DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

7th November 2007 By Munster Rugby

Details of this weekend’s fixtures.

WEDNESDAY 7th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
High School CBS v St. Colemans,Clonmel,1.00;

Bowen Shield:
Bandon Grammar v C.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Bandon Grammar v C.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;

ICRU Division 1:
Garda College v Jordanstown Univ.,Templemore,2.00;
L.I.T. v U.L.,L.I.T.,2.30;

Division 2:
NMCI v CSN,Crosshaven,3.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
CIT v Bandon U20,CIT,7.30;

THURSDAY 8th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
St. Munchin’s v Castletroy,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 League:
St. Munchin’s v Castletroy,Corbally,2.30;

Schools Development League:
Popal Scoil v Davis College,Youghal,12.00;

SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Wasps v Munster, Rioch Stadium,5.30;

AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Dungannon,Stradbrook,2.30;
Clontarf v Ballymena,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Old Belvedere,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Dolphin,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Greystones v Lansdowne,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.30;
Terenure College v Galwegians,Lakelands Park,2.30;
U.C.D. v St. Mary’s College,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:
Barnhall v Dublin University,Parsonstown,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v U.C.C.,Deramore Park,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Clonakilty,Kilternan,2.30;
Malone v Bective Rangers,Gibson Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Buccaneers,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Ballynahinch,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Wanderers v Highfield,Merrion Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Suttonians,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Instonians,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Naas v Co. Carlow,Fournoughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Banbridge,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Bruff,Donnybrook,2.30;
Queens University v Corinthians,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Connemara,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v City of Derry,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Midleton,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s,Corbally,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,2.30;
Buccaneers v U.C.C.,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Thomond,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Galwegians,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Young Munster v Highfield,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Newcastle West,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Clonmel,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Abhann Dubh v Clonakilty,Youghal,2.30;
Ballincollig v Midleton,Tanner Park,2.30;
Castleisland v Muskerry,Castleisland,2.30;
Dolphin v Bandon,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Old Christians,Rathcooney,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Old Crescent v Shannon,Crescent Comp.,12.00;
Thomond v Bruff,Ballygrenna,2.30;

Junior 3 Friendly:
Kinsale v Garryowen,Kinsale,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Munster Youths,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Newtown School,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Blackrock College,Wilton,11.00;
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,11.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Newtown School,Glenstal,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,11.30;

Under 18 League South:
Cork Constitution v Muskerry,Temple Hill,12.00;
Kanturk v Ballincollig,Kanturk,12.15;
Mallow v Cobh Pirates,Mallow,11.30;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,11.30;

Under 18 Development League South:
Douglas v Midleton,Moneygourney,12.30;
Mitchelstown v Dolphin,Mitchelstown,11.30;
Skibbereen v Highfield B,Skibbereen,11.30;
Sunday’s Well v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,11.30;
Youghal v Fermoy,Youghal,12.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,11.30;
Clonakilty V Kinsale,Clonakilty,12.30;

Section B:
Youghal v Sunday’s Well,Youghal,12.00;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,tbc;
Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,11.00;
Highfield v Carrigaline,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Sunday’s Well,Kinsale,10.30;
Skibbereen v Crosshaven,Skibbereen,

Section B:
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Douglas v Mallow,Moneygourney,11.00;
Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,10.30;
Youghal v Muskerry,Youghal,11.00;

West Munster Under 18 League:
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Belvedere,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. B v Belvedere B,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. C v Belvedere C,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. D v Belvedere D,Lansdowne,11.15;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Crosshaven v Fermoy,Crosshaven,1.30;

SUNDAY 11th NOVEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clonmel v Bandon,Clonmel,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Kilfeacle,Cobh,2.30;
Crosshaven v Clanwilliam,Crosshaven,2.30;
Richmond v Newport,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thurles v Skibbereen,Thurles,2.30;
Youghal v Cashel,Youghal,2.30;

Division 2:
Douglas v Tralee,Moneygourney,2.30;
Fermoy v Abbeyfeale,Fermoy,2.30;
Kanturk v Ballincollig,Kanturk,2.30;
Muskerry v Ennis,Ballyanly,2.30;
Old Christians v Newcastle West,Rathcooney,2.30;
St Senan’s v Mallow,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Killorglin,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Castleisland v St. Mary’s,Castleisland,2.30;
Galbally v Presentation,Galbally,2.30;
Killarney v Charleville,Killarney,2.30;
Waterford City v Kinsale,Waterford,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,12.30;
Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Cork Constitution,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Clonakilty,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 League:
Section A:
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,12.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Shandon,Ballydavid,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Muskerry,Temple Hill,12.00;
Kanturk v U.C.C.,Kanturk,12.00;

Section B:
Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,1.00;
Bantry Bay v Highfield,Bantry,2.30;
Dunmanway v Ballincollig,Dunmanway,2.30;

Section C:
Crosshaven v Old Christians,Crosshaven,12.00;
Douglas v Dolphin,Moneygourney,12.00;
Dungarvan v Carrigaline,Dungarvan,2.30;

Junior 3 League South:
Kinsale v Fermoy,Kinsale,12.00;
Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Charleville,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Evans League Section A:
Cashel v Newport,Cashel,12.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,1.00;

Section B:
Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,12.30;
Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,12.45;

Junior Friendly:
Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Cobh Pirates v Kilfeacle,Cobh,1.00;
Listowel v Abbeyfeale,Listowel,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Munster Youths,Wilton,12.00;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Roscrea,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Dungarvan,Thurles,11.00;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Galbally v Fethard,Galbally,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Roscrea v Dungarvan,Roscrea,11.00;
Waterford City v Kilfeacle,Waterford,11.00;
Waterpark v Galablly,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 14 League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan v Kilfeacle,Dungarvan,11.00;
Fethard v Clanwilliam,Fethard,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Roscrea,Thurles,11.00;
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Bruff v UL Bohemian,Bruff,11.30;
Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,12.00;
Old Crescent v St. Marys,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
Garryowen v Ballina Killaloe,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Kilrush v Bruff,Kilrush,11.30;
Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v ULB Hawks,Coonagh,11.30;
Young Munster v Ennis,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
Richmond v Newport,Richmond Park,12.00;
St. Senans v Ennis,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;

Women’s AIL Division 1:
Highfield v Clonmel,Woodleigh Park,1.00;
Shannon v Galwegians,Coonagh,2.00;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Waterpark,Tanner Park,2.00;
Youghal v Nenagh Ormond,Youghal,12.30;

Division 3:
Highfield v Clonmel,Woodleigh Park,2.45;

WEDNESDAY 14th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v P.B.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
Rockwell v Bandon Grammar,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v P.B.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
Rockwell v Bandon Grammar,Rockwell,2.30;

THURSDAY 15th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Bandon Grammar v Waterpark,Bandon,1.30;


Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X