DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

1st October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

RESULTS of games played this week.

Bateman Cup Semi-Finals:Ballynahinch 14, Young Munster 17;

Sligo 15, Terenure College 33;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final:Garryowen 39, Bruff 10;

Senior Friendly:Cashel 26, Clonmel 7;

Old Crescent 34, Galwegians 17;

Womens Open Cup:Bruff 5, Mallow 6;

Clonakilty 24, Midleton 36;

Transfield Cup Final:Thomond 24, Richmond 11;

O’Neill Cup Final:Crosshaven 8, Old Christians 3;

Mansergh Cup:Fethard 40, Carrick-on-Suir 13;

McElligott Cup Final:Castleisland 32, Tralee 17;

McInerney Cup:Thomond 6, Garryowen 10;

Dennehy Cup Final:Bandon 23, Cork Constitution 0;

Muskerry Cup Semi-Finals:Ballincollig 10, Youghal 12;

Douglas 13, Cobh Pirates 12;

U20 Donal Walsh Trophy:Dolphin 36, Garryowen 22;

Junior Friendly:Cobh Pirates 7, Mallow 26;

Fermoy 45, Douglas 0;

St. Mary’s 8, Kilfeacle 19;

Waterford City 18, Waterpark 10;

Junior 2 Friendly:Old Crescent 32, St. Senan’s 19;

Presentation 7, Richmond 35;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s 14, Garryowen 29;

Richmond-St. Mary’s 0, Bruff Yellow 30;

Shannon 24, Young Munster 12;

Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne 29, Tralee 17;

Kanturk 19, Charleville 17;

Killarney 20, Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 12;

Conference 3:Cashel 17, Thurles 19;

Galtee Rugby 10, Ennis Black 21;

Conference 4:Bandon 10, Clonakilty 3;

Kinsale 13, Bantry Bay 0;

Skibbereen 15, Ballincollig 25;

Conference 5:Highfield 34, Carrigaline-Dolphin 19;

Old Christians 22, Mallow 3;

Conference 6:Dungarvan 14, Youghal 0;

Waterford City 19, Carrick-on-Suir 33;

Waterpark 32, Clonmel 7;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates 10, Midleton 3;

Crosshaven 5, Cork Constitution 33;

Mitchelstown 0, Fermoy 22;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1:Garryowen 26, Thomond-Richmond 26;

Kilrush  5, St. Senan’s 10;

Young Munster 22, Shannon 29;

Conference 2:Killarney 17, Chorca Dhuibhne 10;

Killorglin 24, Listowel 14;

Tralee 27, Desmond Rugby 10;

Conference 3:Clanwilliam 17, Ennis Black 17;

Nenagh Ormond 36, Cashel 7;

Thurles 17, Kilfeacle 40;

Conference 4:Bandon 42, Clonakilty Red 0;

Kinsale  13, Bantry Bay 0;

Conference 5:Highfield 41, Fermoy 17;

Conference 6:Waterford City 31, Carrick-on-Suir 34;

Waterpark 24, Clonmel 12;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates 31, Mitchelstown 7;

Youghal 0, Midleton 30;

Conference 8:Bruff 28, U.L. Bohemian 55;

Old Crescent 15, Charleville 22;

Conference 15:Waterpark White 30, Newcastle West White 0;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Waterpark 25, Carrick-on-Suir 0;

Group 2:Clonmel 30, Waterford City 0;

Dungarvan 39, Clanwilliam 17;

Boys North U14 League Group 2:Bruff 5, U.L. Bohemian 35;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:C.B.C. 21, St. Michael’s 17;

C.B.C. B 12, St. Michael’s B 5;

P.B.C. 31, St. Mary’s 10;

P.B.C. B 17, St. Mary’s 17;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Castletroy College 10, Old Grammarians 5;

Belvedere College 7, P.B.C. 21;

Belvedere College B 7, P.B.C. B 19;

Belvedere College C 12, P.B.C. C 19;

Boys U14 Friendly:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport 7, Nenagh Ormond 37;

Garryowen 17, Tralee 22;

Girls U18 Friendly:Bruff 17, Ballincollig 20;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X