DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

2nd April 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend.

All Ireland Round Robin:Clogher Valley 34, Bective Rangers 19;

Richmond 14, Creggs 11;

Women’s AIL Junior Cup:Enniskillen 0, M.U. Barnhall 46;

Tullamore 29, Skibbereen 13;

Munster Junior League Section A:Clanwilliam 8, Thurles 11;

Clonakilty 52, Abbeyfeale 26;

Skibbereen 31, Waterpark 21;

St. Mary’s 19, Newcastle West 35;

Munster Junior League Play-Offs:Charleville 17, Youghal 10;

Kanturk 19, Kinsale 15;

Munster Junior Clubs Shield Final:Dungarvan 10, Galbally-Mitchelstown 34;

North Webb Cup:Ardscoil Old Boys 46, Newcastle West 24;

Garryowen 40, St. Senan’s 7;

Presentation 18, Thomond 20;

South Junior 2 Cup Semi-Final:Bandon 14, Clonakilty 22;

South Dave Dineeen Cup:Bantry Bay 35, Muskerry 14;

Dolphin 22, Mallow 12;

South Junior 3 Cup Semi-Final:Kinsale 33, Youghal 7;

Frazer McMullen U20 Cup:Dublin University 34, Old Crescent 14;

Lansdowne 72, Cork Constitution 14;

Shannon 22, Clontarf 27;

U.C.C. 38, U.C.D. 17;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Development Plate Final:Old Christians 27, Skibbereen 17;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Plate Final:Kinsale 40, Crosshaven 14;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Bowl Final:Skibbereen 13, Castleisland 31;

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Scoil Muire Gan Smal 10, St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland) 30;

Boys East U18 Cup:Dungarvan 0, Waterpark 25;

Boys East U16 Plate: Carrick-on-Suir 20, Clonmel 3;

Clanwilliam 25, Waterpark 15;

Boys East U15 Cup: Fethard 19, Kilfeacle 29;

Boys East U14 Cup:Clonmel 22, Waterpark 14;

Boys East U14 Plate:Thurles 10, Cashel 34;

Boys East U13 Cup: Waterpark 22, Cashel 12;

Boys East U13 Plate Final:Kilfeacle 15, Clonmel 25;

Boys North U18 Cup:Ennis 34, Old Crescent 7;

Boys North U15 Cup:Newport 12, Young Munster 34;

Boys North U14 League Cup Final:U.L. Bohemian 10, Shannon 15;

Boys North U14 League Plate Final:Thomond-Richmond 17, Newcastle West 15;

Boys North U14 League Bowl Final:Garryowen 10, Young Munster 17;

Boys South U18 Cup:Clonakilty 13, Muskerry 13;

Boys South U18 League:Bandon 24, Carrigaline-Dolphin 24;

Boys South U16 League:Highfield 17, Bandon 12;

Boys South U16 Development Cup:Bantry Bay 30, Youghal 0;

Mitchelstown 12, Sunday’s Well 7;

Boys South U14 Cup:Bandon 21, Dunmanway 12;

Fermoy 31, Midleton 5;

Boys South U14 Development Cup:Bantry Bay 14, Ballincollig 24;

Boys South U14 Bowl:Cork Constitution 14, Skibbereen 19;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Clonakilty Green 5, Midleton 36;

Group White:Old Christians 28, Skibbereen 15;

Boys West U14 Cup: Chorca Dhuibhne 26, Abbeyfeale 17;

Tralee 20, Listowel 7;

Girls U18 Plate:Ballincollig 20, Bruff 12;

Girls U16 Cup:Shannon 0, Clonakilty 15;

Girls U14 Cup:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 21, Garryowen 7;

Girls U14 Plate:Ennis 10, Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff 36;

Girls U14 Development Bowl:Killarney 28, Fethard 19;

Boys U15 Friendly:Garryowen 12, Mallow 12;

Old Crescent 29, Shannon 29;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are currently inviting applications for the role of Talent Squads Athletic Development Coach. The post holder is responsible for assisting with the design,...

X