DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures W/E Sept 14th 2008

10th September 2008 By Munster Rugby

Check out if your local team is in action this weekend!

FRIDAY 12th SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Inter Provincial:
Munster v Connacht,Dooradoyle,7.30;

Limerick Charity Cup Semi Final:
Young Munster v Shannon,Clifford Park,6.15;

SATURDAY 13th SEPTEMBER
ODM Munster Senior Cup:
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,2.30;

U19 Club Interprovincial
Munster U19 Club XV v Connacht U19 Club XV
Venue: PBC, Wilton, 2.30pm kick off

Cork Charity Cup Semi Final:
Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Senior Friendly:
Dolphin v Bruff,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Seapoint,Rosbrien,3.00;
Sunday’s Well v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,2.30; U.C.C. v Munster U19,Mardyke,2.30;

Junior Friendly:
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,4.30; Richmond v Kanturk,Richmond Park,4.00;

Corca Dhuibhne Festival,Ballydavid,1.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Kilrush v Garryowen,Kilrush,4.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Lansdowne,Annacotty,2.00;

Under 18:
North Munster A v North Munster B,Slattery Park,12.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Bandon Grammar v Midleton College,Bandon,11.00; C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,12.00; C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,10.45;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,11.00;
P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B,Wilton,10.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
Castleisland v Fermoy,Castleisland,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Midleton College,Lansdowne,11.30;

Women’s Interprovincial:
Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,1.30;

SUNDAY 14th SEPTEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Dragons,Musgrave Park,6.00;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:
Ennis v Ballincollig,Ennis,2.30;
Muskerry v Abbeyfeale,Ballyanly,2.30;
Newcastle West v Mallow,Newcastle West,2.30;
Youghal v Kinsale,Youghal,2.30;

Transfield Cup:
Richmond v Shannon,Richmond Park,3.00;

South Munster Junior League:
Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,3.00;

Mansergh Cup:
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.00;
Charleville v Newport,Charleville,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,3.00;
Sunday’s Well v Fermoy,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Waterford City v Gorey,Waterford,2.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Ballincollig v Cork Transport,Tanner Park,1.00;
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.00;
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Bantry,3.00;
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,3.00;
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,12.30;
Cobh Pirates v Sunday’s Well,Cobh,12.00;
Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven,1.00;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,3.00;

Under 18 League North:
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Kilrush v Newcastle West,Kilrush,11.30;
Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Slattery Park,12.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 15 League North:
Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,11.30;
Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe,Coonagh,11.00;
St. Senan’s v Garryowen,Slattery Park,11.15;
Thomond v St. Mary’s,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,’11.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X