DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures For Coming Week

21st November 2017 By Leonard Allen

Fixtures For Coming Week

Check out the fixtures for the coming week below.

Check out the fixtures for the coming week below.

Fixtures correct at time of being published but are subject to change. Check here for fixture updates.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 22nd November
O’Brien Cup: Newtown School v Nenagh CBS, Newtown, 12pm;

Schools Senior Friendly: Marist College Athlone v Glenstal Abbey, Athlone, 2pm;

Bowen Shield: Ard Scoil Rís v Crescent College Comp., Ard Scoil Rís;
C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell;

Mungret Shield: St. Clement’s v Midleton College, St. Clement’s;

hools Junior Friendly: Castletroy College v Garbally College, Castletroy;
P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Wilton;

McCarthy Cup: Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp.;
C.B.C. v Rockwell, Lansdowne;

McCarthy Cup B: C.B.C. v Rockwell, Lansdowne;
P.B.C. v Villiers School, Wilton;
St. Munchin’s v High School CBS, Corbally, 2pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell, Crescent Comp.;
Crescent College Comp. B v Rockwell B, Crescent Comp.;
P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton;
P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B, Wilton;
Newbridge v St. Munchin’s, Newbridge;
Newbridge B v St. Munchin’s B, Newbridge;

SSI Men’s College League Division 3: U.C.C. v Galway-Mayo IT, 4GUL, 8pm;

SSI Women’s College League Division 2A: IT Tralee v UL, Castleisland, 7pm;

Thursday 23rd November
Bowen Shield: Bandon Grammar v Glenstal Abbey, Bandon;

King Cup: St. Patrick’s College v Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Castleisland, 12pm;

McCarthy Cup: St. Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey, Corbally, 3pm;

Friday 24th November
Ulster Bank League Division 1A: Lansdowne v Terenure College, Aviva Stadium, 7.30pm;

Munster Junior League Division 2: Kinsale v Clonakilty, Kinsale, 8pm;

Club Under 18 League Conference 6: Midleton v Youghal, Youghal, 7pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 6: Midleton v Waterford City, Towns Park, 8pm;

South Under 13 League Conference 1: Highfield v Ballincollig, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Old Christians v Douglas-Carrigaline, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Saturday 25th November
Ulster Bank League Division 1A: Buccaneers v UCD, Dubarry Park;
Cork Constitution v St. Mary’s College, Temple Hill,
Dublin University v Garryowen, College Park, 2pm;
Young Munster v Clontarf, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Irish Independent Park;
Old Belvedere v Naas, Anglesea Road, 2pm;
Old Wesley v Banbridge, Donnybrook, 2pm;
Shannon v Ballymena, Thomond Park;
U.C.C. v Ballynahinch, Mardyke;

Division 2A: City of Armagh v Queens University, Palace Gardens;
Galway Corinthians v Blackrock College, Crowley Park;
Greystones v Malone, Dr. Hickey Park, 2pm;
Highfield v Cashel, Woodleigh Park;
Nenagh Ormond v Galwegians, New Ormond Park;

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Old Crescent, Deramore Park;
Dungannon v Wanderers, Stevenson Park;
MU Barnhall v City of Derry, Maynooth, 2pm;
Navan v Sunday’s Well, Balreask Old, 2pm;
Rainey Old Boys v Skerries, Hatrick Park;

Division 2C: Bangor v Bective Rangers, Upritchard Park;
Malahide v Bruff, Estuary Road, 2pm;
Midleton v Tullamore, Towns Park;
Seapoint v Sligo, Kilbogget Park, 2pm;
Thomond v Omagh, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Gleeson League Section A: Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Ennis;
Garryowen v Presentation, Dooradoyle;
Newport v St. Mary’s, Newport;
Old Crescent v St. Senan’s, Rosbrien;
Scariff v Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale, Scariff;
Shannon v Richmond, Coonagh;

Section B: Clonmel v Waterford City, Clonmel, 7pm;
Fethard v Clanwilliam, Fethard;
Galbally v Cashel, Galbally, 7pm;
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle;
Waterpark v Thurles, Ballinakill;

Donal Walsh Under 20 League: Bruff v Dolphin, Kilballyowen Park;
Highfield v Garryowen, Woodleigh Park;
Shannon v U.C.C., Coonagh;
Sunday’s Well v Newcastle West-Estuary, Irish Independent Park;
Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Tom Clifford Park;

