DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

27th November 2007 By Munster Rugby

A look at the fixtures for the week ahead

WEDNESDAY 28th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Midleton College v Newtown School,Midleton,2.00;

Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Bandon Grammar v St. Clement’s,Bandon,1.00;

Bowen Shield Semi Finals:
Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League Semi Finals:
C.B.C. v Castletroy College,Lansdowne,2.30;
P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Corbally,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Castletroy College v Ard Scoil Rís,Annacotty,2.45;
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,1.00;
St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Corbally,2.30;

ICRU – Division 1:
C.I.T. v W.I.T.,CIT,1.00;

UL v L.I.T.,UL,1.00;

Division 2:
C.I.T. v Garda College,CIT,2.30;

Womens Colleges:
U.L. v W.I.T.,UL,2.30;

THURSDAY 29th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
St. Mary’s (Tralee) v High School,Bruff,1.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Villiers v Glanstal Abbey,Villiers,2.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v Ard Scoil Rís,Corbally,3.00;
St. Munchin’s B v Ard Scoil Rís B,Corbally,3.00;

FRIDAY 30th NOVEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Leinster,Musgrave Park,7.30;

SATURDAY 1st DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Lansdowne,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian,Crowley Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Clontarf,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Greystones v Ballymena,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Shannon v Blackrock College,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Dungannon,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Cork Constitution,Lakelands Park,2.30;
U.C.D. v Old Belvedere,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v Wanderers,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Clonakilty,Parsonstown,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Young Munster,Deramore Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Bective Rangers,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Dublin University v Suttonians,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v D.L.S.P.,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Thomond,Gibson Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v U.C.C.,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Old Wesley,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Banbridge,Oakpark,2.30;
Corinthians v Midleton,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Naas v Instonians,Fournoughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday’s Well,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Queens University v Connemara,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v City of Derry,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Bruff,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Richmond v St. Mary’s,Richmond Park,2.30;
Shannon v St. Senan’s,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v UL Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Bruff v U.C.C.,Bruff,2.30;
Corinthians v Galwegians,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Highfield,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Thomond v Buccaneers,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Newcastle West,Clonmel,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Crescent v Richmond,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Abhann Dubh v Dolphin,Fermoy,2.30;
Castleisland v Waterpark,Castleisland,2.30;
Old Christians v Ballincollig,Rathcooney,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Under 18 League South:
Highfield v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,10.45;
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,11.00;’
Mallow v Cork Constitution,Mallow,11.00;
Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,11.30;

Under 18 Development League South:
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Fermoy v Bandon,Fermouy,12.00;
Kinsale v Midleton,Kinsale,12.00;
Mitchelstown v Youghal,Mitchelstown,11.00;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Mallow,Tanner Park,11.30;
Bandon v Highfield A,Bandon,11.00;
Clonakilty v Dunmanway,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Crosshaven v Old Christians,Crosshaven,2.30;
Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Section B:
C.B.C. v Douglas,Lansdowne,tbc;
Cobh Pirates v Fermoy,Cobh,tbc;
Highfield B v Sunday’s Well,Cois Laoi,11.00;
Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk,12.15;
Mitchelstown v Midleton,Mitchelstown,tbc;
Muskerry v Youghal,Muskerry,12.00;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,
Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,11.00;
Carrigaline v Clonakilty,Moneygourney,11.30;
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Cois Laoi,12.15;
Kinsale v C.B.C.,Kinsale,10.30;
Skibbereen v Dunmanway,Skibbereen,tbc;

Section B:
Dolphin v P.B.C.,Wilton,10.30;
Fermoy v Cobh Pirates,Fermoy,tbc;
Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,11.30;
Muskerry v Douglas,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,tbc;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,1.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Fermoy,Ballydavid,12.30;
Crosshaven v Highfield,Crosshaven,1.30;

Girls Under 15 League South:
Corca Dhuibhne v Fermoy,Ballydavid,1.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v C.B.C. Monkstown,Lansdowne,12.15;
C.B.C. Bv C.B.C. Monkstown,Lansdowne,12.15;
Crescent Comp. v Castleknock,Dooradoyle,11.30;
St. Munchin’s v Munster Youths,Corbally,11.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v St. Mary’s College,Wilton,11.30;
P.B.C. B v St. Mary’s College B,Wilton,11.30;
St. Munchin’s v Ard Scoil Rís,Corbally,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,10.30;
C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,10.30;
C.B.C.C v P.B.C. C,Lansdowne,10.30;

SUNDAY 2nd DECEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Richmond,Bandon,2.30;
Cashel v Cobh Pirates,Cashel,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Newport v Crosshaven,Newport,2.30;
Skibbereen v Youghal,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Douglas,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ballincollig v St Senan’s,Tanner Park,2.30;
Ennis v Fermoy,Ennis,2.30;
Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,2.30;
Newcastle West v Kanturk,Newcastle West,2.30;

Division 3:
Charleville v Carrick-on-Suir,Charleville,2.30;
Dungarvan v Killarney,Dungarvan,2.30;
Killorglin v Galbally,Killorglin,2.30;
Kinsale v Castleisland,Kinsale,2.30;
Presentation v Waterford City,Rathuard,2.30;

Munster Seconds League:
Division 1:
Highfield v Garryowen,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond,Rosbrien,2.30;
Waterpark v Sunday’s Well,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Ennis v Clonmel,Ennis,1.30;
Newcastle West v Cashel,Newcastle West,2.30;
Scariff v Kilfeacle,Scariff,2.30;
Thurles v Bruff,Thurles,12.00;

Junior 2 League
Section A:
Cork Constitution v Tralee,Temple Hill,2.30;
Kanturk v Corca Dhuibhne,Kanturk,2.30;
Muskerry v U.C.C.,Ballyanly,12.00;
Shandon v Castleisland,Whitechurch,2.30;

Section B:
Ballincollig v Bantry Bay,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,12.00;
Clonakilty v Cork Transport,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Skibbereen v Dunmanway,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section C:
Carrigaline v Old Christians,Moneygourney,2.30;
Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates,Crosshaven,12.00;
Dungarvan v Dolphin,Dungarvan,1.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Sunday’s Well v Listowel,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Abbeyfeale v Kilrush,Abbeyfeale,1.00;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir,Thurles,11.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.30;

Section B:
Cashel v Waterford City,Cashel,11.00;
Fethard v Clanwilliam,Fethard,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Galbally,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Dungarvan v Galbally,Dungarvan,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterford City v Roscrea,Waterford,12.00;

Under 14 League East:
Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.30;

Under 18 League North:
Ennis v St. Marys,Ennis,12.00;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Richmond Park,11.30;
Shannon v UL Bohemian,Coonagh,12.00;

Under 13 League North:
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe,Annacotty,11.30;
ULB Hawks v Thomond,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v ULB Eagles,Derryknockane,11.30;

Women’s AIL Division 1:
Blackrock v Galwegians,
Boyne v Cooke,
Clonmel v Shannon,Clonmel,12.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Highfield,Annacotty,

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,12.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,2.30;

Women’s Munster Development League:
Tralee v Galbally,Tralee,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 5th DECEMBER
Bowen Shield Final:

Under 14 League Final:

ICRU – Division 2:
C.I.T. v C.S.N.,CIT,2.00;

Womens Colleges:
U.C.C. v U.L.,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X