DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures Sept 8th 2007

4th September 2007 By Munster Rugby

Details of all rugby fixtures for the week ahead.

TUESDAY 4th SEPTEMBER
Cork Charity Cup:
Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 5th SEPTEMBER
Junior 2 Friendly:
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,7.00;

North Munster Under 15 League:
Ballina/Killaloe v UL Bohs,Scariff,7.00;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,7.00;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,7.00;
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,7.00;
St. Senan’s v Ennis,Shannon,7.15;
Thomond v Garryowen,Woodview Park,7.00;

THURSDAY 6th SEPTEMBER
Junior 2 Friendly:
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,6.45;

FRIDAY 7th SEPTEMBER
Friendly:
Munster v Saracens,Musgrave Park,6.30;

Limerick Charity Cup:
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,6.15;

Junior Friendly:
Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,7.00;

SATURDAY 8th SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Interprovincial:
Munster v Leinster,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Cork Charity Cup Semi Finals:
Cork Constitution/Clonakilty v Dolphin,3.00;
Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,3.00;

Limerick Charity Cup:
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Annacotty,3.00;

Senior Friendly:
Waterpark v Sunday’s Well,Ballinakill,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Ballydavid,5.30;
Kinsale v Dolphin,Kinsale,6.00;
St. Senan’s v Scariff,Jimmy Slattery Park,4.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Midleton College v C.B.C.,Midleton,11.00;
P.B.C. v Munster Youths,Wilton,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Midleton College v C.B.C.,Midleton,11.00;

SUNDAY 9th SEPTEMBER
Rugby World Cup:
Ireland v Namibia,Chaban-Delmas,7.00;

Under 19 Interprovincial:
Munster v Leinster,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Kinsale,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Galbally v Presentation,Galbally,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Charleville,Corbally,2.30;

Transfield Cup:
Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,3.00;
St. Senan’s v Bruff,Jimmy Slattery Park,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Richmond,Annacotty,3.00;

Garryowen Cup:
Newport v Nenagh Ormond,Newport,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Clonakilty v Dungarvan,Shannon Vale,2.00;
Cobh Pirates v Highfield,Cobh,3.00;
Crosshaven v Old Christians,Crosshaven,3.00;
Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Moneygourney,3.00;
Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,2.30;
Midleton v Ballincollig,Towns Park,3.00;
Newcastle West v Castleisland,Newcastle West,3.00;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,3.00;
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,3.00;
Young Munster v Kilfeacle,Clifford Park,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Bandon v Carrigaline,Bandon,2.00;
Sunday’s Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,2.00;

North Munster Under 15 League:
Bruff v Newcastle West,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Kilrush,Ennis,11.00;
Garryowen v St. Senan’s,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Greeen,11.30;
UL Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,11.30;

WEDNESDAY 12th SEPTEMBER
Dennehy Cup:
Ballincollig v Dunmanway,Tanner Park,7.15;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X