Women’s Qualifying League: Richmond v Tralee, Richmond Park, 6pm;

Schools Senior Friendly: Rockwell B v St. Michael’s, Rockwell, 11.30am;
Clongowes v Rockwell, Clongowes, 2pm;
Terenure College v P.B.C., Terenure, 11.30am;
Terenure College B v P.B.C. B, Terenure, 11.30am;

Schools Junior Friendly: P.B.C. v Terenure College, Wilton, 12pm;
P.B.C. B v Terenure College B, Wilton, 12pm;
Rockwell v St. Michael’s, Rockwell, 11.30am;

Club Under 18 League Conference 2: Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v South Kerry, Castleisland, 12pm;
Tralee v Listowel, Tralee, 11am;

Conference 3: Ballincollig v Bantry Bay, Tanner Park, 12pm;
Bandon v Skibbereen, Bandon, 12pm;
Dunmanway v Clonakilty, Dunmanway, 12pm;

Conference 4: Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 11.30am;
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well, Irish Independent Park, 11.45am;
Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 11am;

Conference 6: Waterford City v Old Christians, Waterford, 1pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 2: Castleisland v Listowel, Castleisland, 12pm;

Conference 3: Bandon v Skibbereen, Bandon, 1pm;
Bantry Bay v Muskerry, Bantry, 11.30am;
Kinsale v Clonakilty, Kinsale, 11.30am;

Conference 4: Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well, Mahon, 11.30am;
Douglas-Carrigaline v Old Christians, Moneygourney, 12pm;
Highfield v Mallow, Woodleigh Park, 11am;

Conference 5: Fermoy v Kilfeacle, Fermoy, 7pm;

Conference 6: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 12.30pm;

South Under 14 League Conference 2: Charleville v Dolphin, Charleville, 11am;
Cork Constitution v Crosshaven, Mahon, 10am;

Conference 3: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 1pm;

South Under 13 League Conference 1: Bandon v Mallow, Bandon, 11am;
Cork Constitution v Kanturk, Temple Hill, 11am;
Dolphin v Skibbereen, Irish Independent Park, 11am;
Muskerry v Clonakilty, Ballyanly, 11am;

Conference 2: Fermoy v Cork Constitution B, Fermoy, 11am;
Mitchelstown v Cobh Pirates, Mitchelstown, 11am;

West Under 14 League: Castleisland v Killorglin, Castleisland, 11am;
Tralee v Chorca Dhuibhne, Tralee, 10.30am;

Under 17 Friendly: Rockwell v St. Michael’s, Rockwell, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well, The Vale, 12pm;
P.B.C. C v C.B.C. C, Wilton, 10am;
P.B.C. D v C.B.C. D, Wilton, 10am;
P.B.C. E v C.B.C. E, Wilton, 10am;
P.B.C. v PBC Bray, Wilton, 11.30am;
P.B.C. B v PBC Bray B, Wilton, 11.30am;

Girls Under 18 League Conference A: Carrick-Waterpark v Fethard, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

Conference B: Mitchelstown v Ballina-Killaloe, Mitchelstown, 12pm;

Girls Under 15 League Conference A: Carrick-Waterpark v Fethard, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

Conference B: Mallow v Ballina-Killaloe, Mallow, 12pm;

Girls Friendly: Kanturk v Old Christians, Kanturk, 12pm;
Kanturk v Old Christians, Kanturk, 12.15pm;

Sunday 26th November
Munster Junior League Division 1: Abbeyfeale v Youghal, Abbeyfeale;
Bandon v Kilfeacle, Bandon;
Clanwilliam v Kanturk, Clanwilliam Park;
Clonmel v Richmond, Clonmel;
Newcastle West v Skibbereen, Newcastle West;
St. Senan’s v Galbally, Jim Slattery Park;
Waterpark v Cobh Pirates, Ballinakill;

Division 2: Mallow v Killarney, Mallow;
Mitchelstown v Crosshaven, Mitchelstown;
Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney;
St. Mary’s v Thurles, Grove Island;
Waterford City v Castleisland, Waterford;

