DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Weekending January 21st 2007

17th January 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of all the action this weekend

FRIDAY 19th JANUARY
Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill, 7.30

SATURDAY 20th JANUARY
Heineken Cup:
Munster v Leicester Tigers, Thomond Park, 5.35

AIB League Division 1:
Belfast Harlequins v Shannon, Deramore Park, 2.30
Dungannon v Ballymena, Stevenson Park, 2.30
Galwegians v Clontarf, Crowley Park, 2.30
Lansdowne v Terenure College, 2.30
St. Mary’s College v Blackrock College, Templeville Road, 2.30
U.C.D. v Garryowen, Belfield, 2.30

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Barnhall, Donnybrook, 2.30
Clonakilty v Malone, Shannon Vale, 2.30
Midleton v Greystones, Towns Park, 2.30
Suttonians v Highfield, Station Road, 2.30
Thomond v D.L.S.P., Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
U.C.C. v Co. Carlow, Mardyke, 2.30

Division 3:
Ards v Sunday’s Well, Hamilton Park, 2.30
Ballynahinch v Banbridge, Ballymacarn Park, 2.30
Corinthians v City of Derry, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Queens University v Instonians, Dub Lane, 2.30
Rainey Old Boys v Old Wesley, Hatrick Park, 2.30
Wanderers v Portadown, Merrion Road, 2.30
Waterpark v Connemara, Ballinakill, 2.30

McInerney Cup:
Richmond v Thomond, Richmond Park, 2.30
Bruff v St. Senan’s, Bruff, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 1.00
Young Munster v Garryowen, Clifford Park, 2.30

Under 20 South West Conference:
Division 2:
Clonakilty v Castleisland, Clonakilty, 2.30
Muskerry v Ballincollig, Muskerry, 12.00
Waterpark v Cobh Pirates, Ballinakill, 2.30

Under 20 Friendly:
Highfield v Midleton, Woodleigh Park, 12.30

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Ris, 12.30
P.B.C. v Clongowes Wood, Wilton, 12.00
P.B.C. B v Clongowes Wood B, Wilton, 12.00

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure, Lansdowne, 1.30
C.B.C. B v Terenure B, Lansdowne, 1.30
P.B.C. v Clongowes Wood, Wilton, 12.00
P.B.C. B v Midleton College, Wilton, 10.00

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 11.00
Cork Constitution v Skibbereen, Temple Hill, 12.00
Old Christians v Cobh Pirates, Rathcooney, 11.00

South Munster Under 16 League:
Clonakilty v Old Christians, Shannon Vale, 11.30
Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 11.00

West Munster Under 18 League:
Tralee v Castleisland, Tralee,
Killarney v Corca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 11.00
Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Killorglin

West Munster Under 14 League:
Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Abbeyfeale
Corca Dhuibhne v Charleville, Ballydavid

SUNDAY 21st JANUARY
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers, Thomond Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Old Crescent v Old Belvedere, Rosbrien, 2.30
Young Munster v Dublin University, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 3:
Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 2.30

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clonmel v St. Senan’s, Clonmel, 2.30
Cobh Pirates v Cashel, Cobh, 3.00
Kanturk v Crosshaven, Kanturk, 3.00
Richmond v Skibbereen, Richmond, 3.00
Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles, 3.00
Youghal v Ennis, Youghal, 3.00

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale, 3.00
Bandon v Ballincollig, Bandon, 3.00
Douglas v Muskerry, Douglas, 3.00
Mallow v Tralee, Mallow, 3.00
St. Mary’s v Old Christians, Corbally, 3.00

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Killarney, Carrick-on-Suir, 3.00
Dungarvan v Kinsale, Dungarvan, 3.00
Galbally v Fermoy, Galbally, 3.00
Presentation v Charleville, Rathuard, 3.00
Waterford City v Newcastle West, Waterford, 3.00

Munster Seconds League Play Off:
Highfield v U.C.C., Woodleigh Park, 3.00

Junior 2 League South Play offs:
Dolphin v Bantry Bay, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Cork Constitution v Killorglin, Temple Hill, 2.30

Kelly Cup:
Muskerry v Ballincollig, Muskerry, 12.00
Shandon v Bandon, Whitechurch, 2.30
Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen, Cobh, 12.00

Junior 2 South Conference – Section A:
Carrigaline v Dunmanway, Moneygourney, 3.00
Douglas v Crosshaven, Moneyggourney, 3.00

Section B:
Youghal v Highfield, Youghal, 3.00

Junior 3 League:
Ballincollig v Charleville, Tanner Park, 12.00
Clonakilty v Skibbereen, Shannon Vale, 12.00

Junior 4 League:
Mallow v U.C.C., Mallow, 12.00
Kinsale v Kanturk, Kinsale, 3.00

Evans League:
Thurles v Scariff, Thurles, 1.30
Nenagh Ormond v Newport, Nenagh, 12.30
Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 3.00
Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle, 3.00

Junior Friendly:
Thomond v Bruff, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Garryowen, Kilfeacle, 1.00

East Munster Under 18 League:
Cashel v Waterford City, Cashel, 11.30
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Waterford City, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Clonmel, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan, Nenagh, 11.00
Waterpark v Thurles, Ballinakill, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Carrick-on-Sur v Roscrea, Carrick-on-Suir, 12.00
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh,11.15

East Munster Under 14 League:
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan, 11.00
Fethard v Galbally, Fethard, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 11.00
Waterpark v Roscrea, Ballinakill, 12.00

East Munster Under 13 League:
Cashel v Thurles, Cashel, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle, 11.00

North Munster Under 18 League:
Bruff v Shannon, Bruff, 11.30
Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12.00
Newcastle West v Richmond, Newcastle West, 12.00

North Munster Under 16 League:
Richmond v Thomond, Garryowen Green, 11.30
Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30
St. Senan’s v Scariff, Slattery Park, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v Newcastle West, Annacotty, 11.30
Young Munster v Thomond, Derryknockane, 11.30

North Munster Under 14 League:
Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11.30
Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 11.30
Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 11.30
Richmond v Thomond, Garryowen Green, 11.30
Scariff v St. Senan’s, Scariff, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian Eagles v Newcastle, West, Annacotty, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v St. Mary’s, Annacotty,11.00

North Munster Under 13 League:
Garryowen v Garryowen B, Dooradoyle, 11.15

South Munster Under 18 League:
Highfield v Clonakilty, Woodleigh Park, 11.00
Sunday’s Well v Muskerry, Musgrave Park, 12.00

South Munster Under 16 League:
Highfield v Crosshaven, Woodleigh Park, 12.30

Women’s Provincial Cup:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 1.00
Dungarvan v Shannon, Dungarvan,
Nenagh Ormond v Galwegians, Nenagh,
Waterpark v Clonakilty, Ballinakill, 2.30
Youghal v Highfield, Youghal, 12.30

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X