DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

16th October 2022 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played over the weekend.

Munster Junior League Section A:Abbeyfeale 0, St. Mary’s 11;

Crosshaven 29, Clonakilty 3;

Muskerry 17, Bandon 25;

Newcastle West 31, Old Christians 9;

Skibbereen 16, Clanwilliam 6;

Thomond 5, Mallow 26;

Thurles 14, Richmond 15;

Waterpark 11, Kilfeacle 17;

Section B:Cobh Pirates 17, Dungarvan 6;

Fethard 27, St. Senan’s 3;

Scariff 29, Carrick-on-Suir 28;

Waterford City v Galbally-Mitchelstown postponed;

Youghal 18, Ennis 15;

Section C:Bantry Bay 0, Ballincollig 33;

Castleisland 3, Kanturk 7;

Douglas 10, Tralee 26;

Killarney 14, Charleville 29;

Killorglin 22, Kinsale 26;

Senior Club League South: Cashel 12, Highfield 19;

North Gleeson League Section A:Charleville 45, Ardscoil Old Boys 0;

Listowel 10, Richmond 32;

Newcastle West 17, Chorca Dhuibhne 7;

Section B: St. Senan’s 7, Garryowen 55;

Thomond 13, Presentation 14;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport 99, Kilrush 5;

Section C:Clanwilliam 22, Fethard 20;

South Junior 2 League: Clonakilty 0, Cork Constitution 43;

Cobh Pirates 5, Bandon 26;

U.C.C. 14, Highfield 22;

Women’s League Conference A: U.L. Bohemian 35, Kerry 12;

Conference B: Ballincollig 10, Ennis-Kilrush 12;

Conference C: Bantry Bay 35, Mallow 5;

Boys Bank of Ireland Club Under 18 League Conference 1:Garryowen 13, Shannon 7;

Shannon 34, Charleville 17;

St. Senan’s 7, Richmond-St. Mary’s 39;

Young Munster 8, Old Crescent 31;

Conference 2:Abbeyfeale-Listowel 17, Chorca Dhuibhne 24;

Killarney 31, Killorglin-Iveragh 10;

Tralee 5, Mallow 3;

Conference 3:Ennis Red 0, Cashel-Thurles 31;

Conference 4:Bandon 12, Bantry Bay 23;

Kinsale 36, Clonakilty 10;

Conference 5:Carrigaline-Dolphin 31, Sunday’s Well 5;

Muskerry 26, Old Christians 5;

Conference 6:Fermoy 15, Clonmel 22;

Waterpark 29, Dungarvan 0;

Youghal 6, Cobh Pirates 24;

Boys Bank of Ireland Club Under 16 League Conference 1:Ennis 14, Young Munster 37;

Kilrush 0, Garryowen 30;

Conference 3:Cashel 17, Kanturk 38;

Nenagh Ormond 36, Mallow 0;

Conference 4:Bandon 34, Bantry Bay 7;

Clonakilty 41, Skibbereen 21;

Crosshaven 14, Kinsale 14;

Conference 5:Ballincollig 17, Old Christians 0;

Cork Constitution 10, Highfield 32;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir 10, Clonmel 12;

Fermoy 38, Fethard 7;

Waterpark 5, Waterford City 19;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates 12, Mitchelstown 5;

Midleton 14, Sunday’s Well 17;

Youghal 46, Dungarvan 10;

Bank of Ireland Girls Clubs Under 18 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe 10, Shannon 17;

Fethard 22, Ennis-Kilrush 56;

Conference 2:Cobh Pirates-Dolphin 5, Killarney 35;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 2:Dolphin 14, Waterpark 54;

Conference 3:Clonakilty 19, Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 29;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 2:Shannon 59, Newcastle West 22;

Boys North Under 14 League Section 1:Shannon 30, St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport 0;

Thomond-Richmond 27, Old Crescent 24;

Young Munster 23, Ennis 32;

Section 2:Bruff 28 Ballina-Killaloe 31;

U.L. Bohemian 45, Garryowen 21;

Boys South Under 14 League Group B:Kinsale 26, Bandon 14;

Boys South Under 13 League Group B:Cork Constitution Blue 34, Old Christians 19;

Kinsale 41, Highfield 5;

Group C:Cork Constitution White 14, Cobh Pirates 21;

Midleton 28, Crosshaven 42;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport 19, Nenagh Ormond 39;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X