DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures 24th February 2008

19th February 2008 By Munster Rugby

A look ahead to this week’s fixtures.

WEDNESDAY 20th FEBRUARY
Avonmore Milk Munster Schools Junior Cup:
Glenstal Abbey School v Crescent Comp,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Castletroy College v St Munchins,Rosbrien,3.00;
PBC v Ard Scoil Rís,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Under 14 League Play Off:
Clonmel v Fethard,Clonmel,7.30;

Under 14 League:
Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,7.30;

THURSDAY 21st FEBRUARY
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
CBC v Rockwell,Musgrave Park,3.00;

King Cup:
St Nessan’s v Waterpark College,L.I.T.,2.00;

FRIDAY 22nd FEBRUARY
North Munster 2nds Senior Cup:
Bruff v Thomond,Bruff,7.30;

Webb Cup:
Kilfeacle v Newcastle West,Kilfeacle,7.30;

Under 16 Schools:
Munster v Leinster,Wilton,2.00;
Munster B v Leinster B,Wilton,12.30;

Under 14 B Cup:
Glenstal v Castletroy College,Glenstal,2.30;

SATURDAY 23rd FEBRUARY
Six Nations:
Ireland v Scotland,Croke Park,5.00;

AIB All Ireland Senior Cup Quarter Finals:
Galwegians v Malone,Crowley Park,2.30;

AIB League Division 2:
Barnhall v Buccaneers,Parsonstown,1.00;
D.L.S.P. v Ballynahinch,Kilternan,1.45;
Dublin University v Old Crescent,College Park,1.30;
Suttonians v Clonakilty,Station Road,1.00;

Division 3:
Connemara v Ards,Monastery Field,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup:
Sligo v Crosshaven,Sligo,1.30;

Webb Cup:
Richmond v Ennis,Richmond Park,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Scariff,Corbally,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Abbeyfeale,Annacotty,2.30;

McInerney Cup:
Bruff v St. Senan’s,Bruff,2.30;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2 North:
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,12.30;

Division 2 South:
Old Christians v Waterpark,Rathcooney,2.30;

Under 20 Cup South:
Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,2.30;

Under 20 B Cup South:
Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Under 20 Friendly:
Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Under 14 League South Semi Final:
Highfield v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Under 14 League South:
Midleton v Mallow,Towns Park,11.30;

West Munster Under 18 League Final Replay:
Killorglin v Tralee,Killarney,12.00;

Women’s Munster Cup Final:
Galwegians v Highfield,Fermoy,1.00;

Women’s Munster Shield Final:
Nenagh Ormond v Youghal,Fermoy,11.00;

SUNDAY 24th FEBRUARY
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup Quarter Finals:
St. Mary’s College v Shannon,Templeville Road,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Cashel v Bandon,Cashel,2.30;
Kanturk v Dolphin,Kanturk,2.30;
U.C.C. v Kilfeacle,Mardyke,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Charleville v Waterford City,Charleville,2.30;
Clanwilliam v St. Mary’s,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Killarney v Carrick-on-Suir,Killarney,2.30;
St Senan’s v Old Crescent,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Skibbereen v Youghal,Skibbereen,3.00;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Muskerry,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Ballincollig v Tralee,Tanner Park,3.00;
Douglas v Newcastle West,Moneygourney,3.00;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:
Castleisland v Dungarvan,Castleisland,2.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Presentation,Ballydavid,2.30;
Galbally v Kinsale,Galbally,2.30;
Killorglin v Kilrush,Killorglin,2.30;

North Munster Seconds League:
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,3.00;

Junior 2 League South Semi Finals:
Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,12.00;
Bantry Bay v U.C.C.,Bantry,2.30;

Mick Barry Cup Semi Finals:
Dolphin v Carrigaline,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Shandon v Dunmanway,Whitechurch,2.30;

George O’Connell Cup Semi Finals:
Douglas v Cork Transport,Moneygourney,12.00;
Muskerry v Castleisland,Muskerry,2.30;

Junior 3 League South Group A:
Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,3.00;
Charleville v Sunday’s Well,Charleville,3.00;

Group B:
Fermoy v Bandon,Fermoy,3.00;
U.C.C. v Mallow,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Old Christians v Sunday’s Well,Rathcooney,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,12.00;

Under 18 East League Semi Final:
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v TBC,Ballinakill,11.30;

Under 18 Cup East
Pool 2: Waterpark B v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11.00;
Pool 4: Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,11.0;

Under 16 Cup East
Pool 1:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,12.15;

Pool 2: Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;

Pool 3: Dungarvan v Galbally,Dungarvan,11.00;

Pool 4:
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterpark B v Thurles,Ballinakill,11.30;

Under 14 League East Semi Finals:
Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.00;
Waterpark v TBC,Ballinakill,10.00;

Under 16 League North Section A:
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,12.00;
Ennis v UL Bohemian,Ennis,11.30;
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,11.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,11.30;

Section B:
Scarriff v Kilrush,Scarriff,12.30;
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,11.30;
Thomond v St. Senan’s,Woodview Park,12.00;

Under 14 League North Section A:
Ballina Killaloe v St. Mary’s,Scariff,11.30;
St. Senan’s v Young Munster,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;
Thomond v UL Bohemian,Woodview,11.00;

Under 13 League North:
Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis, 12.00;
Kilrush v Young Munster,Kilrush,12.00;
Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,11.30;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Canal Bank,11.30; U
UL Bohes Eagles v Shannon,Annacotty,11.00;
UL Bohes Hawks v Thomond,Annacotty,11.00;

IWFU Cup:
Ballincollig v Clanwilliam,Tanner Park,12.45;

Women’s Friendly:
Clonmel v St. Mary’s,Clonmel,2.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X