DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

8th January 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend.

Vodafone Women’s Interprovincial Championship:Leinster 38, Connacht 10;

Munster 34, Ulster 0;

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup Semi-Finals:Enniskillen 24, Monkstown 8;

Newcastle West 17, Clogher Valley 18;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup Round 1:Bruff 7, Youghal 44;

Castleisland 14, Kinsale 22;

Ennis 36, Clonmel 10;

Killorglin 10, Sunday’s Well 3;

Midleton 26, Killarney 0;

Tralee 26, Cobh Pirates 19;

Munster Junior League Section A:Abbeyfeale 22, Mallow 15;

Clanwilliam 24, Richmond 33;

Kilfeacle 25, Bandon 24;

Muskerry 13, Thurles 10;

Skibbereen 26, Clonakilty 27;

St. Mary’s 19, Old Christians 15;

Waterpark 27, Crosshaven 20;

Junior Clubs Shield Semi-Final:Fermoy 22, Dungarvan 27;

Senior Clubs League North:Shannon 49, Nenagh Ormond 19;

Young Munster 28, U.L. Bohemian 0;

Women’s League Conference A:U.L. Bohemian 14, Skibbereen 19;

Conference C:Bantry Bay 0, Dolphin 19;

Midleton 17, Mallow 10;

North Gleeson  League Section A:Ardscoil Old Boys 17, Richmond 17;

Section B:Shannon 14, St. Senan’s 10;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport 15, Thomond 13;

South Junior 2 League:Cork Constitution 13, Dunmanway 10;

Cobh Pirates 0, Dolphin 10;

Old Christians 12, Mallow 32;

South Junior 3 League:Kanturk 35, Fermoy 17;

Junior Friendly:Fethard 39, Kanturk 19;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Cup Group 1:Bruff White 0, Carrigaline-Dolphin 17;

Kinsale 7, Cobh Pirates 8;

Group 2:Bantry Bay 36, Sunday’s Well 7;

Ennis Black 38, Young Munster 8;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 5, Waterpark 22;

Group 3:Bandon 15, Clonmel 7;

Cashel-Thurles 25, Abbeyfeale-Listowel 12;

Highfield 30, Garryowen 0;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate Group 1:Clonakilty 34, Richmond-St. Mary’s 5;

Galtee Rugby 15, Muskerry 27;

Group 2:Midleton 15, Tralee 0;

Old Christians 3, Nenagh Ormond 30;

Shannon 27, Skibbereen 10;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Bowl Group 1:Bruff Yellow 17, Ballincollig 50;

Kanturk 32, St. Senan’s 5;

Mallow 5, Fermoy 12;

Group 2:Crosshaven 22, U.L. Bohemian-Newport 33;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Cup Group 1:Chorca Dhuibhne 15, Young Munster 7;

Youghal 12, Kanturk 22;

Group 2:Ennis 18, Ballincollig 3;

Garryowen 19, Waterpark 13;

Nenagh Ormond 22, Clonakilty 10;

Group 3:Fermoy 21, Killarney 19;

Highfield 5, Bruff 26;

Midleton 30, Clonmel 0;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Plate Group 1:Kinsale 30, Dolphin 0;

Sundays Well 15, U.L. Bohemian 8;

Group 2:Cashel 20, Bantry Bay 26;

Charleville 5, Waterford City 7;

Cobh Pirates 12, Listowel 29;

Group 3:Dungarvan 10, Crosshaven 21;

Old Christians 5, Mallow 13;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Bowl Group 1:Mitchelstown 43, Newcastle West 3;

Nenagh Ormond Red 38, Kilrush 5;

Skibbereen 27, Clanwilliam 12;

Group 2:Garryowen Blue 17, Fethard 21;

Thurles 12, Kilfeacle 12;

Group 3:Bruff Yellow 24, Castleisland 52;

Waterpark Red 12, Douglas-Muskerry 38;

Girls Bank of Ireland U18 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe 20, Ennis-Kilrush 27;

Girls Bank of Ireland U16 League Conference 1:Midleton-Youghal 12, Clonakilty Green 27;

Boys East Under 13 League:Kilfeacle 15, Clonmel 25;

Waterpark 25, Clanwilliam 0;

Boys North Under 14 League Section 1:Shannon 36, Newcastle West 17;

Thomond-Richmond 20, Ennis 17;

Young Munster 12, St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport 0;

Section 2:Bruff 10, Garryowen 29;

Kilrush 5, Ballina-Killaloe 38;

Nenagh Ormond  22,U.L. Bohemian 32;

Boys South Munster U14 League Group A:Fermoy 26,Highfield 15;

Group C:Cobh Pirates 7, Dunmanway 35;

Old Christians 55, Clonakilty Red 12;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College 7, Terenure College 31;

Boys U13 Friendly:Bruff 5, Cashel 35;

Shannon 17, Nenagh Ormond 38;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Bank of Ireland today announced a five-year extension of its main partnership agreement with Munster Rugby to run until 2028. The Bank has a long...

X