DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

8th October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

See the full list of results after the weekend below.

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup: Bective Rangers 38, Richmond 10;

Castlebar 0, Ballyclare 69;

City of Derry 21, Connemara 29;

Dromore 36, Monkstown 29; (after extra time)

Gorey 17, Bandon 12;

Kilfeacle 20, Cooke 18;

Newcastle West 27, Creggs 26;

Westport 11, Seapoint 40;

Women’s Open Cup: Dolphin 26, Skibbereen 29;

Shannon-TUS 53, Thurles 0;

Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1: Cashel 0, Cork Constitution 55;

Garryowen 37, Highfield 17;

Young Munster 41, U.C.C. 41;

Cork County Cup Final: Sunday’s Well 26, Clonakilty 0;

Mansergh Cup Final: Clanwilliam 32, Fethard 28;

McInerney Cup Final: St. Mary’s 18, Garryowen 18;

South Junior 2 League: Bandon 15, Dunmanway 0;

Clonakilty 19, Dolphin 12;

Sunday’s Well 26, Bantry Bay 13;

South Junior 3 League: Cobh Pirates 18, Old Christians 6;

Muskerry Cup Final: Youghal 41, Douglas 28;

Junior Friendly: Muskerry 17, Skibbereen 21;

Tralee 24, Killorglin 24;

Junior 2 Friendly: Sunday’s Well Rebels 17, Cork Hellhounds 10;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1: Bruff Yellow 31, Kilrush 6;

Garryowen 17, Shannon 20;

Young Munster 38, Richmond-St. Mary’s-U.L. Bohemian 8;

Conference 2: Charleville 20, Desmond Rugby 22;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 19, Chorca Dhuibhne 22;

Tralee-Castleisland 19, Kanturk 33;

Conference 3: Nenagh Ormond 50, Galtee Rugby 7;

Thurles 27, Bruff White 20;

Conference 4: Ballincollig 6, Kinsale 17;

Bantry Bay 3, Bandon 15;

Clonakilty 44, Skibbereen 24;

Conference 5: Carrigaline-Dolphin 29, Sunday’s Well 22;

Mallow 7, Highfield 33;

Conference 6: Carrick-on-Suir 0, Waterpark 30;

Clonmel 19, Dungarvan 8;

Conference 7: Cork Constitution 10, Cobh Pirates 34;

Fermoy 34, Crosshaven 10;

Midleton 37, Mitchelstown 0;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1: Shannon 24, Garryowen 0;

St. Senan’s 10, Young Munster 26;

Thomond-Richmond 19, Kilrush 24;

Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne 31, Killorglin 7;

Listowel 17, Tralee 33;

Conference 3: Ennis Black 14, Nenagh Ormond 7;

Kilfeacle 12, Clanwilliam 17;

Conference 4: Clonakilty Red 12, Kinsale 5;

Skibbereen 26, Bandon 28;

Conference 5: Douglas-Muskerry 26, Clonakilty Green 40;

Old Christians 19, Highfield 19;

Conference 7: Midleton 37, Cobh Pirates 7;

Conference 8: Kanturk 27, Newport 13;

U.L. Bohemian 19, Old Crescent 38;

Conference 15: Bruff White 19, Nenagh Ormond White 43;

Ennis White 5, Waterpark White 35;

Newcastle West White 40, Ballina-Killaloe White 39;

Boys East U14 League Group 2: Thurles 14, Dungarvan 38;

Waterford City 17, Clanwilliam 27;

Boys North U14 League Group 1: Nenagh Ormond 12, Garryowen 17;

Newcastle West 31, Young Munster 24;

Group 2: Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport 36, Kilrush 10;

Shannon 31, Bruff 21;

U.L. Bohemian 31, Ennis Black 31;

Boys South U14 League Group B: Fermoy 45, Cork Constitution 7;

Group C: Cobh Pirates 0, Crosshaven 36;

Group D: Dolphin 21, Old Christians 39;

Boys U13 Friendly: Garryowen 21, Old Crescent 34;

Girls U18 Friendly: Ballincollig 22, Clonakilty 27;

Girls U16 Friendly: Midleton-Youghal 5, Clonakilty 60;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X