DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

14th November 2021 By Leonard Allen

Below are the results of games played over the weekend.

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Shannon-LIT 3, Tipperary 19;

U.L. Bohemian 57, Kerry 3;

Men’s Munster Junior League Conference A: Abbeyfeale 19, Richmond 29;

Galbally 10, Kilfeacle 19;

Newcastle West 16, Clanwilliam 10;

St. Senan’s 19, Thomond 33;

Conference B: Crosshaven 0, Muskerry 0;

Old Christians 26, Mallow 17;

Skibbereen 11, Clonakilty 10;

Waterpark 10, Bandon 13;

Conference C: Fethard 5, Thurles 45;

Conference D: Charleville 17, Kanturk 43;

Tralee 13, Kinsale 8;

Conference E: Castleisland 29, Killarney 24;

Senior Seconds Group B: Dolphin 8, Cashel 40;

Group C: Sunday’s Well 8, Clonmel 6;

Gleeson League B: U.L. Bohemian-Newport 10, Young Munster 21;

Junior 3 League South: Cork Constitution 34, Dunmanway 12;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution 47, Old Crescent 3;

Garryowen 13, U.C.C. 29;

Young Munster 47, Shannon 7;

Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A: Crescent College Comp. 40, C.B.C. 28;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School 13, St. Clement’s 12;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 1: Old Crescent 0, Young Munster 27;

St Senan’s 5, Garryowen 29;

Conference 4: Bandon 33, Kinsale 7;

Bantry Bay 14, Clonakilty 20;

Crosshaven 28, Skibbereen 26;

Conference 5: Ballincollig 7, Highfield 25;

Cork Constitution 32, Charleville 7;

Carrigaline-Dolphin 12, Sunday’s Well 38;

Conference 6: Clonmel 32, Fermoy 3;

Dungarvan 12, Waterpark 27;

Youghal 7, Waterford City-Carrick 25;

Conference 7: Cobh Pirates 31, Kanturk 34;

Old Christians 5, Midleton 33;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 1: Garryowen 29, Shannon 24;

St Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohemian 18, St Senan’s 12;

Conference 3: Thurles 12, Cashel 5;

Conference 5: Ballincollig 17, Douglas-Muskerry 12;

Clonakilty Green 12, Dolphin 24;

Conference 6: Dungarvan 14, Waterpark 30;

Waterford City 35, Carrick-on-Suir 19;

Youghal 12, Clonmel 30;

Conference 7: Cobh Pirates 20, Midleton 0;

Boys East Under 13 League: Waterford City 8, Dungarvan 30;

Boys North Under 17 Development League: Bruff 12, Newport 20;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 1: Shannon Black 30, Charleville-Newcastle West 0;

Boys North Under 14 Development League: Kilrush 7, U.L. Bohemian 36;

Nenagh Ormond 19, Young Munster 29;

Shannon 27, St. Senan’s 19;

Thomond-Richmond 22, Old Crescent 36;

Boys Under 19 Friendly: St. Munchin’s 22, Belvedere College 12;

St. Munchin’s B 5, Belvedere College B 41;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Young Munster 12, U.L. Bohemian 19;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 2: Ennis 24, Shannon 24;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X