DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

10th March 2024 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend:

Energia Men’s All Ireland League Division 2A:Nenagh Ormond 52,Ballymena 7;

Division 2C:Galwegians 38, Bangor 14;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Ballincollig 10,Railway Union 63;

Blackrock College 15,U.L. Bohemian 17;

Old Belvedere 72,Galwegians 12;

Suttonians 24,Cooke 3;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Crosshaven 19,St. Mary’s 33;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon 14,Kilfeacle 26;

Charleville 13,Clanwilliam 10;

Clonakilty 19,Sunday’s Well 35;

Mallow 27,Richmond 14;

Muskerry v Skibbereen (postponed);

Newcastle West 31,Kanturk 22;

Thurles 15,Thomond 17;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates 28,Ballincollig 30;

Crosshaven 19,St. Mary’s 33;

Fermoy 26,Abbeyfeale 12;

St. Senan’s 36,Kinsale 17;

Waterpark 35,Galbally-Mitchelstown 34;

Youghal 32,Fethard 17;

Division 3:Chorca Dhuibhne 24,Scariff 26;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:St. Senan’s 36,Kinsale 17;

Women’s Division 1 League:Dolphin 8,Shannon-TUS 43;

U.L. Bohemian 12,Ennis-Kilrush 50;

Division 2:Mallow 19,Clonakilty 27;

Thurles 28,Bantry Bay 0;

North Gleeson League Semi-Finals:Thomond 38,Richmond 26;

Thurles 10,Garryowen 15;

South Junior 3 League:Dolphin 19,Youghal 12;

Fermoy 0,Cobh Pirates 50;

Mallow 50,Ballincollig 12;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy Final:U.C.C. 28,Shannon 20;

Donal Walsh U20 Plate Final:U.L. Bohemian 26,Nenagh Ormond 27;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Plate:Castletroy College 28,Crescent College Comp. 0;

St. Munchin’s College 38,Glenstal Abbey School 5;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup:Bandon 12,Ennis Black 17;

Cobh Pirates 12,Bruff White 22;

Highfield 21,Old Christians 19;

Waterpark 26,Killarney 5;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate: Clonakilty 34,Galtee Rugby 22;

Douglas-Muskerry 30,Thurles 22;

Kanturk 14,Fermoy 33;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 17,Clonmel 7;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl:Desmond Rugby 20,Mallow 17;

Youghal 25,Kilrush 3;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Development Cup:Garryowen 24,Shannon 7;

Kinsale 22,Dungarvan 16;

Nenagh Ormond 29,Chorca Dhuibhne 19;

Sunday’s Well 22,Midleton 19;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Development Bowl:Waterford City 7,Carrick-on-Suir 22;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup:Nenagh Ormond 16,Ennis Black 41;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate:Crosshaven-Cork Constitution 5,Waterpark White 25;

Kinsale  16,Chorca Dhuibhne 12;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl:Desmond Rugby 6,Bruff 7;

Newport 17,Bantry Bay 17;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Cup:Dungarvan 30,Castleisland 0;

Midleton 14,Cobh Pirates 8;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Plate:U.L. Bohemian 22,Clonmel 27;

Tralee 35,Youghal 12;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Bowl:Fermoy 22,Killorglin 12;

Waterford City 31,Newcastle West White 19;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 2:Clonmel 15,Ennis 10;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 2:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport 14,Killorglin 17;

Group 3:Mallow 27,Kilfeacle 22;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Cup:Ballincollig 34,Ennis 10;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Plate:Carrick-on-Suir 10,Shannon 19;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Development Cup:Fethard-Thurles-Waterpark 38,Midleton-Youghal-Fermoy 47;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Cup:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 17,Shannon 17;

Old Crescent-Richmond-Scariff 19,Midleton-Youghal 43;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Plate:Kanturk 5,Ballincollig 35;

Mallow-Mitchelstown 7,Waterpark 37;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Development Cup:Dungarvan 33,Fethard-Thurles 47;

Skibbereen 48,Tralee 40;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Plate:Kanturk 5,Ballincollig 35;

Mallow-Mitchelstown 7,Waterpark 37;

U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen 47,Bruff 24;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Cup:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff 7,Richmond 47;

Bandon-Kinsale 14,Clonakilty 26;

Ennis 21,Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 5;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Plate:Ballincollig 30,Tralee 0;

Boys East U14 Cup:Cashel 41,Carrick-on-Suir 5;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Bruff White 20,U.L. Bohemian 19;

Garryowen Blue 26,Nenagh Ormond 42;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Kinsale 10,Clonakilty 22;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are currently inviting applications for the role of County Waterford Rugby Participation Officer. The post holder will work in partnership with local schools...

X