DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Weekending 7th Sept 2008

3rd September 2008 By Munster Rugby

Details of all the local fixtures for this week

WEDNESDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER
Limerick Charity Cup:
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,6.00;

Senior Friendly:
U.C.C. v Munster U20,Mardyke,7.30;

Under 15 League North:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,7.00;
Ennis v St. Senan’s,Showgrounds,7.00;
Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,7.00;
Richmond v St. Mary’s,Canal Bank,7.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe,Annacotty,7.00;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,7.00;

FRIDAY 5th SEPTEMBER
Magners League:
Edinburgh v Munster,Murrayfield,7.30;

Junior Friendly:
Fermoy v Charleville,Fermoy,7.45;
Youghal v Dungarvan,Youghal,7.00;

SATURDAY 6th SEPTEMBER
Cork Charity Cup:
Clonakilty v Midleton,The Vale,4.00;
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Dolphin/Cork Constitution,Ballinakill,2.30;

Limerick Charity Cup:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Clonakilty v Midleton,The Vale,2.30;
Mallow v Crosshaven,Mallow,4.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Douglas v Carrigaline,Douglas,2.00;
Shannon v Westport,Coonagh,3.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Midleton College,Lansdowne,11.00;
P.B.C. v Munster Youths,Wilton,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Midleton College,Lansdowne,11.00;

SUNDAY 7th SEPTEMBER
Transfield Cup:
Bruff v Presentation,Kilballyowen Park,1.30;
Garryowen vAbbeyfeale,Dooradoyle,1.30;
Richmond v Shannon,Richmond Park,3.00;
St. Senan’s v Old Crescent,Jimmy Slattery Park,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,3.00;
Young Munster v St. Mary’s,Derryjnockane,1.30;

Mansergh Cup Quarter Finals:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Newport v Kilfeacle,Newport,3.00;
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen,Tanner Park,3.00;
Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,3.00;
Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,1.00;
Muskerry v Sunday’s Well,Ballyanly,2.30;
Waterford City v New Ross,Waterford,12.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen,Tanner Park,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,3.00;
Killarney v Corca Dhuibhne,Killarney,4.00;
Sunday’s Well v Cork Transport,Musgrave Park,12.30;

Under 15 League North:
Ballina – Killaloe,v Newcastle West,Scariff,11.30;
Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,11.30;
Ennis v Thomond,Showgrounds,11.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Canal Bank,11.30;
St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X