DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures W/e April 20th 2008

15th April 2008 By Munster Rugby

Support your local club this weekend. Check out the fixtures for the coming days.

TUESDAY 15th APRIL
Under 15 Cup North:
St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jimmy Slattery Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 16th APRIL
Evans League:
Scariff v Cashel,Scariff,6.45;

Colours:
L.I.T. v U.L.,L.I.T.,5.00;

King Cup Final:
St Coleman’s v Waterpark,Midleton,1.30;

Under 18 Cup North:
St. Mary’s v Shannon,Corbally,7.00;

Under 16 League North:
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park,7.00;

Under 14 Cup North:
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,7.00;

Under 16 B Plate South:
Cobh Pirates v Mitchelstown,Cobh,7.00;

Under 14 Cup Semi Final South:
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,6.30;

THURSDAY 17th APRIL
West Munster Schools Junior Cup:
Tralee CBS v Intermediate School,Tralee,1.00;

Girls Under 15 Semi Final:
Mallow v Corca Dhuibhne,Mallow,7.00;

FRIDAY 18th APRIL
Under 14 Cup Semi Final:
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,6.30;

Under 15 Cup North:
Ballina-Killaoe v Richmond/St. Senan’s,Scariff,7.00; Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,7.00;

Under 18 Plate Final South:
Kanturk v Old Christians,Muskerry,7.00;

SATURDAY 19th APRIL
Magners League:
Munster v Ospreys,Musgrave Park,7.30;

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Dungannon,Eaton Park,2.30;
Blackrock College v St. Mary’s College,Stradbrook,2.30;
Clontarf v Galwegians,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v U.C.D.,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Old Belvedere v U.L. Bohemian,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Shannon v Greystones,Coonagh,2.30;
Terenure College v Lansdowne,Lakelands Park,2.30;

Division 2 Final:
U.C.C. v Young Munster,Donnybrook,4.00;

Division 3 Final:
Bruff v Instonians,Donnybrook,2.00;

Division 3 Play Off:
Waterpark v Monivea,Balliankill,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Play Off:
Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Bruff,2.30;

Webb Cup Semi Final:
Richmond v Garryowen,Richmond Park,2.30;

Kelly Cup:
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,2.30:

Galwey-Foley Cup:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,6.00;

Under 20 Cup North:
Garryowen v Thomond/Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,1.00;

Junior Friendly:
Douglas v Suttonians,Moneygourney,3.00;

Under 14 Plate Semi Final East:
Fethard v Cashel,Fethard,7.30;

Under 16 B Plate South:
Dunmanway v Old Christians,Dunmanway,11.30;

Under 14 Plate South:
Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,11.30;

Under 14 B Cup Final South:
Cobh Pirates v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,4.00;

Under 14 B Plate South:
Carrigaline v Dolphin,Moneygourney,11.00;

Under 16 Cup Final West:
Tralee v Castleisland,Killarney,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
Shannon v Greystones,Conagh,4.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Shannon v Greystones,Conagh,11.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
Shannon v Newbridge,Conagh,11.00;

Women’s AIL Division 1 Final:
Blackrock College v U.L. Bohemain,Nenagh,3.00;

Women’s AIL Division 2 Final:
Ballincollig v Waterpark,Nenagh,1.00;

SUNDAY 20th APRIL
Martin O’Sullivan Cup Semi Final:
Kinsale v Charleville,Kinsale,2.30;

Cork County Cup Semi Finals:
Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates,The Vale,2.30;
Crosshaven v Skibbereen,Crosshaven,2.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,12.00;
Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Webb Cup Semi Final:
Kilrush v Kilfeacle,Kilrush,2.30;

Dave Dineen Cup:
Bantry Bay v Bandon,Bantry,3.00;
U.C.C. v Tralee,Curaheen Road,2.30;

O’Carroll Plate Final:
Shannon v Young Munster,Bruff,3.00;

Evans League Semi Final:
Scariff/Cashel v Waterpark,TBC,3.00;

Kelly Cup:
Dunmanway v Carrigaline,Dunmanway,2.30;

McCarthy Cup:
Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,12.00;
Charleville v Ballincollig,Charleville,2.30;
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,1.00;

Ballyrandle Cup:
Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,3.00;

Under 20 B Cup Final South:
Sunday’s Well v Waterpark,Youghal,2.30;

Under 18 Cup North:
Ennis v Bruff,Ennis,11.30;

Under 15 Cup North:
Ballina Killaoe v St. Senan’s/Richmond,Scariff,12.00;
Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Bruff,Corbally,11.30;

Under 14 Cup North:
Thomond v Ballina Killaloe,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 13 Cup North:
Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,11.30;
Shannon v St. Mary’s/Newcastle West,Coonagh,11.00;

Under 18 Cup Final West:
Tralee v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,12.00;

Girls League Final:
Shannon v Thurles,Coonagh,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 23rd APRIL
Under 18 Cup Final:
Highfield v Youghal,Musgrave Park,7.00;

Under 16 Cup Final:
Douglas v Youghal,Musgrave Park,5.30;

FRIDAY 25th APRIL
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Final:
Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,7.30;

Under 18 Development Cup Final:
Kinsale v Fermoy,Tanner Park,7.00;

Under 14 Cup Final:
Kinsale v Highfield/Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,5.30;


Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X