DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

11th February 2024 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend.

All Ireland League Division 1A:Clontarf  45,Ballynahinch 24;

Dublin University 17,Cork Constitution 19;

Shannon 13,Lansdowne 28;

Terenure College 25,Young Munster 10;

U.C.D. 32,City of Armagh 22;

Division 1B:Naas 24,Blackrock College 31;

Old Belvedere 27,Highfield 27;

Old Wesley 42,Buccaneers 17;

Queens University 10,U.C.C. 41;

St. Mary’s College 28,Garryowen 27;

Division 2A:Ballymena 34,U.L. Bohemian 31;

Banbridge 42,Nenagh Ormond 40;

Cashel 12,M.U. Barnhall 21;

Greystones 27,Navan 26;

Malone 22,Old Crescent 23;

Division 2B:Corinthians 24,Skerries 25;

Dungannon 20,Instonians 26;

Rainey Old Boys 27,Belfast Harlequins 13;

Sligo 23,Dolphin 0;

Wanderers 45,Malahide 21;

Division 2C:Bangor 12,Clogher Valley 29;

Bruff 17,Omagh Academicals 10;

Clonmel 13,Ballina 21;

Enniscorthy 25,Galwegians 20;

Midleton 7,Tullamore 11;

Women’s All Ireland League:Cooke 5,Railway Union 29;

Galwegians 5,U.L. Bohemian 58;

Suttonians 0,Ballincollig 22;

Wicklow 12,Old Belvedere 25;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clanwilliam 3,Kilfeacle 34;

Clonakilty 15,Bandon 10;

Kanturk 22,Sunday’s Well 14;

Richmond v Thomond postponed;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates 8,Crosshaven 24;

Women’s Open Cup Final:Ennis-Kilrush 15,Shannon-TUS 35;

Women’s Open Bowl:Dolphin 33,Clonakilty 25;

North Munster Gleeson League A:St. Mary’s 39,Kilrush 0;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Listowel 14,Newcastle West 0;

South Junior 2 League:Clonakilty 29,Highfield 21;

U.C.C. 14,Dunmanway 5;

South Junior 3 League:Muskerry 66,Old Christians 5;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Garryowen 22,Old Crescent 31;

Nenagh Ormond 21,Dolphin 5;

Shannon 31,Cork Constitution 10;

Junior 2 Friendly:Cork Hellhounds 15,Belfast Azians 7;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Douglas-Muskerry 29,Galtee Rugby 19;

Group 2:Fermoy 12,Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 14;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Charleville 25,Crosshaven 10;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 2:Ennis White 0,Bruff 30;

Group 3:Listowel 17,Old Crescent 0;

Newport 35,Fermoy 5;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Clonakilty 31,Listowel 5;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 3:Thurles 14,Mallow 24;

Boys East U14 League:Clonmel 19,Waterpark 12;

Boys East U13 Plate:Galbally 0,Dungarvan 30;

Boys North U18 Cup:St. Marys-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 17,Desmond Rugby 12;

Boys North U16 Plate Semi-Final:Ennis 45,Garryowen 15;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Shannon 36,Bruff White 5;

Young Munster 7,U.L. Bohemian 26;

Group 2:Garryowen White 33,Newcastle West 17;

Old Crescent 31,St. Senan’s 14;

Boys South U16 League Group 1:Clonakilty Green 15,Skibbereen 13;

Boys U18 Friendly:Cork Constitution 43,Cavan 7;

Waterpark 29,Touring Team 7;

Boys U16 Friendly:Youghal 0,Dungarvan 33;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X