DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

20th November 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of the fixtures for the coming days.

WEDNESDAY 21st NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Intermediate School v Newtown School,Wilton,1.30;
Patrician Academy v Bandon Grammar,Mallow,2.30;

Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
St. Clement’s v SMI,Clifford Park,1.00;

Bowen Shield Quarter Finals:
Crescent Comp v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C.,Glenstal,2.30;

Under 14 League Quarter Finals:
Castletroy College v Crescent Comp.,Annacotty,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell,Ard Scoil Rís,2.30;
Crescent College v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell,Coonagh,2.30;

Under 18 League South:
Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,7.00;

ICRU – Division 2:
Garda College v CSN,Templemore,2.30;
NMCI v IT Tralee,Crosshaven,2.30;

FRIDAY 23rd NOVEMBER
ODM Munster Senior Cup Semi Final:
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,7.30;

SATURDAY 24th NOVEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Dragons,Musgrave Park,7.30;

ODM Munster Senior Cup Semi Final:
Cork Constitution v Shannon,Clifford Park,2.00;

Gleeson League:
Ennis v Thurles,Ennis,2.30;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Corbally,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Thomond,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
UL Bohemian v Richmond,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Buccaneers v Shannon,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v Bruff,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Corinthians,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Young Munster,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Old Crescent,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond,Newcastle West,2.30;
Richmond v Clonmel,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,2.30;
Castleisland v Old Christians,Castleisland,2.30;
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Bandon,Ballinakill,2.30;

Veterans:
Garryowen v Limerick Leprechauns,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure,Lansdowne,12.00; C.B.C. B v Terenure B,Lansdowne,12.00;

Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,12.00;
Clonakilty v Mallow,Shannon Vale,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Kanturk,Cobh,11.30;
Highfield v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,11.30;

Under 18 Development League South:
Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Midleton v Mitchelstown,Midleton,11.30;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,11.30;
Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,10.30;
Clonakilty v Dolphin,Shannon Vale,11.45;
Dunmanway v Crosshaven,Dunmanway,12.00;
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,11.30;
P.B.C. v Highfield A,Wilton,11.00;

Section B:
Cork Constitution v C.B.C,Temple Hill,tbc;
Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,11.30;
Highfield B v Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Midleton v Youghal,Midleton,11.00;
Mitchelstown v Cobh Pirates,Mitchelstown,tbc;
Sunday’s Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Carrigaline v C.B.C.,Moneygourney,tbc;
Clonakilty v Highfield,Shannon Vale,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Bandon,Temple Hill,tbc;
Crosshaven v Ballincollig,Crosshaven,12.00;
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,tbc;
Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,12.30;

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Douglas,Cobh,tbc;
Midleton v Dolphin,Midleton,tbc;
Muskerry v Mallow,Muskerry,11.00;
Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,11.30;
P.B.C. v Kanturk,Wilton,11.00;

Girls Under 18 League North:
Shannon v Thurles,Coonagh,1.30;

Girls Under 15 League North:
Shannon v Thurles,Coonagh,1.30;

SUNDAY 25th NOVEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Kilfeacle,Bandon,2.30;
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen,Cobh,2.30;
Richmond v Crosshaven,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thurles v Newport,Thurles,2.30;
Youghal v Clanwilliam,Youghal,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Ennis,Tanner Park,2.30;
Douglas v Old Christians, Moneygourney,2.30;
Fermoy v Newcastle West, Fermoy, 2.30;
Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, 2.30;
Muskerry v Tralee, Muskerry, 2.30;
St Senan’s v Abbeyfeale, Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Castleisland v Presentation,Castleisland,2.30;
Galbally v Charleville,Galbally,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Kinsale,Corbally,2.30;
Waterford City v Killorglin,Waterford,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Bruff v Thomond,Bruff,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Highfield v Young Munster,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Clonakilty v Old Crescent,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Waterpark,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Bruff v Scariff,Bruff,2.30;
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,1.00;
Kilrush v Newcastle West,Kilrush,2.30;

Junior 2 League Section A:
Corca Dhuibhne v Castleisland,Ballydavid,2.30;
Shandon v Muskerry,Whitechurch,12.30;
Tralee v Kanturk,Tralee,2.30;
U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section B:
Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,2.30;
Cork Transport v Bandon,Cois Laoi,12.00;
Dunmanway v Bantry Bay,Dunmanway,2.30;
Highfield v Skibbereen,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Section C:
Cobh Pirates v Douglas,Cobh,12.00;
Dolphin v Crosshaven,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Old Christians v Dungarvan,Rathcooney,1.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,12.00;
Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,2.30;
Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,12.00;
Fermoy v Listowel,Fermoy,1.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
U.L. Bohemian v East Brisbane,Annacotty,1.30;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;
Roscrea v Thurles,Roscrea,11.00;

Section B:
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,11.00;
Waterpark B v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Roscrea, Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Galbally v Waterford City,Galbally,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 14 League East:

Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

Clonmel v Nenagh,Clonmel,11.00;

Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,11.00;

Galbally v Cashel,Galbally,11.00;

Roscrea v Kilfeacle,Roscrea,11.00;

Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Shannon,Corbally,12.00;
Thomond v Old Crescent,Canal Bank,12.00;
UL Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
Ballina-Killaloe v Old Crescent,Scariff,11.30;
Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Newcastle West,Lee’s Road,12.00;
Richmond v ULB Hawks,Canal Bank,11.00;
Thomond v Shannon,Woodview Park,11.30;
ULB Eagles v Kilrush,Annacotty,11.30;

Women’s Munster Development League:
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,12.00;
Highfield v Young Munster,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Tralee v Dungarvan,Tralee,

MONDAY 26th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Coláiste Muire Askeaton v High School CBS,Clonmel,11.30;

WEDNESDAY 28th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield Semi Finals:
Castletroy College v Glenstal/CBC,Annacotty,2.30;
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp/Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League Semi Finals:
C.B.C. v Castletroy/Crescent Comp,Lansdowne,2.30;
P.B.C. v Glenstal/Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X