DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Christmas Fixtures

19th December 2007 By Munster Rugby

Details of matches scheduled during the Christmas period

THURSDAY 20th DECEMBER
Schools International: Ireland v France, Temple Hill,7.00;

FRIDAY 21st DECEMBER
Under 18 League East: Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,7.00;

SATURDAY 22nd DECEMBER
Limerick City Cup Semi Final:
St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp., Corbally, 1.00

Junior 2 Friendly: Shannon v St. Mary’s, Coonagh,1.00;

Representative:

Munster U16 v South West District, Annacotty, 2.30;

Munster U16 B v South West District B, Annacotty, 1.15

Under 16 League: Kinsale v Crosshaven, Kinsale, 12.00

Under 18 Friendly: Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen, 11.30

Girls Under 18 League South: Mallow v Crosshaven,Mallow,1.30

SUNDAY 23rd DECEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cashel v Bandon,Cashel,2.30;
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,2.30;
Youghal v Crosshaven,Youghal,2.00;

Division 2:
Ennis v St. Senan’s,Ennis,2.30;
Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow, 2.30;
Newcastle West v Kanturk,Newcastle West,2.30;

Division 3:
Killarney v Carrick-on-Suir, Killarney, 2.30;
Killorglin v Castleisland, Killorglin, 2.30;
Presentation v Waterford City, Rathuard, 2.30;

Gleeson League:Thurles v Bruff, Thurles, 2.30;

Junior 2 League:
Castleisland v Kanturk, Castleisland,2.30;
Tralee v Muskerry,Tralee,2.30;

Junior Friendly:
Young Munster v Charleville,Clifford Park, 2.30;

Under 18 League East:
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Dungarvan,11.00;
Galbally v Cashel,Galbally,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Ennis v St. Mary’s,Ennis, 11.00;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Garryowen Green,11.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,11.30;

Under 16 League North:
Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,11.00;
Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis, 12.00;
Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Newport,Corbally,12.00;
Thomond v Richmond,Woodview Park,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 14 League North:
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien, 11.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Thomond,Corbally,12.00;
St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;
Young Munster v ULB Eagles,Derryknockane,11.00;

Under 13 League North:
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle, 11.30;
Newcastle West v Kilrush,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,11.00;
Thomond v Ballina Killaloe,Woodview,12.00;
ULB Hawkes v ULB Eagles,Annacotty,11.30 ;

Women’s Munster Development League:
Clanwilliam v Tralee,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 26th DECEMBER
Crowley Cup:
Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,2.30;

Kelly Cup:
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Clifford Park, 2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
St. Mary’s v Limerick Leprechauns,Corbally,1.30;

THURSDAY 27th DECEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Connacht,Musgrave Park,7.30;

Youths:
North Munster v East Munster,Newcastle West, 12.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Terenure College v St. Munchin’s,Terenure,12.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Terenure College v St. Munchin’s,Terenure,12.30;

SATURDAY 29th DECEMBER
ODM Munster Senior Cup Final:
Highfield v Shannon,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Senior Friendly:
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 2:
Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathcooney,2.30;

Carl Swanton Cup:
Skibbereen v Sunday’s Well,Skibbereen,2.30;

Representative:
Munster U20 v U.S.A. U20,Clifford Park, 2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v Munster Youths,Corbally,12.00;

Girls Under 18 Friendly:
Fermoy v Thurles,Fermoy,1.30;

Girls Under 15 Friendly:
Fermoy v Thurles,Fermoy,2.00;

SUNDAY 30th DECEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final:
Clonmel v Crosshaven,Fermoy, 2.00;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Kilfeacle v Richmond,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Newport v Youghal,Newport,2.30;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Muskerry,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow, 2.30;

Division 3:
Presentation v St. Mary’s,Rathuard,2.30;

Junior 2 League:
Cobh Pirates v Dungarvan,Cobh,2.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Cork Constitution,Ballydavid,2.30;
Cork Transport v Ballincollig,Tanner Park, 12.00;
U.C.C. v Shandon,Curaheen Road,2.00;

Junior Friendly:
Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park,2.30:

Under 18 League North:
Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,11.30;
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West, 11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 16 League North:
Kilrush v Richmond,Kilrush,11.30;
Scarriff v St. Mary’s,Scarriff,12.00;

Under 14 League North Section A:
Ballina Killaloe v Young Munster,Scariff, 11.30;
Richmond v UL Bohemian,Richmond Park,11.30;
Thomond v St. Senan’s,Woodview Park,11.30;

Section B:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,11.00;
Ennis v Newcastle West,Ennis,11.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh, 11.00;

MONDAY 31st DECEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure College,Lansdowne,12.15;
C.B.C. B v Terenure College B,Lansdowne,12.15;

WEDNESDAY 2nd JANUARY
Senior Friendly:
U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Curaheen Road,7.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v Blackrock College,Corbally,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v Blackrock College,Corbally,12.00 ;

FRIDAY 4th JANUARY
Magners League:
Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,7.30;

Under 16 Representative:
Munster U16 v England South West,Limerick,

SATURDAY 5th JANUARY
Under 16 Representative:Munster U16 v England South West,Limerick,

AIB League Division 2:
Thomond v Highfield,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Buccaneers,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Waterpark,Rifle Park,2.30;
Connemara v Ards,Monastery Field, 2.30;

AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Blackrock College v Cork Constitution,Stradbrook,2.00;
Clontarf v DLSP,Castle Avenue,2.00;
Galwegians v Old Belvedere,Crowley Park,2.00;
Garryowen v Ballymena,Dooradoyle, 2.00;
Malone v Bruff,Gibson Park,2.00;
St. Mary’s College v Clonakilty,Templeville Road,2.00;
U.C.C. v Shannon,Mardyke,2.00;
U.C.D. v U.L. Bohemian,Belfield,2.00;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup:
Boyne v Clonmel,Boyne, 2.00;
Castlebar v Westport,Castlebar,2.00;
City of Armagh v Navan,Armagh,2.00;
Clogher Valley v Cooke,Clogher,2.00;
Kanturk v Crosshaven,Kanturk,2.00;
Seapoint v Kinsale,Seapoint,2.00;
Sligo v Coleraine,Sligo, 2.00;
Tullamore v Monivea,Tullamore,2.00;

Senior Friendly:
Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Old Crescent v Richmond,Rosbrien,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Thomond,Corbally,2.30;
UL Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Richmond,Nenagh,2.30;
Newcastle West v Clonmel,Newcastle West, 2.30;
Old Crescent v Clanwilliam,Rosbrien,2.30;

Under 20 Friendly:
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,2.30;

Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s,Kilkenny,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Terenure College,Wilton,12.15 ;
P.B.C. B v Terenure College B,Wilton,12.15;

Under 18 League South:
Clonakilty v Muskerry,The Vale,11.30;
Highfield v Cobh Pirates,Cois Laoi,11.00;
Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,
Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,

Under 18 Development League South:
Dolphin v Youghal,Musgrave Park,
Fermoy v Douglas,Fermoy,
Highfield B v Sunday’s Well,Cois Laoi,12.15;
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,
Mitchelstown v Skibbereen,Mitchelstown

Under 16 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park, Bandon v Mallow,
Bandon Crosshaven v Highfield A,Crosshaven,12.30;
Dolphin v P.B.C.,Dolphin
Kinsale v Old Christians,Kinsale

Section B:
C.B.C. v Sunday’s Well,Lansdowne,
Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh Pirates
Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,
Mitchelstown v Highfield B,Mitchelstown,11.00;
Muskerry v Douglas,Muskerry,
Youghal v Cork Constitution,Youghal,

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v C.B.C.,Ballincollig,
Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,
Carrigaline v Cork Constitution,Carrigaline,
Clonakilty v Crosshaven,Clonakilty,
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,10.45;
Skibbereen v Kinsale,Skibbereen,

Section B:
Dolphin v Cobh Piarates,Musgrave Park,
Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,
Mallow v P.B.C.,Mallow,
Muskerry v Midleton,Muskerry,
Old Christians v Douglas,Rathcooney,

Girls Under 18 League North:
Shannon v Clonmel,Coonagh,1.30;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,1.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Crosshaven,Ballydavid, 1.30;
Fermoy v Highfield,Fermoy,1.30;

Girls Under 15 League North:
Shannon v Clonmel,Coonagh,2.30;

SUNDAY 6th JANUARY
Heineken Munster Junior League:
Division 1:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon, 2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Newport,Cobh,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Richmond v Thurles,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Newcastle West,Tanner Park,2.30;
Ennis v Abbeyfeale,Ennis, 2.30;
Muskerry v Douglas,Ballyanly,2.30;
Old Christians v St Senan’s,Rathcooney,2.30;
Tralee v Mallow,Tralee,2.30;

Division 3:
Castleisland v Charleville,Castleisland,2.30;
Galbally v Killarney,Galbally, 2.30;
St. Mary’s v Killorglin,Corbally,2.30;
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle, 2.30;

Division 2:
Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,2.30;
Clonmel v Newcastle West,Clonmel,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Kilrush v Scariff,Kilrush, 2.30;

Junior 2 League Section A:
Cork Constitution v Tralee,Temple Hill,2.30;
Kanturk v Corca Dhuibhne,Kanturk,2.30;
Muskerry v U.C.C.,Ballyanly,12.00;

Section B:
Ballincollig v Bantry Bay,Tanner Park, 1.00;
Clonakilty v Cork Transport,Shannon Vale,2.00;

Section C:
Dolphin v Carrigaline,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy, 2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Highfield,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 16 Development League East:
Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11.00;
Galbally v Nenagh Ormond,Galbally,11.00 ;
Roscrea v Wateroark,Roscrea,11.00;
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Ennis v UL Bohemian,Ennis,11.00;
St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Corbally,11.00;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane, 12.00;

Under 16 League North:
Richmond v Newport,Garryowen Green,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Kilrush,Corbally,12.00;
Thomond v Scarriff,Woodview Park,11.30;

Under 14 League North Section A:
Ballina Killaloe v Richmond,Scariff, 11.30;

UL Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,11.30;

Section B:
Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradyle,11.30;
Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,11.00;
Ennis v Thomond,Ennis,12.00;
Richmond v Ballina-Killaloe,Garryowen Green,11.00;
Shannon v Kilrush,Coonagh,11.30; ULB Eagles v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Newcastle West,Derryknockane,11.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X