DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Weekending 3rd February 2008

29th January 2008 By Munster Rugby

Details of all rugby fixtures for this week.

Wednesday 30th January
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup: C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Rís, Musgrave Park, 3.00;

O’Brien Cup: St. John Bosco v Waterpark College, Clonmel, 2.00;
Tralee CBS v Mount Hawk, Tralee, 3.00;

ICRU Division 1: Garda College v GMIT, Templemore, 2.30;

Under 18 Representative: East Munster v North Munster, Cashel.

Thursday 31st January
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup: St. Munchin’s v P.B.C., Clifford Park, 3.00;

Limerick Under 14 City Cup: Glenstal Abbey v St. Clement’s, Glenstal, 2.00;

Friday 1st February – Thursday 7th February
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup: Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Clanwilliam Park,3.00; PostPoned due to adverse weather conditions

Junior Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Fermoy, 7.00;

Saturday 2nd February
Six Nations: Ireland v Italy, Croke Park, 2.00;

AIB All Ireland Senior Cup: Clontarf v Garryowen, Castle Avenue, 4.30;
Malone v Bruff,Gibson Park,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup Quarter Finals: Clonmel v Westport, Clonmel, 2.30;
Navan v Clogher Valley, Navan, 1.00;
Sligo v Crosshaven, Sligo, 12.00;

McInerney Cup: Richmond v Old Crescent, Richmond Park, 2.30;
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jimmy Slattery Park,12.30;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,12.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Corinthians v Young Munster, Corinthian Park, 2.30;
Cork Constitution v Buccaneers, Temple Hill, 2.30;
Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 2.30;
Highfield v U.L. Bohemian, Woodleigh Park, 12.30;
Shannon v U.C.C., Coonagh, 2.30;
Thomond v Galwegians, Fitzgerald Park, 12.30;

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Richmond,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel Nenagh, 2.30;
Old Crescent v Newcastle West,Rosbrien, 2.30;

Division 2 South:
Castleisland v Waterpark, Castleisland, 2.30;
Muskerry v Old Christians, Muskerry, 2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Abhann Dubh, Musgrave Park, 2.30;

Under 18 League South: Mallow v Cork Constitution, Mallow, 11.30;

Under 18 Development League: Mitchelstown v Bandon, Mitchelstown, 11.15;

Under 16 League South:
Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven, 11.00;
Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk, 10.30;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Carrigaline, Tanner Park, 11.00;
C.B.C. v Clonakilty,Lansdowne, 11.00;
Dunmanway v Cork Constitution, Dunmanway, tbc;
Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen, tbc;
Sunday’s Well v Crosshaven, Musgrave Park, 11.00; Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 11.00;
Dolphin v Douglas, Musgrave Park
Fermoy v Mallow, Fermoy, 11.00;
Kanturk v Youghal, Kanturk, 11.45;
P.B.C. v Midleton, Wilton,tbc;

West Munster Under 18 League Semi Final: Tralee v Abbeyfeale,Tralee,12.00;

Womens Development League: Tralee v Galbally,Tralee,2.30;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig v Crosshaven,Tanner Park,12.30;
Bandon v Corca Dhuibhne,Bandon,1.30;
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,1.30;

Girls Under 15 League South: Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,2.30;

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Thurles v Shannon,Thurles,1.30;

Sunday 3rd February
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Blackrock College v U.C.D.,Stardbrook,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Clonakilty,Templeville Road,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup Quarter Finals:
Tullamore v Seapoint,Tullamore,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,2.30;
Ennis v Kilfeacle,Ennis,2.30;
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Killarney v Kanturk,Killarney,2.30;
Newport v Abbeyfeale,Newport,2.30;
Thomond v U.C.C.,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Clanwilliam v Young Munster,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Richmond v St. Senan’s,Richmond Park,2.30;
Charleville v Castleisland,Charleville,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Nenagh Ormond,Corbally,2.30;
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League:
Division 2: Newcastle West v Douglas,Newcastle West,3.00;

Division 3: Killorglin v Galbally,Killorglin,3.00; Kinsale v Presentation,Kinsale,3.00;

Junior League South: Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,3.00;

Junior 2 League South Group A: Corca Dhuibhne v Bantry Bay,Ballydavid,3.00;

Group B: Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,12.00;
U.C.C. v Bandon,Curaheen Road,

Mick Barry Cup Group A: Clonakilty v Carrigaline,The Vale,2.00;
Old Christians v Shandon,Rathcooney

Group B:Tralee v Dunmanway,Tralee,3.00;

George O’Connell Cup Group A: Highfield v Dungarvan,Woodleigh Park,3.00;
Muskerry v Cork Transport,Muskerry,12.30;

Group B:Castleisland v Skibbereen,Castleisland,3.00;

Junior 3 League South: Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Listowel,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Under 18 Play Off East: Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Under 18 Cup East Pool 1: Fethard v Nenagh Ormond,Fethard,11.00;

Pool 3:Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;

Pool 4:Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,11.00;

Under 16 Cup East Pool 1: Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir,Clanwilliam Park11.00; Waterpark v Waterford City,Ballinakill,11.00;

Pool 2:Fethard v Nenagh ormond,Fethard,11.00;

Pool 3:Galbally v Dungarvan,Galbally,11.45;

Pool 4: Cashel v Waterpark B,Cashel,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;

Under 14 League East: Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;

Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11.00;

Galbally v Fethard,Galbally,10.30;

Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.00;

Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,12.00;

Under 18 League North: Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,11.30;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,12.00;

St. Mary’s v Newcastle West,Corbally,12.30;

Under 16 League North: Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,11.30;

Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,12.00;

Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,12.00;

Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,11.30;

St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jimmy Slattery Park,12.00;

Scariff v Richmond,Scariff,12.00;

Newport v Thomond,Newport,11.30;

Under 14 League North: St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,11.30;

UL Bohes Hawks v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,11.30;

Thomond v Ballina Killaloe,Woodview Park,12.30;

Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,12.30;

Ennis v Bruff,Lee’s Road,12.00;

Under 13 League North: Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,11.30;

Garryowen v Kilrush,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Thomond v Richmond,Woodview Park,11.30;

UL Bohes Hawks v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;

Old Crescent v UL Bohes Eagles,Rosbrien,11.00;

Under 18 Development League South: Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen,Cois Laoi,12.00;

West Munster Under 18 League Semi Final:Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,Ballydavid,1.00;

IWRFU Cup: Ballincollig v Clanwilliam,Tanner Park,1.30;

Womens Munster Cup:Waterpark v Shannon,Ballinakill,2.30;

Youghal v Highfield,Youghal,2.00;

Monday 4th February
Representative: Munster U18 v Portugal U18,Temple Hill,7.00;

Tuesday 5th February
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup: C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Rís,Temple Hill,3.00;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Clonmel,3.00;

Wednesday 6th February
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup: Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,

Clanwilliam Park,3.00; P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X