JANUARY
Avonmore Milk Munster Schools Junior Cup:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Rís,CORK
Tralee CBS/Glenstal v Rockwell,Tralee/Clanwilliam,

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X