DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results March 2nd 2008

3rd March 2008 By Munster Rugby

A round up of the weekend’s results

Magners League:
Cardiff Blues 25,Munster 22;

AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College 29,U.C.D. 38;
Clontarf ,Greystones 18;
Cork Constitution 19,St. Mary’s College 8;
Dolphin 19,Dungannon 12;
Lansdowne 5,Garryowen 11;
Old Belvedere 24,Galwegians 26;
Shannon 27,Terenure College 12;
U.L. Bohemian 11,Ballymena 15;

Division 2:
Barnhall 0,Ballynahinch 15;
Bective Rangers 19,Clonakilty 17;
Belfast Harlequins 19,Malone 13;
Buccaneers 12,Wanderers 5;
Dublin University 8,U.C.C. 29;
Highfield 9,Young Munster 22;
Old Crescent 26,D.L.S.P. 24;
Thomond 8,Suttonians 7;

Division 3:
Banbridge 17,Corinthians 16;
Bruff 18,Queens University 0;
City of Derry 19,Midleton 2;
Instonians 24,Co. Carlow 20;
Old Wesley 13,Nenagh Ormond 13;
Rainey Old Boys 27,Ards 46;
Sunday’s Well 28,Waterpark 21;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon 31,Newport 15;
Cashel 13,Skibbereen 0;
Clonmel 8,Crosshaven 12;
Cobh Pirates 10,Thurles 17;
Kilfeacle 16,Clanwilliam 10;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale 17,Ballincollig 15;
Douglas 25,Kanturk 26;
Ennis 9,Mallow 7;
Newcastle West 9,Muskerry 13;
Old Christians 54,Fermoy 30;
Tralee 15,St Senan’s 5;

Division 3:
Castleisland 6,Killarney 3;
Kinsale 9,Charleville 8;
Presentation 7,Killorglin 12;
St. Mary’s 37,Dungarvan 0;
Waterford City 3,Carrick-on-Suir 5;

Junior 2 League South Semi Finals:
Ballincollig 22,Cork Constitution 8;

Mick Barry Cup Final:
Dolphin 28,Shandon 6;

George O’Connell Cup Final:
Cork Transport 8,Muskerry 9;

Junior 3 League South Group A:
Sunday’s Well 48,Kinsale 0;

Group B:
Bandon 24,U.C.C. 28;

Kelly Cup:
Kanturk 37,Skibbereen 10;

Webb Cup:
Thomond 36,Thurles 0;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1 Play Offs:
U.L. Bohemian 49,Cork Constitution 3;
Young Munster 7,Shannon 0;

Under 20 B South:
Bandon 10,Sunday’s Well 19;
Muskerry 0,Waterpark 28;
Old Christians 17,Clonmel 28;

Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
Glenstal 12,C.B.C. 18;

Under 18 League South Final:
Highfield 11,Mallow 12;

Under 16 League South Final:
Crosshaven 13,Highfield 10;

Under 18 South Development Cup:
Dolphin 0,Kinsale 8;
Douglas 0,Skibbereen 12;
Fermoy 17,Sunday’s Well 5;

Under 16 Cup South:
Bandon 12,Fermoy 33;
Muskerry 39,Kinsale 7;
Sunday’s Well 29,Kanturk 10;

Under 16 B Cup South:
Ballincollig 20,Old Christians 18;
Skibbereen 5,Clonakilty 25;

Under 14 League South Semi Final:
Fermoy 22,Sunday’s Well 27;

Under 14 Cup:
Muskerry 25,Ballincollig 27;

Under 14 B Cup South:
Bandon 56,Clonakilty 0;
Midleton 31,Dolphin 19;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X