DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

11th September 2007 By Munster Rugby

A roundup of the weekend’s fixtures

WEDNESDAY 12th SEPTEMBER

Dennehy Cup:
Ballincollig v Dunmanway,Tanner Park,7.15;

THURSDAY 13th SEPTEMBER
Junior 2 Friendly:
Old Crescent v Shanon,Rosbrien,7.00;

FRIDAY 14th SEPTEMBER
Friendly:
Munster v Viadana,Musgrave Park,6.30;

Under 20 Interprovincial:
Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,5.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,7.00;

SATURDAY 15th SEPTEMBER
Rugby World Cup:
Ireland v Georgia,Chaban-Delmas,8.00;

Under 19 Interprovincial:
Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,1.00;

Youth Interprovincial:
Connacht v Munster,Sportsground,1.00;

Cork Charity Cup Final:
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Limerick Charity Cup Semi Final:
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,3.00;
Young Munster v Bruff,Clifford Park,3.00;

Senior Friendly:
Clonakilty v Dolphin,Shannon Vale,3.00;

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:
Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,5.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Dunmanway v Portsmouth University,Dunmanway,2.00;
St. Mary’s v Scariff,Corbally,5.00;
St. Senan’s v Thomond,Jimmy Slattery Park,3.00;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,2.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Richmond Park,3.00;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,11.00;
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Dooradoyle,11.00;
Midleton College v P.B.C.,Midleton,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,11.00;
Midleton College v P.B.C.,Midleton,11.00;

SUNDAY 16th SEPTEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:
Abbeyfeale v Muskerry,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ballincollig v Kanturk,Tanner Park,12.30;
Cashel v Newcastle West,Cashel,2.30;
Castleisland v Douglas,Castleisland,1.00;
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,1.30;
Galbally v Youghal,Galbally,1.00;
Kilfeacle v Fermoy,Kilfeacle,1.30;
Killarney v Waterford City,Killarney,2.30;
Kinsale v Dungarvan,Kinsale,2.30;
Mallow v Tralee,Mallow, 2.30;
Newport v Clonmel,Newport,2.30;
Richmond v Killorglin,Richmond Park,2.30;
St Mary’s v Ennis,Corbally,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Crosshaven,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Transfield Cup Semi Finals:
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,1.30;

Dennehy Cup:
Bandon v Cork Transport,Bandon,1.00;
Cobh Pirates v Carrigaline,Cobh,12.00;
Crosshaven v Sunday’s Well,Crosshaven,12.00;
Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Muskerry v Highfield,Ballyanly, 12.00;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney, 12.00;
Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Thomond v Charleville,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

North Munster Under 15 League:
Kilrush v Richmond,Kilrush,12.00;
Newcastle West v Ballina/Killaloe,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v UL Bohemian,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh 11.30;
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Shannon,12.00;
Thomond v Ennis,Woodview Park,11.30;

Under 18 Friendly:
Shannon v Waterpark,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Corbally,11.30;

Under 15 Friendly:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11.30;

MONDAY 17th SEPTEMBER
Munster Schools A Trial,Midleton,2.00;

WEDNESDAY 19th SEPTEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,2.30;
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,3.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:

C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,2.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.00;

Under 14 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X