DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

17th March 2024 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend.

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Final:Garryowen 22,Cork Constitution 7;

Senior Friendly:Old Crescent 20,Clonmel 17;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Blackrock College 5,Suttonians 17;

Cooke 5,Old Belvedere 67;

Railway Union 72,Wicklow 12;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Newcastle West 33,Old Christians 12;

Thomond 54,St. Senan’s 31;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Thurles 26,Kilfeacle 10;

Division 2:Crosshaven 31,Tralee 9;

Junior Clubs Chalenge Shield Semi-Final:Abbeyfeale 12,St. Mary’s 32;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Semi-Finals:Castleisland 6,Carrick-on-Suir 13;

Killarney 20,Chorca Dhuibhne 17;

South Mick Barry Cup:Clonakilty 22,Sunday’s Well 24;

Cork Constitution 25,Highfield 22;

South Junior 3 League:Kinsale 62,Douglas 21;

Women’s Division 2 League:Thurles 24,Midleton 0;

Boys Schools Clery Cup Semi-Final:High School CBS 31,Waterpark College 26;

Boys Schools King Cup:Clonakilty CC 45,Patrician Academy 24;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup:Old Christians 12,Bandon 3;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport 15,Kilfeacle 12;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Cup:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 20,Killarney 43;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Cup:Killarney-Listowel-Iveragh Eagles 24,Midleton-Youghal 5;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Plate:Ballincollig 12,Shannon 26;

U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen 14,Ennis 10;

Waterpark 0,Old Crescent-Richmond-Scariff 5;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Cup:Fethard-Thurles 7,Richmond 7;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Plate:Ballincollig 14,Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff 7;

Bruff 12,Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 28;

Cobh Pirates 37,Bandon-Kinsale 28;

Dolphin-Old Christians 24,Dungarvan-Waterpark 7;

Boys East U16 Cup:Clonmel 24,Dungarvan 50;

Boys North U18 League Semi-Finals:Nenagh Ormond 24,Garryowen 26;

Boys North U16 League Bowl Semi-Final:Bruff 0,Charleville 10;

Boys North U15 Cup:Nenagh Ormond 24,Old Crescent 27;

Boys South U16 League Group 3:Ballincollig 0,Kanturk 29;

Boys West U16 Cup:Tralee 12,Killorglin 31;

Boys U18 Friendly:St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 14,Young Munster 36;

Boys U13 Friendly:Garryowen Blue 19,Cork Constitution White 5;

Garryowen White 20,Cork Constitution Blue 10;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Bank of Ireland today announced a five-year extension of its main partnership agreement with Munster Rugby to run until 2028. The Bank has a long...

X