DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Sunday’s Results 27th Jan 2008

28th January 2008 By Munster Rugby

Sunday’s rugby results, including the latest from the Heineken Munster Junior Cup

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Abbeyfeale 19,Thurles 7;
Bandon 22,Sunday’s Well 13;
Bruff 8,Shannon 19;
Cashel 35,Nenagh Ormond 3;
Castleisland 3,Muskerry 10;
Clanwilliam 8,Thomond 17 (aet);
Cobh Pirates 22,Waterford City 0;
Douglas 7,U.C.C. 50;
Dungarvan 7,Highfield 50;
Ennis 22,Old Crescent 0;
Newport 43,St. Mary’s 8;
Old Christians 32,Clonakilty 0;
St Senan’s 3,U.L. Bohemian 30;
Tralee 38,Killorglin 3;
Young Munster 9,Kilfeacle 15;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Fermoy 5,Midleton 15;
Skibbereen 17,Kinsale 9;
Waterpark 30,Youghal 20;

Junior Two League South Group A:
Crosshaven 15,Corca Dhuibhne 7;

Group B:
Ballincollig 15,U.C.C. 10;
Cobh Pirates 7,Bandon 5;

Mick Barry Cup Group A:
Old Christians 29,Clonakilty 17;
Shandon 14,Carrigaline 16;

Group B:
Dolphin 48,Tralee 7;
Dunmanway 25,Kanturk 0;

George O’Connell Cup:
Cork Transport 28,Dungarvan 6;
Muskerry 13,Highfield 5;

McInerney Cup:
U.L. Bohemian 0,Garryowen 43;

Junior 3 League South:
Charleville 41,Listowel 3;
Fermoy 0,Ballincollig 8;
Sunday’s Well 29,Mallow 7;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Bruff 0,Young Munster 53;
Buccaneers 3,U.L. Bohemian 43;
Garryowen 17,Galwegians 17;
Shannon 37,Highfield 20;
Thomond 0,Cork Constitution 20;
U.C.C. 58,Corinthians 0;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel 29,Old Crescent 13;
Newcastle West 12,Clanwilliam 7;
Richmond 12,Nenagh Ormond 12;

Division 2 South:
Abhann Dubh 0,Waterpark 28;
Ballincollig 0,Dolphin 31;
Midleton 3,Muskerry 12;
Sunday’s Well 27,Castleisland 3;

Junior Friendly:
Clonmel 28,Garryowen 34;

Under 18 League South:
Cork Constitution 47,Kanturk 7;
Highfield 27,Cobh Pirates 5;
Mallow 8,Ballincollig 17;

Under 18 Development League South:
Douglas 10,Kinsale 36;

Under 16 League South Section B:
Douglas 0,Kanturk 5;
Midleton 22,Mitchelstown 17;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Carrigaline 8,Crosshaven 15;
Clonakilty 26,Dunmanway 12;
Cork Constitution 5,Sunday’s Well 28;

Section B:
Douglas 0,Kanturk 5;
Mallow 18,Cobh Pirates 7;
Youghal 22,Fermoy 39;

Under 14 Friendly:
C.B.C. 24,Highfield 12;

Under 18 League North:
Newcastle West 18,Shannon 15;

Womens Munster Cup:
Waterpark 32,Youghal 7;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X