Division 3: Bantry Bay v Chorca Dhuibhne, Bantry;
Charleville v Tralee, Charleville;
Douglas-Carrigaline v Fermoy, Moneygourney;
Dungarvan v Fethard, Dungarvan;
Killorglin v Ennis, Killorglin;

Junior 2 League South Section A: Dunmanway v Highfield, Dunmanway, 12pm;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Section B: Cork Constitution v Mallow, Temple Hill, 12pm;
Dolphin v Old Christians, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Women’s Qualifying League: Thurles v Bantry Bay, Thurles, 1pm;

Club Under 18 League Conference 1: Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 12.30pm;
Nenagh Ormond v Thomond, Nenagh, 12pm;
Young Munster v Shannon-St. Mary’s, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm;

Conference 2: Kanturk v Newcastle West-estuary, Kanturk, 11am;

Conference 5: Bruff v Thurles, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;
Cashel-Fethard v Galbally, Fethard, 11.30am;
Mallow v Kilfeacle, Mallow, 12pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 1: Ennis v Shannon-Old Crescent-Garryowen, Ennis, 11am;
Kilrush v Nenagh Ormond, Kilrush, 12pm;
Newcastle West-Estuary v Newport, Newcastle West, 11am;
Young Munster v Bruff, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale v Killorglin, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;
Tralee v Kanturk, Tralee, 11am;

Conference 5: Cashel v Carrick-Dungarvan, Cashel, 11,30am;

Conference 6: Waterpark v Clonmel, Ballinakill, 11am;

East Under 14 League: Cashel v Dungarvan, Cashel, 11am;
Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;
Waterford City v Fethard, Waterford, 11am;
Waterpark v Thurles, Ballinakill, 11am;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Shannon v UL Bohemian-St. Mary’s, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Section 2: Nenagh Ormond v Richmond, Nenagh, 11.30am;
Newcastle West-Estuary v St. Senan’s, Newcastle West, 12am;

North Under 14 Section 1:U.L. Bohemian v Ennis, Annacotty, 11.30am;

Section 2: Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Development League: Bruff v Shannon Blues, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;
Garryowen v St. Senan’s, Dooradoyle, 11.45am;
Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian, Nenagh, 11.30am;
Old Crescent v Newport, Rosbrien, 11.30am;
Richmond-St. Mary’s v Shannon Blacks, Richmond Park, 11am;
Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11am;

South Under 14 League Conference 1: Bandon v Kanturk, Bandon, 11am;

South Under 13 League Conference 2: Kinsale v Douglas-Carrigaline, Kinsale, 10.30am;
Under 18 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Garryowen, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Fethard, Collegelands, 11am;

Under 14 Friendly: Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle, 11am;
Old Crescent v Ballinasloe, Rosbrien, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference B: Ballina-Killaloe v Newport, Clairsford, 12pm;

Monday 27th November
Junior Friendly: U.C.C. v Muskerry, Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

King Cup: Rice College v St Joseph’s CBS Nenagh, Ennis, 12pm;

Tuesday 28th November
U19 Friendlies: CBC v St. Munchin’s, Lansdowne, 11am; CBC (B) v St. Munchins (B), Lansdowne, 11am;

U18 Friendly: CBC v Waterpark, Lansdowne, 12:30pm;

U16 Friendly: CBC v Clongowes, Lansdowne, 1:30pm;

Wednesday 29th November
Women’s Senior Friendly: Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

O’Brien Cup: Scoil Muire & Ide v Waterpark College, Newcastle West, 1pm;

O’Gorman Cup: Colaiste Mhuire v Pobal Scoil na Trionoide, Crosshaven, tbc;

Schools Senior Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Rís, Glenstal;
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar, Wilton;
Clongowes v Castletroy College, IT Carlow, 4pm;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Scoil Muire Gan Smal, TBC, tbc;

Schools Junior Friendly: Bandon Grammar v Castletroy College, Bandon, 2pm;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Rís, Glenstal;
Belvedere College v St. Munchin’s, Dublin;

McCarthy Cup: Ard Scoil Rís v P.B.C., Ard Scoil Rís;

SSI Men’s College League Division 2A: Waterford IT v Mary Immaculate College, Waterford IT;

Thursday 30th November
Mungret Cup: Villiers School v High School CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

Mungret Shield: Villiers School v High School CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby and the IRFU are now inviting applications for the Head of Rugby Development at Munster Rugby. The role is based in Cork and...

X