DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

22nd March 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of this weekend’s fixtures

FRIDAY 23rd MARCH
Magners League:
Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,7.30

AIB Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Old Belvedere,Donnybrook,8.00

Mungret Shield Final:
Glenstal v St. Flannan’s,TBC,3.00

Under 18 Development Cup:
Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,8.00

East Munster Under 13 Cup:
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00

Under 15 Girls Final:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clonmel,6.00

SATURDAY 24th MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Belfast Harlequins v Buccaneers, Deramore Park, 2.30
Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Galwegians v Dungannon, Crowley Park, 2.30
Garryowen v Blackrock College, Dooradoyle, 2.30
Shannon v Lansdowne, Coonagh, 2.30
St. Mary’s College v Ballymena, Templeville Road, 2.30
Terenure College v Clontarf, Lakelands, 2.30
U.C.D. v Cork Constitution, Belfield, 2.30

Division 2:
Clonakilty v Midleton, Shannon Vale,2.30
D.L.S.P. v Co. Carlow, Kilternan, 2.30
Highfield v Barnhall, Woodleigh Park, 2.30
Malone v Dublin University, Gibson Park, 2.30
Suttonians v Old Crescent, Station Road, 2.30
Thomond v Greystones, Thomond Park, 2.30
Young Munster v U.C.C., Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 3:
Ballynahinch v Queens University, Ballymacarn Park, 2.30
Banbridge v Rainey Old Boys, Rifle Park, 2.30
Bruff v City of Derry, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30
Connemara v Sunday’s Well, Monastery Field, 2.30
Corinthians v Nenagh Ormond, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Instonians v Old Wesley, Shaws Bridge, 2.30
Portadown v Ards,Chanbers Park, 2.30
Wanderers v Waterpark,Merrion Road,2.30

AIB Round Robin:
City of Armagh v Monivea, Palace Grounds, 2.30
Crosshaven v Naas, Crosshaven, 2.30

Webb Cup:
Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 1.00
Shannon v Kilfeacle, Coonagh, 4.00

Under 20 B Cup:
Clonmel v Waterpark, Towns Park, 2.30
Muskerry v Douglas, Muskerry, 2.30

Under 20 Friendly:
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 11.30

East Munster Under 14 Cup:
Fethard v Dungarvan, Fethard, 11.00

South Munster Under 18 Cup:
Mallow v Sunday’s Well, Mallow, 12.00
Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney, 10.45

South Munster Under 18 Plate:
Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen, 12.00

South Munster Under 16 Cup Semi Finals:
Old Christians v Highfield, Rathcooney, 12.00
Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 12.00

South Munster Under 16 B Cup:
Kanturk v Midleton, Kanturk, 11.00

South Munster Under 14 Cup Semi Final:
Ballincollig v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 11.00

SUNDAY 25th MARCH
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Quarter Final:
Dolphin v Young Munster, Musgrave Park, 2.30

Heineken Munster Junior Plate Quarter Finals:
Tralee v Carrick-on-Suir, Tralee, 2.30
Waterford City v Clonmel, Waterford, 2.30

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:
Galbally v Kilrush, Galbally, 3.00
Killarney v Fermoy,Killarney,2.30

Cork County Cup:
Kanturk v Ballincollig, Kanturk, 2.30
Kinsale v Mallow, Kinsale, 2.30
Midleton v Douglas, Towns Park, 2,30
Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney, 2.30

Junior 2 Cup:
Bantry Bay v Killorglin, Bantry, 2.30
Bandon v Cork Constitution, Bandon, 12.00
Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 1.00

Dave Dineen Cup:
Carrigaline v Cork Transport, Moneygourney, 12.00
Castleisland v Crosshaven, Castleisland, 2.30

O’Carroll Plate Semi Final:
Cashel v Ennis, Cashel, 2.30

Junior 3 Cup Semi Final:
Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12.30

Junior 4 League:
U.C.C. v Kanturk, Curaheen Road, 3.00

McCarthy Cup:
Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 12.30
Charleville v Fermoy, Charleville, 2.30
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,12.15

Casey Cup:
Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel, 3.00
Waterford City v New Ross, Waterford, 12.30

Junior Friendly:
Cashel v Garryowen, Cashel, 3.00
St. Mary’s v Richmond, Corbally, 3.00

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2 Quarter Final:
Midleton v Kilfeacle, Towns Park,2.30

North Munster Under 20 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Thurles, Clanwilliam Park, 3.00
Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West, 3.00
Richmond v Nenagh Ormond, Richmond Park, 3.00
St. Senan’s v Old Crescent, Jimmy Slattery Park, 3.00

East Munster Under 18 Cup:
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond, Clonmel, 11.00
Waterpark v Kilfeacle, Ballinakill, 11.30

East Munster Under 18 Plate:
Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel, Carrick-on-Suir,12.30

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clonmel v Cashel, Clonmel,11.00
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00
Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,11.00
Waterford City v Galbally,Waterford,11.30

East Munster Under 14 Cup:
Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Galbally, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,11.00

North Munster Under 18 Cup:
Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Ennis, 12.00
Richmond v Shannon, Garryowen Green, 12.15

North Munster Under 16 Cup:
Old Crescent v St. Senan’s, Rosbrien, 11.30

North Munster Under 16 League:
Garryowen v Newcastle West, Dooradoyle, 12.00
Richmond v Shannon, Garryowen Green, 11.00
Scariff v Thomond, Scariff,11.30
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,12.00

North Munster Under 14 League Semi Finals;
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v Shannon,Annacotty,11.30
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian Eagles,Dooradoyle,11.30

North Munster Under 13 Cup:
Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,11.30
Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,11.30
Scariff v Garryowen, Scariff,11.30
Thomond v St. Senan’s,Woodview Park,11.30
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane, 11.00

IWRFU – Division 1:
Clonakilty v Blackrock,Shannon Vale,2.30

Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel, Nenagh, 12.00
Youghal v Waterpark,Youghal,1.00

Under 18 Girl’s League:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Nenagh.3.00

WEDNESDAY 28th MARCH
Under 14 League Final:
Fermoy v Highfield,Musgrave Park,5.30

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X