DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures

30th October 2007 By Munster Rugby

A look ahead to this week’s fixtures…

THURSDAY 1st NOVEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. ,Cistercian College Roscrea,Wilton,1.00;

SATURDAY 3rd NOVEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Edinburgh,Musgrave Park,7.30;

AIB League Division 1:
Galwegians v Ballymena,Crowley Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle, 2.30;
Greystones v Cork Constitution,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Clontarf,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Blackrock College,Lakelands Park,2.30;
U.C.D. v Dungannon,Belfield,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Lansdowne,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v Buccaneers,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Wanderers,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Thomond,Donnybrook,2.30;
Clonakilty v Young Munster,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Dublin University v Belfast Harlequins,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Suttonians,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Malone,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v D.L.S.P.,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Ards,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Sunday’s Well,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Naas,Judges Road,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Queens University,Oakpark,2.30;
Connemara v Old Wesley,Monastery Field,2.30;
Corinthians v Waterpark,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Rainey Old Boys,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Midleton v Nenagh Ormond,Towns Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Garryowen v UL Bohemian,Dooradoyle,1.30;
Richmond v St. Senan’s,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v St. Mary’s,Derryknockane,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Corinthians v Bruff,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v Shannon,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Thomond,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Curaheen Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Buccaneers,Derryknockane,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,2.30;
Richmond v Newcastle West,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,2.30;
Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,Shannon Vale,2.00;
Midleton v Castleisland,Towns Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Abhann Dubh,Muskerry,2.30;
Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,2.30;

Under 18 League South:
Clonakilty v Kanturk,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,12.30;
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Cois Laoi,10.45;
Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,11.00;

Under 18 Development League South:
Bandon v Douglas,Bandon,11.30;
Fermoy v Skibbereen,Fermoy,12.30;
Highfield B v Mitchelstown,Cois Laoi,12.00;
Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,12.30;
Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Midleton,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,11.00;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Dunmanway v Mallow,Dunmanway,11.30;

Section B:
Highfield B v Douglas,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown,11.00;
Muskerry v Cork Constitution,Muskerry,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Carrigaline v Dunmanway,Moneygourney,11.30;
Clonakilty v Ballincollig,Shannon Vale,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Skibbereen,Temple Hill,tbc;
Crosshaven v Kinsale,Crosshaven,12.00;
Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

Section B:
Mallow v Youghal,Mallow,tbc;
Midleton v Fermoy,Midleton,10.30;
Muskerry v Dolphin,Muskerry,11.00;
Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathcooney,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,11.30;

Munster Under 18 Girls League North:
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,1.30;

Munster Under 15 Girls League North:
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;

SUNDAY 4th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Old Belvedere,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Cobh Pirates,Bandon,2.30;
Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Newport,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Richmond,Clonmel,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Youghal,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Skibbereen v Crosshaven,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Newcastle West,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,2.30;
Ennis v Old Christians,Ennis,2.30;
Mallow v Douglas,Mallow,2.30;
St Senan’s v Muskerry,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Tralee v Kanturk,Tralee,2.30;

Division 3:
Charleville v Dungarvan,Charleville,2.30;
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.30;
Kinsale v Galbally,Kinsale,2.30;
Presentation v Carrick-on-Suir,Rathuard,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Waterford City,Corbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Thomond,Temple Hill,2.30;
Highfield v Bruff,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Clonakilty v Nenagh Ormond,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Old Crescent v Midleton,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Cashel v Kilrush,Cashel,2.30;
Newcastle West v Kilfeacle,Newcastle West,2.30;
Scariff v Ennis,Scariff,1.30;
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,12.00;

Junior 2 League Section A:
Muskerry v Kanturk,Ballyanly,12.00;
Shandon v Cork Constitution,Whitechurch,1.00;
Tralee v Corca Dhuibhne,Tralee,2.30;
U.C.C. v Castleisland,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Section B:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,12.00;
Clonakilty v Skibbereen,Shannon Vale,12.00;
Cork Transport v Bantry Bay,Cois Laoi,2.30;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Section C:
Carrigaline v Crosshaven,Moneygourney,12.00;
Dolphin v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Old Christians v Douglas,Rathcooney,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Ballincollig v U.C.C.,Tanner Park,1.00;
Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,12.00;
Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,12.00;
Listowel v Kinsale,Listowel,2.30;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,11.00;

Section B:]
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Galbally v Fethard,Galbally,11.00;
Waterford City v Waterpark B,Waterford,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel11.00;,
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Dungarvan,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,12.00;

Under 14 League East:
Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel ;11.00;
Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan v Roscrea,Dungarvan,12.00;
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Ennis v Shannon,Lees Road,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Newcastle West,Corbally,12.00;
UL Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 15 League North Semi Final:
Garryowen v UL Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 15 League North Play Off:
St Senan’s v Ennis,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
ULB Hawks v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
UL Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,11.00;

Under 15 Friendly:
Ballina-Killaoe v Bruff,Scariff,11.30;

Ladies All Ireland League Division 1:
Galwegians v Clonmel,Crowley Park,
Shannon v Cooke,Coonagh,1.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Boyne,Annacotty,2.00;
Blackrock College v Highfield,Stradbrook,

Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Ballincollig,Nenagh,2.00;
Youghal v Waterpark,Youghal,12.00;

TUESDAY 6th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Roscrea v Glenstal,Roscrea,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 7th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
High School CBS v St. Colemans,Clonmel,1.00;

Bowen Shield:
Bandon Grammar v C.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Castletroy,Corbally,

Under 14 League:
Bandon Grammar v C.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Castletroy,Corbally,

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X