DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Match Fixtures w/e 14th Dec 08

9th December 2008 By Munster Rugby

Details of the weekend fixtures

WEDNESDAY 10th DECEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Peterhouse (Zimbabwe)Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Munster Youths,Fermoy,7.00;
P.B.C. v Roscrea,Wilton,2.30;
P.B.C. B v Roscrea B,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Ballincollig C.S. v Colaite Muire Crosshaven),Ballincollig,1.30;

THURSDAY 11th DECEMBER
King Cup:
Charleville CBS v Douglas CS,Charleville,12.30;
Tralee CBS v Tarbert,Tralee,1.00;

FRIDAY 12th DECEMBER
Evans League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle,Carrick-on-Suir,7.00;

Mungret Shield Semi Final:
SMI/St. Caimin’s v St. Clement’s,

East Munster Under 16 League Section B:
Waterford City v Dungarvan B,,Waterford,7.00;

South Munster Under 14 League:Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,8.00;

SATURDAY 13th DECEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Munster v ASM Clermont Auvergne,Thomond Park,3.30;

AIB League Division 1:
Buccaneers v Ballymena,Dubarry Park,6.30;
Dungannon v Garryowen,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Young Munster,Crowley Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Blackrock College,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Terenure College v U.C.D,Lakelands,2.30;

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Malone,Donnybrook,2.30;
Clonakilty v D.L.S.P.,The Vale,1.00;
Greystones v Thomond,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Ballynahinch,Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v Belfast Harlequins,Rosbrien,12.15;
U.C.C. v Dublin University,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Instonians,Merrion Road,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Suttonians,Rifle Park,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Barnhall,Oak Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Connemara,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Midleton v Portadown,Towns Park,2.30;
Naas v Sunday’s Well,Fournaughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Ards,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Queens University v Old Wesley,Dub Lane,2.00;
Waterpark v Rainey Old Boys,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jim Slattery Park,1.00;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 2:
Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,2.30;
Dolphin v Youghal,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Midleton v Crosshaven,Towns Park,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v C.U.S. (Dublin),Dooradoyle,12.30;
Crescent Comp B v C.U.S. (Dublin) B,Dooradoyle,12.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College,Glenstal,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v King’s Hospital,Lansdowne,12.45;
Glenstal Abbey v Jersey Academy,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,10.45;

South Under 18 League:
Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates,The Vale,12.00;
Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,10.30;
Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,10.30;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,10.30;
Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,12.00;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,11.30;
Clonakilty v Mallow,The Vale,11.00;
Crosshaven v Ballincollig,Crosshaven,11.30;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,10.30;

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Douglas,Cobh,11.30;
Highfield B v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,10.30;
Kanturk v Youghal,Kanturk,11.30;
Muskerry v Fermoy,Ballyanly,10.30;

West Under 18 League:
Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,12.00;
Killarney v Tralee,Killarney,12.00;

West Under 14 League:
Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,11.00;

Under 16 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Kinsale,Wilton,10.30;
Shannon v England Schools,Coonagh,12.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
Ennis v Galwegians,Ennis,12.00;

Under 18 Girls Division 2:
Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

SUNDAY 14th DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Clontarf,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Shannon v St. Mary’s College,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Bruff v Highfield,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,2.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Crosshaven v Kilfeacle,Crosshaven,2.30;
Newport v Cashel,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,2.30;
Richmond v Cobh Pirates,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thurles v Bandon,Thurles,2.30;
Tralee v Clonmel,Tralee,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Abbeyfeale,Tanner Park,2.30;
Charleville v Clanwilliam,Charleville,2.30;
Kanturk v Kinsale,Kanturk,2.30;
Mallow v Ennis,Mallow,2.30;
Muskerry v Newcastle West,Muskerry,2.30;
St Senan’s v Youghal,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:
Killarney v St. Mary’s,Killarney,2.30;
Kilrush v Scariff,Kilrush,2.30;
Presentation v Killorglin,Rathuard,2.30;

Section B:
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Young Munster v U.C.C.,Tom Clifford
Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Sunday’s Well v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30;

O’Neill Cup:
Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,2.15;

Gleeson League:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,12.00;
Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,1.00;
Muskerry v Shandon,Ballyanly,12.00;

Section B:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Bantry,2.30;
Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,2.30;
Skibbereen v Highfield,Skibbereen,2.30;

Section C:
Carrigaline vSunday’s Well,Moneygourney,12.00;
Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven,12.00;
Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,11.45;

Junior 3 League South:
Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,12.00;
Charleville v Bandon,Charleville,12.30;
Fermoy v Listowel,Fermoy,2.30;
U.C.C. v Mallow,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Evans League Section A:
Newport v Thurles,Newport,2.30;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,12.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,Bruff,12.30;

East Munster Under 18 League:
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,10.45;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,12.00;

Section B:
Galbally v Thomond,Galbally,11.00;
Waterford City v Thurles,Waterford,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 League:
Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,12.15;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,11.00;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Under 14 Cup Quarter Finals:
Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,11.00;

East Under 14 Plate Quarter Final:Galbally v Clonmel,Galbally,11.00;

East Munster Under 13 League:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Kilrush v Garryowen,Kilrush,11.30;
Newcastle West v St. Senan’s,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Canal Bank,11.30;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,10.45;
St. Mary’s v Ennis,Corbally,11.30;

North Under 14 League:
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,12.00;

North Under 13 League:
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Old Crescent,Lees Road,11.30;
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,11.00;
Richmond v Shannon,Canal Bank,11.30;
Scariff v Thomond,Scariff,11.30;
U.L. Bohes Hawks v U.L. Bohes Eagles,Annacotty,10.00;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1:
Clonmel v Galwegians,Clonmel,12.30;

Division 2 South:
Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,2.00;
Tralee v Young Munster,Tralee,2.00;

Under 18 Girls Division 1:
Fermoy v Thurles,Fermoy,2.00;
Clonmel v Mallow,Clonmel,1.00;

MONDAY 15th DECEMBER
King Cup:
Charleville CBS v Douglas CS,Charleville,12.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X